2009

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
2008 Calendar 2010


January

Date Event Group
2-4 Central Regional 12th Night / Eisteddfodd Elfsea
9-11 Crown Tournament Loch Soilleir
16-18 King's Round Table Elfsea
23-25 Unofficial Event: Fall Ball the Shadowlands
30-1 Quest for the Round Table Tír Medóin
Bonwicke's Artisan and Winterfest Bonwicke

February

Date Event Group
6-8 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad *PED*
13-15 Kingdom A&S Stargate
Unofficial Event: Regional War Practice Elfsea
20-22 Coastal Invasion/Seawinds 25th Seawinds and Loch Soilleir
27-1 A Day in Sherwood Bjornsborg
Unofficial Event: In the Company of Wolves VIII House Wolfstar
28 Unofficial Event: Medieval/Renaissance Dance Workshop at the San Angelo Fine Arts Museum Trelac

March

Date Event Group
6-8
13-15 Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XVIII Gleann Abhann
20-22 Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XVIII Gleann Abhann
27-29

April

Date Event Group
3-5 A Day In . . . Raven's Fort
Elfsea Defender Elfsea *PED*
Unofficial Event: Medieval Faire Demo Namron
4 Evening Revel after Med Faire Namron and Wiesenfeuer
10-12 Defenders of the Rose Tír Medóin/the Shadowlands
Wiesenfeuer Baronial Wiesenfeuer
17-19 Stargate Baronial/Conflict at the Faire/30th Anniversary of the White Scarf Stargate *PED*
Defender of the Flame Glaslyn
24-26 Lysts at Castleton/King's Lancer Multigroup Event
Champions of Bonwicke Bonwicke *PED*

May

Date Event Group
1-3 Loch Guardian Loch Soilleir
Guardian of the Tor Dragonsfire Tor
Eldern XXXI Eldern Hills
8-10 Bordermarch Champions XXXII Bordermarch
Machiavelli's Revenge II Black Lake
Beltane Namron
15-17 Coronation/King's Champion/King's Lancer Rosenfeld
22-24 Steppes Warlord the Steppes
29-31 Queen's Champion Bryn Gwlad

June

Date Event Group
5-7 Castellan Northkeep
12-14 King's College Bjornsborg
19-21 Passe de Arms Adlersruhe
26-28 A Midsummer Festival Mooneschadowe

July

Date Event Group
3-5
9-12 Ansteorran 30th Year Celebration & Crown Tournament Kingdom
17-19 King's Round Table the Steppes
24-26 Westgate Winter Collegium Westgate
31-2

August

Date Event Group
7-9
14-16 Steppes Artisan/Elfsea Baronial College the Steppes and Elfsea
21-23
28-30 Jagermeister Fynnon Gath

September

Date Event Group
4-6 Gothic War XVIII Bonwicke and Trelac
11-13 Laurel's Prize Tourney Seawinds
Grand Assembly of Archers Namron and Wiesenfeuer
18-20 Defender of the Fort/King's Lancer Raven's Fort *PED*
Triumphe of the Eclipse IV Mooneschadowe
25-27

October

Date Event Group
2-4 Battle of the Three Queens II: In the Name of the Rose Rosenfeld
9-11 Namron Protectorate Namron *PED*
Harvest Faire Gate's Edge
16-18 Ursae-Lyons Bjornsborg *PED*
CANCELLED Battle of the Pines Graywood
Elfsea Hall Harvest Festival Elfsea
23-25 Samhain Celebration Eldern Hills *PED*
Bryn Gwlad 30th Anniversary Bryn Gwlad
30-1 Tourney by the Loch Loch Soilleir
Harvest of the Axe, Heroes vs Monsters Chemin Noir and Skorragarðr
Emerald Tourney Emerald Keep

November

Date Event Group
6-8 Coronation / King's Champion Eldern Hills and Brad Leah
13-15 Queen's Champion Northkeep
20-22 Autumn Meless / King's Middle Eastern Dance Championship Bordermarch *PED*
27-29 Thanksgiving

December

Date Event Group
4-6 Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel Wiesenfeuer *PED*
Stargate Yule/Kingdom Eisteddfod Stargate
Champions for Children Trelac
Loch Ruadh's Yule Revel at Dragonsfire Tor Loch Ruadh
11-13 Guardian of the Gauntlet / Yule Revel Bryn Gwlad and Fynnon Gath
18-20
25-27 Christmas


2008 Calendar 2010