Star Principal Heralds of Ansteorra: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
=== Listing of the Star Principal Heralds of Ansteorra ===
=== Listing of the Star Principal Heralds of Ansteorra ===
{| {{table}}
{| {{table}}
| Tenure||Herald || Date Range
| Tenure||Star|| Date Range
|-
|-
| 01  ||[[Aureliane Rioghail]]  || [[1979]]-08 to [[1982]]-07
| 01  ||[[Aureliane Rioghail]]  || [[1979]]-08 to [[1982]]-07
Line 26: Line 26:
| 10  ||[[Kief av Kiersted]]  || [[1994]]-09 to [[1995]]-12
| 10  ||[[Kief av Kiersted]]  || [[1994]]-09 to [[1995]]-12
|-
|-
| 11  ||[[Tostig Logiosophia]]  || [??[1996]]-12  ??
| 11  ||[[Tostig Logiosophia]]  || ?? [[1996]]-12  ??
|-
|-
| 12  ||[[Donal O'Dochartaigh]]  || ?? [[1997]]-03 to [[1997]]-06 ??
| 12  ||[[Donal O'Dochartaigh]]  || ?? [[1997]]-03 to [[1997]]-06 ??
Line 50: Line 50:
| 22  ||[[Eirik Halfdanarson]] || [[2016]]-01 to [[2018]]-01
| 22  ||[[Eirik Halfdanarson]] || [[2016]]-01 to [[2018]]-01
|-
|-
| 23  ||[[Alisone McCay]] || [[2018]]-01 to Present
| 23  ||[[Alisone McCay]] || [[2018]]-01 to [[2020]]-01
|-
| 24  ||[[Francois la Flamme]] || [[2020]]-01 to [[2020]]-07
|-
| 25  ||[[Elena Wyth]] || [[2020]]-07 to [[2022]]-11
|-
| 26  ||[[Annais Eleanor de Montgomerie]] || [[2022]]-11 to Present


|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:04, 12 December 2022


Listing of the Star Principal Heralds of Ansteorra

Tenure Star Date Range
01 Aureliane Rioghail 1979-08 to 1982-07
02 Anebairn MacPharlane 1982-08 to 1985-12
03 Sovány Barcsi János 1986-01 to 1987-01
04 Aureliane Rioghail 1987-03 to 1987-06
05 Adelicia Tagliaferro 1987-07 to 1988-03
06 Da'ud ibn Auda 1988-04 to 1989-12
07 Tadgh Liath of Duncairn 1990-01 to 1991-12
08 Dathi O'Cooney 1992-01 to 1993-07
09 Richard of the Silverdawn 1993-08 to 1994-08
10 Kief av Kiersted 1994-09 to 1995-12
11 Tostig Logiosophia ?? 1996-12  ??
12 Donal O'Dochartaigh ?? 1997-03 to 1997-06 ??
13 Francois la Flamme 1999-04 to 2000-05
14 Borek Vitalievich Volkov 2000-07 to 2002-02
15 Rosalia di Bellavita 2002-04 to 2003-10
16 Etienne de St. Amaranth 2003-11 to 2005-10
17 Druinne de Salesberie 2005-11 to 2007-08
18 Alden Drake 2007-09 to 2009-07
19 Emma de Fetherstan 2009-08 to 2011-06
20 Andrewe Bawldwyn 2011-07 to 2013-07
21 Sara Penrose 2013-07 to 2016-01
22 Eirik Halfdanarson 2016-01 to 2018-01
23 Alisone McCay 2018-01 to 2020-01
24 Francois la Flamme 2020-01 to 2020-07
25 Elena Wyth 2020-07 to 2022-11
26 Annais Eleanor de Montgomerie 2022-11 to Present