1995

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
1994 Calendar 1996



January

Date Event Group
6-8
13-15
20-22
27-29


February

Date Event Group
3-5
10-12
17-19
24-26


March

Date Event Group
3-5
10-12
17-19
24-26

April

Date Event Group
31-2
7-9
14-16
21-23
28-30

May

Date Event Group
5-7 Squire's Invitational Stargate (Houston TX)
Beltane Games Namron (Norman OK)
12-14 Champion's Tourney Torre de los Brazos (Sweeny TX)
Defender of the Rose VII Rosenfeld (Tyler TX)
Castellan VI Northkeep (Tulsa OK)
19-21 Loch Guardian Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake TX)
26-28 Steppes Warlord the Steppes (Dallas TX)

June

Date Event Group
2-4 Eldern XVII Eldern Hills (Lawton OK)
Fall of Rome Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX)
9-11 Pas d'Armes VI Adlersruhe (Amarillo TX)
Phoenix Thyng Isle of the Golden Phoenix (Cleveland TX)
16-18 Midsummer Faire Gate's Edge (Houston TX)
23-25 Open

July

Date Event Group
30-2 Interkingdom Mooneschadowe (Stillwater OK)
7-9 Academy of Rapier/Bow + KW Crown Conclave Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK)
14-16 Kingdom Warlord Trelac (San Angelo TX)
21-23 Coronation TBA
28-30 Western Region A&S College Bonwicke (Lubbock TX)

August

Date Event Group
4-6 Queen's Champion TBA
11-13 (open)
18-20 (open)
25-27 Tourney of the Golden Arrow River Tree (Victoria TX)
Steppes Champion the Steppes (Dallas TX)

September

Date Event Group
1-3 Wiesenfeuer Barional Championship Wiesenfeuer(OKC OK)
Gothic War IV Mendersham (Abilene TX)
8-10 Stargate Baronial Championship Stargate(Houston TX)
William Marshall Tourney Falconridge (Altus OK)
15-17 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort (Hunstville TX)
Mooneschadowe Guardian Mooneschadowe(Stillwater OK)
22-24 Elfsea Defender Elfsea (Ft. Worth TX)
29-01 Horses Brawl III Brad Leah (Wichita Falls TX)
Battle of the Pines Graywood (Nacogdoches TX)
Bryn Gwlad Baronial Championship Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX)

October

Date Event Group
6-8 Namron Protectorate Namron (Norman OK)
Samhain Stew Tempio (Temple TX)
13-15 Crown Tournament TBA
20-22 Bjornsborg Baronial Court Bjornsborg (San Antonio TX)
Black Oak Keep Championship Black Oak Keep (Greenville TX)
27-29 Samhain Celebration Eldern Hills (Lawton OK)
Harvest Fest Rosenfeld (Tyler TX)

November

Date Event Group
3-5 Wastelands Defender II Wastelands (Enid OK)
Hunter's Moon Emerald Keep (Waco TX)
10-12 Steppes Artisan the Steppes (Dallas TX)
17-19 Automn Melees Bordermarch (Beaumont TX)
24-26 (open)

December

Date Event Group
1-3 Yule Revel Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville TX)
8-10 Yule Revel Wiesenfeuer (Oklahoma City OK)
Yule Revel Stargate (Houston TX)
15-17 (open)
22-24 (open)
29-31 (open)


1994 Calendar 1996