1997

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
1996 Calendar 1998


January

Date Event Group
3-5 Steppes 12th Night the Steppes (Dallas TX)
10-12 2nd Anniversary Revel River in the Trees (Victoria TX)
WinterKingdom Northkeep (Tulsa OK)
17-19 Coronation TBA
24-26 12th Night/Children's Honor Tournament Inis Feinics (Cleveland TX)
31-2 Queen's Champion TBA

February

Date Event Group
7-9 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX)
14-16 Black, White and Sort of Gray Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX)
21-23 King's College TBA
28-2 Siege of the Abbey Seawinds (Corpus Christi TX)

March

Date Event Group
7-9 Lyonesse Bjornsborg (San Antonio TX)
14-16 Tourney by the Loch Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake TX)
21-23 Gulf Wars VI
28-30 (open)

April

Date Event Group
4-6 Tournament of the Emeralds Emerald Keep (Waco TX)
11-13 Crown Tournament TBA
18-20 Wastelands Games V Wastelands (Enid OK)
25-27 Octavian Bonwicke (Lubbock TX)

May

Date Event Group
2-4 Kingdom Warlord/Academy of the Bow TBA
Beltane Games Namron (Norman OK)
9-11 Elfsea Springfaire Elfsea (Ft. Worth TX)
Bordermarch Baronial Champion Bordermarch (Beaumont TX)
16-18 Northern Regional Warlord Wastelands (Enid OK)
23-25 Steppes Warlord the Steppes (Dallas TX)
30-1 Castellan Northkeep (Tulsa OK)

June

Date Event Group
6-8 Southern Regional Heraldic Symposium Middleford (Killeen TX
Midsummer Faire VII Gate's Edge (Houston TX)
Pass d' Armes Adlersruhe (Amarillo TX)
13-15 Academy of the Rapier TBA
20-22 Eldern XIX Eldern Hills (Lawton OK)
27-29 Midsummer Ball Lindenwood (Irving TX)

July

Date Event Group
4-6 (open)
11-13 CORONATION TBA
18-20 (open)
25-27 QUEEN'S CHAMPION TBA

August

Date Event Group
1-3 (open)
8-10 (open)
15-17 (open)
22-24 (open)
29-31 Mooneschadowe Guardian XVII Mooneschadowe (Stillwater OK)

September

Date Event Group
5-7 Wiesenfeuer Baronial Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK)
12-14 Stargate Baronial Stargate (Houston TX)
19-21 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX)
Wastelands Defender III Wastelands (Enid OK)
26-28 Elfsea Defender Elfsea (Ft. Worth TX)
The Mother of All Wars Northkeep (Tulsa OK)

October

Date Event Group
3-5 War Chieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge Middleford (Killeen TX)
Western Sentinel Tournament Black Lake (Midland/Odessa TX)
Tourney of the Golden Arrow III River Tree (Victoria TX)
10-12 Namron Protectorate Namron (Norman OK)
Tourney by the Loch Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake TX)
17-19 CROWN TOURNAMENT TBA
24-26 Samhain Eldern Hills (Lawton OK)
31-2 Samhain Stew Tempio (Temple TX)

November

Date Event Group
7-9 Defender Seawinds (Corpus Christi TX)
14-16 KINGDOM A & S TBA
21-23 Autumn Melees Bordermarch (Beaumont TX)
Gnomon Vale's Margrave/Vormund Tourney Gnome Vale (McAlester OK)
28-30 (open)

December

Date Event Group
5-7 open
12-14 open
19-21 open
26-28 open


1996 Calendar 1998