1999

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
1998 Calendar 2000


January

Date Event Group
1-3 (Open)
8-10 Steppes 12th Night the Steppes (Dallas, TX)
15-17 Coronation the Steppes Rosenfeld (Ennis, TX)
22-24 wInterkingdom Northkeep (Tulsa, OK)
Bonwicke's 12th night Bonwicke (Lubbock,TX)
Siege of the Mission Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX)
Elfsea Baronial College & Artisan Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX)
29-31 Queen's Champion TBA

February

Date Event Group
5-8 Candelmas Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX)
12-14 Kingdom War Practice Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX)
Bards & Arts Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX)
Gulf War A&S Competition Tempio (Temple, TX)
19-21 Northern Regional Tribute Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK)
Winter Collegium Westgate (Houston, TX)
26-28 Ice Axe XVIII Middleford (Killeen, TX)
Black Stag La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX)

March

Date Event Group
5-7 Lyonesse Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX)
9-14 Gulf Wars
19-21 (Open)
26-28 Pot O' Gold Black Lake (Midland/Odessa, TX)
Tournament of the Emeralds Emerald Keep (Waco,TX)

April

Date Event Group
2-4 Quest for the Clover Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX)
A Day in England Mendersham (Abilene, TX)
Northern Regional Warlord Northkeep (Tulsa, OK)
9-11 Elfsea Springfaire Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX)
Barbarian Roguefest the Shadowlands (Bryan/College Station, TX)
16-18 Crown Tournament Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX)
23-25 Octavian Tournament Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX)
Bordermarch Baronial Championship Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX)
A Festival of Japan Brad Leah (Wichita Falls, TX)

May

Date Event Group
30-2 Squires Invitational Stargate (Houston, TX)
Wasteland Games Wastelands (Enid/Fairview, OK)
7-9 Rogues and Rapiers II Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX)
Hero of the Temple Tempio (Temple, TX)
Namron Beltaine Namron (Norman, OK)
14-16 Loch Guardian Loch Soilleir (Clearlake, TX)
Defender of the Tor Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX)
21-23 Castellan Northkeep (Tulsa, OK)
Tourney of the Golden Arrow Stonebridge Keep (Victoria, TX)
A Day at the Manor Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX)
28-30 Steppes Warlord the Steppes (Dallas, TX)

June

Date Event Group
4-6 Kingdom Warlord Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX)
11-13 Passa De Armes Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX)
Midsummer Faire Gate's Edge (Houston, TX)
18-20 King's College Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK)
25-27 Eldern Tourney XXI Eldern Hills (Lawton,OK)
Midsummer Ball Lindenwood (Dallas, TX)

July

Date Event Group
2-4 (open)
9-11 Ansteorra 20th Year and Coronation Ansteorra (Canton, TX)
16-18 (Open)
23-25 Queen's Champion TBA
30-1 (Open)

August

Date Event Group
6-8 Steppes Artisan the Steppes (Dallas, TX)
13-15 (Open)
20-22 (Open)
27-29 Wastelands Defender Wastelands (Enid/Fairview, OK)
Red Tape Event TBA

September

Date Event Group
3-5 Wiesenfeuer Baronial Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK)
Gothic War Western Region
Seawinds Defender Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX)
10-12 Stargate Baronial Stargate (Houston, OK)
William Marshall Tourney V Falconridge (Altus, OK)
17-19 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX)
Mooneschadowe Guardian Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK)
Western Sentinal Black Lake (Midland/Odessa, TX)
24-26 Elfsea Defender Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX)

October

Date Event Group
1-3 Battle of the Pines Graywood (Nacogdoches/Lufkin, TX)
Fall Court Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX)
8-10 Namron Protectorate Namron (Norman, OK)
Tourney by the Loch Loch Soilleir (Clearlake, TX)
*Warchieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge Middleford (Killeen, TX)
15-17 Crown Tournament Western Region
22-24 Bryn Gwald Baronial Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX)
Gnomon Vale's Margrave Gnomon Vale (McAlester, OK)
29-31 Samhain Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK)
Tournais d'Amore Tempio (Temple, TX)

November

Date Event Group
5-7 Kingdom A & S TBA
12-14 Battle of Three Kings Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX)
19-21 Autumn Melee's Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX)
26-28 (open)

December

Date Event Group
3-5 (Open)
10-12 Yule Revel Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK)
17-19 Golden Hart Rapier Tourney La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX)
24-26 (open)
31-2 (Open)


1998 Calendar 2000