The Laurels of Ansteorra: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →1 to 20 |
|||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
== 21 to 40 == | == 21 to 40 == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Laurel # | |- | ||
|- | ! Portrait | ||
! Laurel # | |||
! Name | |||
! Elevated By: | |||
! Date/Location Given: | |||
! Elevating Kingdom | |||
! Current Kingdom | |||
! Apprentice To: | |||
! Elevated Apprentices: | |||
! Current Apprentices | |||
! Home Group: | |||
! OP | |||
! Notes<br /> | |||
|- valign=“top” | |||
| | |||
| 21 || || [[Kemreth Danil]] || [[1st_Crown|Jonathan DeLaufyson Macebearer I & Willow de Wisp I]] || 07/14/79, Coronation of Willow I & Ball || Ansteorra || [[Fallen Star]] || || [[Briony Blaaslagen]] || || [[Bjornsborg]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/2840 OP] || Weaving, spinning, jewelry-work, calligraphy, herbalism | | 21 || || [[Kemreth Danil]] || [[1st_Crown|Jonathan DeLaufyson Macebearer I & Willow de Wisp I]] || 07/14/79, Coronation of Willow I & Ball || Ansteorra || [[Fallen Star]] || || [[Briony Blaaslagen]] || || [[Bjornsborg]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/2840 OP] || Weaving, spinning, jewelry-work, calligraphy, herbalism | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 22 || || [[Orm Skjoldbidig]] || [[1st_Crown|Jonathan DeLaufyson Macebearer I & Willow de Wisp I]] || 10/21/79, Protectorate || Ansteorra || Ansteorra || || || || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/3668 OP] || | | 22 || || [[Orm Skjoldbidig]] || [[1st_Crown|Jonathan DeLaufyson Macebearer I & Willow de Wisp I]] || 10/21/79, Protectorate || Ansteorra || Ansteorra || || || || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/3668 OP] || | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 23 || || [[Elizabeth Karien of the Four Winds]] || [[3rd_Crown| Jan w Orzeldom & Kemreth Danil]] || 12/07/80, Crown Tourney || Ansteorra || || || || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/1613 OP] || | | 23 || || [[Elizabeth Karien of the Four Winds]] || [[3rd_Crown| Jan w Orzeldom & Kemreth Danil]] || 12/07/80, Crown Tourney || Ansteorra || || || || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/1613 OP] || | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 24 || || [[Aureliane Rioghail]] || [[3rd_Crown| Jan w Orzeldom & Kemreth Danil]] || 01/03/81, Steppes Twelfth Night || Ansteorra || || || [[Alisandre Oliphant]] || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/599 OP] || | | 24 || || [[Aureliane Rioghail]] || [[3rd_Crown| Jan w Orzeldom & Kemreth Danil]] || 01/03/81, Steppes Twelfth Night || Ansteorra || || || [[Alisandre Oliphant]] || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/599 OP] || | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 25 || || [[Schon ha Levy]] || [[3rd_Crown| Jan w Orzeldom & Kemreth Danil]] || 01/31/81, Coronation step-down || Ansteorra || || || || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/4143 OP] || | | 25 || || [[Schon ha Levy]] || [[3rd_Crown| Jan w Orzeldom & Kemreth Danil]] || 01/31/81, Coronation step-down || Ansteorra || || || || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/4143 OP] || | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 26 || || [[Anna Czulneja]] || [[4th_Crown| Sigmund the Wingfooted I & Sieglinde Syr I]] || 02/07/81, King's College || Ansteorra || || || || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/382 OP] || | | 26 || || [[Anna Czulneja]] || [[4th_Crown| Sigmund the Wingfooted I & Sieglinde Syr I]] || 02/07/81, King's College || Ansteorra || || || || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/382 OP] || | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 27 || || [[Terans den Sjofarende]] || Johann & Malinda || 04/05/81, unknown or foreign || Atenveldt || [[Fallen Star]] || || || || [[Elfsea]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/4475 OP] || | | 27 || || [[Terans den Sjofarende]] || Johann & Malinda || 04/05/81, unknown or foreign || Atenveldt || [[Fallen Star]] || || || || [[Elfsea]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/4475 OP] || | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 28 || || [[Richenda de la Selva]] || [[5th_Crown| Finn Kelly O'Donnell & Elzasif Ironhand]] || 09/12/81, Cloth of Gold Grand Tournament || Ansteorra || || || || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/3940 OP] || | | 28 || || [[Richenda de la Selva]] || [[5th_Crown| Finn Kelly O'Donnell & Elzasif Ironhand]] || 09/12/81, Cloth of Gold Grand Tournament || Ansteorra || || || || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/3940 OP] || | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 29 || || [[Sigmund the Wingfooted]] || [[6th_Crown| Lloyd von Eaker II & Joselyn Allyne Reynard II]] || 07/10/82, Coronation step-down || Ansteorra || || || || || [[Loch Soilleir]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/4266 OP] || | | 29 || || [[Sigmund the Wingfooted]] || [[6th_Crown| Lloyd von Eaker II & Joselyn Allyne Reynard II]] || 07/10/82, Coronation step-down || Ansteorra || || || || || [[Loch Soilleir]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/4266 OP] || | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 30 || || [[Pepin Moroni]] || [[7th_Crown| Inman MacMoore I & Arrowyn of Emerald Moor I]] || 11/14/82, Crown Tourney || Ansteorra || || || || || [[Steppes]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/3735 OP] || | | 30 || || [[Pepin Moroni]] || [[7th_Crown| Inman MacMoore I & Arrowyn of Emerald Moor I]] || 11/14/82, Crown Tourney || Ansteorra || || || || || [[Steppes]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/3735 OP] || | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 31 || Mistress || [[Tales of Branwyn O'Brallaghan|Branwyn O'Brallaghan]] || [[8th_Crown| Sigmund the Wingfooted II & Sieglinde Syr II]] || 05/28/83, Steppes Warlord || Ansteorra || [[Fallen Star]] || || || || [[Steppes]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/734 OP] || | | 31 || Mistress || [[Tales of Branwyn O'Brallaghan|Branwyn O'Brallaghan]] || [[8th_Crown| Sigmund the Wingfooted II & Sieglinde Syr II]] || 05/28/83, Steppes Warlord || Ansteorra || [[Fallen Star]] || || || || [[Steppes]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/734 OP] || | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 32 || Mistress || [[Branwen Scholastica]] || [[8th_Crown| Sigmund the Wingfooted II & Sieglinde Syr II]] || 09/04/83, Coronation step-down || Ansteorra || || || [[Thomas of Tenby]] || || [[Middle Kingdom]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/729 OP] || | | 32 || Mistress || [[Branwen Scholastica]] || [[8th_Crown| Sigmund the Wingfooted II & Sieglinde Syr II]] || 09/04/83, Coronation step-down || Ansteorra || || || [[Thomas of Tenby]] || || [[Middle Kingdom]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/729 OP] || | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 33 || || [[Aislinn di Tanaleone]] || [[9th_Crown| Simonn of Amber Isle & Tessa of the Gardens]] || 02/18/84, Bardic Competition || Ansteorra || || || || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/118 OP] || Costuming | | 33 || || [[Aislinn di Tanaleone]] || [[9th_Crown| Simonn of Amber Isle & Tessa of the Gardens]] || 02/18/84, Bardic Competition || Ansteorra || || || || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/118 OP] || Costuming | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 34 || Mistress || [[Clare RosMuire St. John]] || [[9th_Crown| Simonn of Amber Isle & Tessa of the Gardens]] || 03/03/84, Coronation step-down || Ansteorra || || || || || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/1117 OP] || Spinning, dyeing, weaving, fiber arts | | 34 || Mistress || [[Clare RosMuire St. John]] || [[9th_Crown| Simonn of Amber Isle & Tessa of the Gardens]] || 03/03/84, Coronation step-down || Ansteorra || || || || || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/1117 OP] || Spinning, dyeing, weaving, fiber arts | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 35 || || [[Sieglinde Syr]] || [[10th_Crown| Inman MacMoore II & Arrowyn of Emerald Moor II]] || 03/04/84, unknown or foreign || Ansteorra || [[Fallen Star]] || || || || [[Loch Soilleir]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/4259 OP] || Vocal performance, music and written composition, poetry | | 35 || || [[Sieglinde Syr]] || [[10th_Crown| Inman MacMoore II & Arrowyn of Emerald Moor II]] || 03/04/84, unknown or foreign || Ansteorra || [[Fallen Star]] || || || || [[Loch Soilleir]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/4259 OP] || Vocal performance, music and written composition, poetry | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 36 || || [[Eldric de Charbonneau]] || [[10th_Crown| Inman MacMoore II & Arrowyn of Emerald Moor II]] || 06/30/84, Interkingdom Peace || Ansteorra || || || || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/1570 OP] || | | 36 || || [[Eldric de Charbonneau]] || [[10th_Crown| Inman MacMoore II & Arrowyn of Emerald Moor II]] || 06/30/84, Interkingdom Peace || Ansteorra || || || || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/1570 OP] || | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 37 || || [[Aymbros Turlion de Laisard]] || [[11th_Crown| Jonathon DeLaufyson Macebearer II and Willow de Wisp II]] || 12/01/84, Crown Tournament || Ansteorra || || || || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/624 OP] || | | 37 || || [[Aymbros Turlion de Laisard]] || [[11th_Crown| Jonathon DeLaufyson Macebearer II and Willow de Wisp II]] || 12/01/84, Crown Tournament || Ansteorra || || || || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/624 OP] || | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 38 || Baron || [[Bjorn Magnusson Esping]] || [[11th_Crown| Jonathon DeLaufyson Macebearer II and Willow de Wisp II]] || 01/05/85, Steppes Twelfth Night || Ansteorra || [[Fallen Star]] || || || || [[Namron]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/691 OP] || Painting, graphic arts, gilding, plays a variety of period musical instruments | | 38 || Baron || [[Bjorn Magnusson Esping]] || [[11th_Crown| Jonathon DeLaufyson Macebearer II and Willow de Wisp II]] || 01/05/85, Steppes Twelfth Night || Ansteorra || [[Fallen Star]] || || || || [[Namron]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/691 OP] || Painting, graphic arts, gilding, plays a variety of period musical instruments | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 39 || || [[Brynhildr Kormaksdottir]] || Foreign or Unknown || 01/05/85, unknown or foreign || Middle || || || || || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/833 OP] || | | 39 || || [[Brynhildr Kormaksdottir]] || Foreign or Unknown || 01/05/85, unknown or foreign || Middle || || || || || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/833 OP] || | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
| 40 || || [[Martha Armorel McDonald de Alvorada]] || [[11th_Crown| Jonathon DeLaufyson Macebearer II and Willow de Wisp II]] || 02/09/85, Coronation step-down || Ansteorra || || || || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/3281 OP] || | | 40 || || [[Martha Armorel McDonald de Alvorada]] || [[11th_Crown| Jonathon DeLaufyson Macebearer II and Willow de Wisp II]] || 02/09/85, Coronation step-down || Ansteorra || || || || || || [https://op.ansteorra.org/people/id/3281 OP] || | ||
|- | |- valign=“top” | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:44, 20 October 2025
1 to 20
| Portrait | Laurel # | Name | Elevated By: | Date/Location Given: | Elevating Kingdom | Current Kingdom | Apprentice To: | Elevated Apprentices: | Current Apprentices | Home Group: | OP | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael of Moria | Foreign or Unknown | 04/12/70, unknown or foreign | Atenveldt | OP | ||||||||
| 2 | Dierdre de Clarik | Foreign or Unknown | 01/27/74, unknown or foreign | OP | |||||||||
| 3 | Bevin Fraser of Sterling | Andrew & Patrice | 08/02/75, Purgatorio Coronation | West | Out of Kingdom | OP | |||||||
| 4 | Shanahan the Fey | Foreign or Unknown | 08/30/75, unknown or foreign | Raven's Fort | OP | ||||||||
| 5 | Flavia Beatrice Carmigniani | Douglas & Lorna | 09/28/75, Fall Crown Tournament | West | OP | ||||||||
| 6 | Aren of Rivenhorn | Foreign or Unknown | 11/27/76, unknown or foreign | OP | |||||||||
| 7 | Ivivis of Cornwall | Foreign or Unknown | 08/13/77, unknown or foreign | Stargate | OP | ||||||||
| 8 | Gwilym y Fferill o Caer Lleuad | Foreign or Unknown | 04/15/78, 2nd Coronet Tourney | Atenveldt | Fallen Star | OP | Alchemy | ||||||
| 9 | Nerak la Tisserande | Foreign or Unknown | 04/15/78, 2nd Coronet Tourney | Atenveldt | OP | ||||||||
| 10 | Katharina von Alyssin | Foreign or Unknown | 11/25/78, 3rd Ansteorra Coronet Tourney & Tournament of the Queen's Grace | Atenveldt | OP | ||||||||
| 11 | Sir | Simonn of Amber Isle | Jonathan & Willow (Atenveldt) | 11/25/78, 3rd Ansteorra Coronet Tourney & Tournament of the Queen's Grace | Atenveldt | Fallen Star | Rhineholdt | Bordermarch | OP | ||||
| 12 | Katherine von Hildrizhausen | Foreign or Unknown | 03/11/79, Tournament of Chivalry | Atenveldt | OP | ||||||||
| 13 | Pa en Ka en Ptah | Foreign or Unknown | 03/11/79, Tournament of Chivalry | Atenveldt | OP | ||||||||
| 14 | Ursula von dem Meer | Foreign or Unknown | 03/11/79, Tournament of Chivalry | Atenveldt | Stargate | OP | |||||||
| 15 | Alexandra Tatiana Feodorovna of Novgorod | Foreign or Unknown | 03/11/79, Tournament of Chivalry | Atenveldt | OP | ||||||||
| 16 | Sabia Gunnhild Hunang | Foreign or Unknown | 03/11/79, Tournament of Chivalry | Atenveldt | Stargate | OP | |||||||
| 17 | Lysbeth Poulsdottir | Foreign or Unknown | 03/11/79, Tournament of Chivalry | Atenveldt | Stargate | OP | |||||||
| 18 | Godfrey de la Fosse | Foreign or Unknown | 03/11/79, Tournament of Chivalry | Atenveldt | OP | ||||||||
| 19 | Telbyrne Morningstar | Foreign or Unknown | 03/11/79, Tournament of Chivalry | Atenveldt | Stargate | OP | |||||||
| 20 | Hrabia | Jan w Orzeldom | Jonathan DeLaufyson Macebearer I & Willow de Wisp I | 07/14/79, Coronation of Willow I & Ball | Ansteorra | Bjornsborg | OP | ||||||
21 to 40
41 to 60
61 to 80
81 to 100
| Laurel # | Preferred Title | Name | Elevated By | Date & Location Given | Elevating Kingdom | Current Kingdom | Apprenticed To: | Elevated Apprentices | Apprentices | Home Group | OP | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81 | Katherine Angelique d'Artois de Berry | Trevalyon Morningstar & Carminetta Rosia Diez de Rodrigues | 03/07/92, Coronation Step Down Court | Trimaris | OP | |||||||
| 82 | Caitlin Anna ni Sheanain | Patrick Michael Gordonne III & Julia de Montoya III | 06/20/92, Eldern Tourney & Investiture | Ansteorra | Fallen Star | Namron | OP | Weaving, tavern-keeping | ||||
| 83 | Mistress | Anastacia Marie Travarra | William Miesko & Catherine Blackrose | 10/10/92, Protectorate | Ansteorra | Fallen Star | Ian dun Gillan | Namron | OP | Calligraphy, illumination, embroidery | ||
| 84 | Katrina of Iron Mountain | William Miesko & Catherine Blackrose | 10/18/92, Festival of the Nuts | Ansteorra | OP | |||||||
| 85 | Inman MacMoore (2nd Time) | William Miesko & Catherine Blackrose | 11/21/92, Autumn Melees | Ansteorra | Ansteorra | Elfsea | OP | |||||
| 86 | Cassandra Louise Marchand | William Miesko & Catherine Blackrose | 12/12/92, Stargate Yule Revel | Ansteorra | Stargate | OP | ||||||
| 87 | Leon Donne | Sutan Bloodaxe & Regina Gunnvor Morningstar | 05/29/93, Steppes Warlord | Ansteorra | OP | |||||||
| 88 | Master | Daniel Black-Axe | Sutan Bloodaxe & Regina Gunnvor Morningstar | 05/29/93, Steppes Warlord | Ansteorra | Ansteorra | Wiesenfeuer | OP | ||||
| 89 | Lasair ni Fhionnualann | Sutan Bloodaxe & Regina Gunnvor Morningstar | 05/30/93, Steppes Warlord | Ansteorra | OP | |||||||
| 90 | Rondinella le tyrolesa | Elric & Larissa | 06/26/93, unknown or foreign | Atenveldt | Bryn Gwlad | OP | ||||||
| 91 | Conor Mac Cinneide | Kein MacEwan I & Alisha MacLeod I | 07/17/93, Coronation step-up | Ansteorra | Bryn Gwlad | OP | ||||||
| 92 | Mistress | Rhiannon ferch Cian | Sutan Bloodaxe & Regina Gunnvor Morningstar | 07/17/93, Coronation step-down | Ansteorra | Ansteorra | Emma Farewyll, Jessimond of Emerickeskepe | Rosenfeld | OP | |||
| 93 | Maistreas | Meadhbh ni Ruaidh o Chonnemara | Kein MacEwan I & Alisha MacLeod I | 11/13/93, Crown Tournament | Ansteorra | Bryn Gwlad | OP | |||||
| 94 | Brigitta Olavsdatter of Kiel | Kein MacEwan I & Alisha MacLeod I | 12/11/93, Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel | Ansteorra | OP | |||||||
| 95 | Master | Tarl Godric the Brokentoe | Kein MacEwan I & Alisha MacLeod I | 12/11/93, Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel | Ansteorra | Ansteorra | Namron | OP | ||||
| 96 | Mistress | Dunstana Talana the Violet | Kein MacEwan I & Alisha MacLeod I | 12/11/93, Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel | Ansteorra | Fallen Star | Elisabeth Christianne de Calais (FS), Rhiannon Redwulf | Northkeep | OP | Costuming, Domestic Arts, Foodways, Woodcarving, Heraldry, Needlework | ||
| 97 | Colin Severne | Kein MacEwan I & Alisha MacLeod I | 01/08/94, Steppes Twelfth Night | Ansteorra | OP | |||||||
| 98 | Custance nic Raibert Macconnachie | Inman MacMoore VI & Athena Mawrcan Derwen Ddu II | 01/22/94, Coronation step-up | Ansteorra | Fallen Star | OP | ||||||
| 99 | Duchess | Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode | Alan & Corisande | 02/19/94, unknown or foreign | Atenveldt | OP | ||||||
| 100 | Countess | Catherine Blackrose | Inman MacMoore VI & Athena Mawrcan Derwen Ddu II | 05/07/94, Crown Tournament | Ansteorra | Gunthar Jonsson | Wiesenfeuer | OP |
101 to 120
121 to 140
141 to 160
| Laurel # | Preferred Title | Name | Elevated By | Date & Location Given | Elevating Kingdom | Current Kingdom | Apprenticed To: | Elevated Apprentices | Apprentices | Home Group | OP | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140 | Clarissa di Firenze | Gunthar Jonsson I & Sara Penrose | 07/10/99, Ansteorra XX Coronation down | Ansteorra | Bryn Gwlad | OP | ||||||
| 141 | Samuel Piper | Dafydd Whitacre & Octavia de Verdon | 08/07/99, Steppes Artisan | Ansteorra | OP | |||||||
| 142 | Aislynn Crystyn | Dafydd Whitacre & Octavia de Verdon | 01/08/00, Steppes Twelfth Night | Ansteorra | OP | Calligraphy and illumination, Islamic pottery decoration, majolica pottery decoration, sgraffito | ||||||
| 143 | Sigrid Eiriksdottir | Dafydd Whitacre & Octavia de Verdon | 01/08/00, Steppes Twelfth Night | Ansteorra | OP | |||||||
| 144 | Fionna ni Cheallaigh | Alaric Drake I & Kay Leigh Drake | 03/04/00, Lyonesse | Ansteorra | OP | |||||||
| 145 | Juliana Avenel | Thjothrekr Eiriksson & Yrsa Gundhbarandsdottir | 06/14/00, unknown or foreign | Calontir | Rosenfeld | OP | ||||||
| 146 | Agripina Argyra | Timotheos Kalamanos and Allyson Tymmess | 08/05/00, Steppes Artisan | Ansteorra | Bjornsborg | OP | ||||||
| 147 | Therasia von Tux | Uther & Osa | 09/30/00, October Crown Tournament | West | OP | |||||||
| 148 | Caterina Fregoso | Caesan & Vanna | 01/06/01, unknown or foreign | Outlands | Loch Ruadh | OP | ||||||
| 149 | Mistress | Genevieve de Courtanvaux | Timotheos Kalamanos and Allyson Tymmess | 01/06/01, Steppes Twelfth Night | Ansteorra | Steppes | OP | |||||
| 150 | Jovianus Skleros | Timotheos Kalamanos and Allyson Tymmess | 01/13/01, Coronation (step down) | Ansteorra | Ansteorra | Bryn Gwlad | OP | |||||
| 151 | Ginevra Rodney | Jason MacPherson I & Saereid Sigmundsdottir I | 05/19/01, Loch Guardian | Ansteorra | Fallen Star | Loch Soilleir | OP | Fine art, lost wax casting, enameling, braiding, research papers, embroidery and lacework , costume design and manufacture, calligraphy and folklore | ||||
| 152 | Mistress | Gwenneth Bowynne of Glamorgan | Duncan Arthur Ross the Black & Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode | 07/28/01, Queen's Champion | Ansteorra | Bryn Gwlad | OP | |||||
| 153 | Suvdchin of Moritu | Duncan Arthur Ross the Black & Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode | 08/18/01, Pennsic War XXX | Ansteorra | Ansteorra | Charla Noel du Lac | Bryn Gwlad | OP | ||||
| 154 | Master | Darius of the Bells | Duncan Arthur Ross the Black & Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode | 09/22/01, Elfsea Defender | Ansteorra | Elfsea | OP | |||||
| 155 | Master | Aethelstan Aethelmearson | Duncan Arthur Ross the Black & Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode | 10/13/01, Namron Protectorate | Ansteorra | Fallen Star | Isaac Bane | Namron | OP | Pierced metalwork, bardcraft, leather tooling | ||
| 156 | Isobel Grace Hadleigh | Duncan Arthur Ross the Black & Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode | 10/20/01, Bjornsborg 25th Anniversary | Ansteorra | Bjornsborg | OP | ||||||
| 157 | Eule von Haginbald | Duncan Arthur Ross the Black & Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode | 10/20/01, Bjornsborg 25th Anniversary | Ansteorra | Bryn Gwlad | OP | ||||||
| 158 | Iaenbryht Graeghar | Duncan Arthur Ross the Black & Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode | 11/03/01, Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Ansteorra | Stargate | OP | ||||||
| 159 | Mistress | Sara Penrose | Patrick Michael Gordonne V & Julia de Montoya V | 01/11/03, Coronation (step down) | Ansteorra | Ansteorra | Brian O'hUilliam | Loch Soilleir | OP | |||
| 160 | Damaris of Greenhill | Miguel Sebastian da Oporto I & Conal Alexandria O'Riordain I | 02/01/03, Candlemas | Ansteorra | Bryn Gwlad | OP |