Crowns of Ansteorra: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|35 || Jul 20, 1996 || [[35th_Crown| Mikael of Monmouthshire IV and Mikaela of Monmouthshire II]] | |35 || Jul 20, 1996 || [[35th_Crown| Mikael of Monmouthshire IV and Mikaela of Monmouthshire II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 || Jan 18, 1997 || [[36th_Crown| Abd al-Mahdi Jamal ibn Hakim I and Valeria | |36 || Jan 18, 1997 || [[36th_Crown| Abd al-Mahdi Jamal ibn Hakim I and Valeria Richila Navarro I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37 || Jul 26, 1997 || [[37th_Crown| Kein MacEwan II and Alisha MacLeod II]] | |37 || Jul 26, 1997 || [[37th_Crown| Kein MacEwan II and Alisha MacLeod II]] | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|53 || Jul 9, 2005 || [[53rd_Crown| Jason MacPherson II and Saereid Sigmundsdottir II]] | |53 || Jul 9, 2005 || [[53rd_Crown| Jason MacPherson II and Saereid Sigmundsdottir II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|54 || Jan 14, 2006 || [[54th_Crown| Abd al-Mahdi Jamal ibn Hakim II and Valeria | |54 || Jan 14, 2006 || [[54th_Crown| Abd al-Mahdi Jamal ibn Hakim II and Valeria Richila Navarro II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|55 || Jul 8, 2006 || [[55th_Crown| Aaron MacGregor II and Britta MacGregor II]] | |55 || Jul 8, 2006 || [[55th_Crown| Aaron MacGregor II and Britta MacGregor II]] | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|57 || Jul 7, 2007 || [[57th_Crown| Ulsted the Unsteady III and Ebergardis von Zell I]] | |57 || Jul 7, 2007 || [[57th_Crown| Ulsted the Unsteady III and Ebergardis von Zell I]] | ||
|- | |||
| || || [[The Crown That Wasn't: The Abdication of Patrick Michael and Julia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|58 || Jan 12, 2008 || [[58th_Crown| Aaron MacGregor III and Vanessa de Verona II]] | |58 || Jan 12, 2008 || [[58th_Crown| Aaron MacGregor III and Vanessa de Verona II]] | ||
| Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
|64 || Nov 6, 2010 || [[64th_Crown| Ulsted the Unsteady V and Ebergardis von Zell III]] | |64 || Nov 6, 2010 || [[64th_Crown| Ulsted the Unsteady V and Ebergardis von Zell III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65 || May 14, 2011 || [[65th_Crown| | |65 || May 14, 2011 || [[65th_Crown| Lochlan Dunn I and Gwen verch Cynwrig de Insula Mona I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|66 || Oct 1, 2011 || [[66th_Crown| Aaron MacGregor IV and Amelot Lisette]] | |66 || Oct 1, 2011 || [[66th_Crown| Aaron MacGregor IV and Amelot Lisette]] | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
|68 || Sep 22, 2012 || [[68th_Crown| Jean Paul de Sens II and Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise II]] | |68 || Sep 22, 2012 || [[68th_Crown| Jean Paul de Sens II and Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|69 || Apr 27, 2013 || [[69th_Crown| | |69 || Apr 27, 2013 || [[69th_Crown| Lochlan Dunn II and Gwen verch Cynwrig de Insula Mona II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|70 || Sep 28, 2013 || [[70th_Crown| Aaron MacGregor V and Nicollet Deuville I]] | |70 || Sep 28, 2013 || [[70th_Crown| Aaron MacGregor V and Nicollet Deuville I]] | ||
| Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
|71 || Apr 12, 2014 || [[71st_Crown| Sven Randullsson I and Antigone of York I]] | |71 || Apr 12, 2014 || [[71st_Crown| Sven Randullsson I and Antigone of York I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|72 || Oct 11, 2014 || [[72nd_Crown| | |72 || Oct 11, 2014 || [[72nd_Crown| Lochlan Dunn III and Michelle Chantal de Charente]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|73 || Apr 11, 2015 || [[73rd_Crown| Sven Randullsson II and Antigone of York II]] | |73 || Apr 11, 2015 || [[73rd_Crown| Sven Randullsson II and Antigone of York II]] | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
|77 || Apr 8, 2017 || [[77th_Crown| Gabriel of Maccuswell II & Sonja Ryzaja II]] | |77 || Apr 8, 2017 || [[77th_Crown| Gabriel of Maccuswell II & Sonja Ryzaja II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|78 || Oct 14, 2017 || [[78th_Crown| | |78 || Oct 14, 2017 || [[78th_Crown| Lochlan Dunn IV and Gwen verch Cynwrig de Insula Mona III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|79 || Apr 14, 2018 || [[79th_Crown| Jason Drysdale II & Margherita de Mantua II]] | |79 || Apr 14, 2018 || [[79th_Crown| Jason Drysdale II & Margherita de Mantua II]] | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|90 || Apr 12, 2025 ||[[90th Crown| Jason Drysdale IV & Margherita de Mantua IV]] | |90 || Apr 12, 2025 ||[[90th Crown| Jason Drysdale IV & Margherita de Mantua IV]] | ||
|- | |||
|91 || October 11, 2025 ||[[91st Crown| Creppin l'Ostriche and Cristyana Lambrecht ]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:Royalty]] | [[category:Royalty]] | ||
[[category:Timeline]] | [[category:Timeline]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:17, 22 October 2025
The Principality of Ansteorra
| 1 | Nov 26, 1977 | Sean McFlamm of Ravenswaard and Katharina von Alyssin |
| 2 | May 20, 1978 | Randal von Nordlichwald and Constance von Nordlichwald |
| 3 | Dec 9, 1978 | Simonn of Amber Isle and Tessa of the Gardens |