2000

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
1999 Calendar 2001


January

Date Event Group
7-9 12th Night Revel Torre de los Brazos (Brazoria, TX)
Steppes 12th night the Steppes (Dallas TX)
14-16 Coronation Elfsea
21-23 Siege of the Mission Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX)
Winterkingdom Northkeep (Tulsa, OK)
Bonwicke's 12th Night Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX)
28-30 Queen's Champion Tempio (Temple, TX)

February

Date Event Group
4-6 Candelmas Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX)
Elfsea Baronial College Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX)
11-13 Winter Collegium Westgate (Huston, TX)
Northern Regional Tribute Northern Region
18-20 Ice Axe Middleford (Killeen, TX)
Spring Melee's Graywood
Mead Bee Wars Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK)
Bards and Arts Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX)
25-27 Black, White, and Sort of Gray Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX)
Tourney of the Black Stag La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX)

March

Date Event Group
3-5 Lyonesse Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX)
10-12 (Open)
17-19 Gulf Wars
24-26 Machiavelli's Revenge Black Lake (Midland/Odessa, TX)
Red Tape Event Graywood

April

Date Event Group
31-2 Southern Regional Festival Southern Region
To Save a Queen Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK)
7-9 Mendersham Dance Symposium Mendersham (Abailine, TX)
Hero of the Temple Tempio (Temple, TX)
Northern Regional Warlord Northern Region
14-16 Crown Tournament Loch Soilleir
21-23 Barbarian Rougefest the Shadowlands (Bryan/College Station, TX)
28-30 Octavian Tournament Bonwicke
Wastelands Games Wastelands (Enid, OK)
The Assmebly of the Contrade Stargate (Houston, TX)

May

Date Event Group
5-7 Tourney of the Golden Arrow Stonebridge Keep (Victoria, TX)
Conquest of the New World Brad Leah (Wichita Falls, TX)
Le Grand Dispute Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX)
12-14 Loch Guardian Loch Soilleir (Clearlake, TX)
Elfsea Springfaire Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX)
19-21 Beltane Namron (Norman, OK)
Day at the Forum Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX)
Trelac's Defender Trelac (San Angelo, TX)
26-28 Steppes Warlord the Steppes (Dallas, TX)

June

Date Event Group
2-4 Castellan Northkeep (Tulsa, OK)
Mid-Summer Faire Gate's Edge (Houston, TX)
9-11 Kingdom Warlord / Bordermarch Baronial Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX)
16-18 Kings College Stonebridge Keep (Victoria, TX)
Passe de Arms XI Adlersruhe (Amarillio, TX)
Rouges and Rapiers III Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX)
23-25 Eldern XXII Eldern Hills (Lawton, TX)
Mid-Summer Ball Lindenwood (Dallas, TX)
Known World Heraldic Symposium Westgate (Houston, TX)

July

Date Event Group
30-2 Highland Games Fynnon Gath (San Marcos, TX)
7-9 Rapier Academy Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX)
Sundered Shield Crossrode Keep (Big Spring, TX)
14-16 Red Tape Event Threebridges (Arlington, TX - UTA)
21-23 Coronation Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX)
28-30 Queen's Champion Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX)

August

Date Event Group
4-6 Steppes Artisan the Steppes (Dallas, TX)
Northern Regional Warlord Northern Region
11-13 Lughnasad Loch Ruadh (Fort Worth, TX)
18-20 (open)
25-27 Mooneschadowe Guardian Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK)

September

Date Event Group
1-4 Wiesenfeuer Baronial Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) *PED*
Gothic War Western Region
8-10 Stargate Baronial Stargate (Houston, TX) *PED*
William Marshall Tourney Falconridge (Altus, OK)
15-17 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) *PED*
22-24 Elfsea Defender Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) *PED*
29-1 Wastelands Defender Wastelands (Enid/Fairview, OK)
Battle of the Pines Graywood (Nacogdoches, TX)
A Day in Constantinople Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX)

October

Date Event Group
6-8 Western Sentinel Black Lake (Midland/Odessa, TX)
Warchieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge Middleford (Killeen, TX)
Namron Protectorate Namron (Norman, OK) *PED*
13-15 Crown Tournament Brad Leah - (Wichita Falls, TX)
20-22 SCA B.O.D. Meeting Stargate (Houston, TX)
Tournais d'Amore/Tempio's 10th Year Anniversary Tempio (Temple, TX)
27-29 Samhain Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) *PED*
Bryn Gwlad Baronial Bryn Gwlad (Austin,TX)
Mendersham Defender Mendersham (Abilene, TX)

November

Date Event Group
3-5 Laurel's Prize Tourney Tempio (Temple, TX)
Margrave/Vormund VI Rundel (McAlester, OK)
10-12 Three Kings Rosenfeld(Tyler, TX)
17-19 Autumn Melees Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) *PED*
Hunter's Moon Emerald Keep (Waco, TX)
Western Regional Arts & Sciences Trelac (San Angelo, TX)
Border Revels Namron and Vatavia, Calontir (Norman, OK)
24-26 (open)

December

Date Event Group
1-3 Squires' and Cadets' Invitational Loch Soilleir (Clearlake, TX)
8-10 Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville,TX)
Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK)
Stargate Yule Revel Stargate (Houston, TX)
15-17 Seawind's Defender Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX)
Academy of the Sword Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX)
22-24 (Open)
29-31 Golden Hart Rapier Tourney La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX)



1999 Calendar 2001