1996

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
1995 Calendar 1997

January

Date Event Group
5-7 Steppes 12th Night the Steppes (Dallas TX)
12-14 open
19-21 Coronation TBA
26-28 open

February

Date Event Group
2-4 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX)
9-11 open
16-18 open
23-25 Spring Melees Graywood (Nacogdoches TX)

March

Date Event Group
1-3 open
8-10 open
15-17 open
22-24 open
29-31 open

April

Date Event Group
5-7 open
12-14 open
19-21 open
26-28 open

May

Date Event Group
3-5 Elfsea Springfaire Elfsea (Fort Worth TX)
Champion de la Torre Torre de los Brazos (Clute TX)
10-12 Whitsun Faire and Tourney Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX)
Beltain Games Namron (Norman OK)
17-19 Baronial Court Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake TX)
24-26 Steppes Warlord the Steppes (Dallas TX)

June

Date Event Group
31-2 Castellan VII Northkeep (Tulsa OK)
7-9 King's College Fynnon Gath (San Marcos TX)
14-16 Eldern XVIII Tournament Eldern Hills(Lawton OK)
Pheonix Thyng Inis Feinics (Cleveland TX)
21-23 Kingdom Warlord Bordermarch (Beaumont TX)
28-30 MidSummer's Faire Gate's Edge (N. Houston)
Mid Summer Ball Lindenwood (Irving TX)
The Sacking of Constatinople Crossrode Keep (Big Spring TX)

July

Date Event Group
5-7 (open)
12-14 Passe De Arms Adlersruhe (Amarillo TX)
Look who's Stalking Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK)
19-21 Coronation Mooneschadowe/Gnome Vale (Stillwater & Muskcogee OK)
26-28 Treloc's Dream Trelac(San Angelo TX)
Steppes Artisan the Steppes (Dallas TX)
Defender Seawinds (Corpus Christi TX)

August

Date Event Group
2-4 Queen's Champion Black Oak Keep (Greenville TX)
9-11 Kingdom Dance Workshop and Ball Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake TX)
16-18 open
23-25 War Chieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge Middleford (Killeen TX)
30-1 Gothic Wars Bonwicke (Lubbock TX)
Baronial Championship Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK)
Eastern Brue-haha Dun Bruthain (Houston TX)

September

Date Event Group
6-8 Bryn Gwlad Baronial Championship Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX)
Battle of the Pines Graywood (Lufkin TX)
Mooneschadowe Guardian Mooneschadowe(Stillwater OK)
13-15 Stargate Baronial Championship Stargate (Houston TX)
William Marshal Tourney Falconridge (Altus AFB)
20-22 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX)
Wastelands Defender III Wastelands (Enid OK)
A Day in Scotland Mendersham (Abilene TX
27-29 Elfsea Defender Elfsea (Ft. Worth TX)
Fall Event Fynnon Gath (San Marcos TX)

October

Date Event Group
4-6 Known World Academy of the Rapier the Steppes (Dallas TX)
Horses's Bransle Brad Leah (Wichita Fallas TX)
Golden Arrow River in the Trees (Victoria TX)
11-13 Namron Protectorate Namron (Norman OK)
Hunter's Moon Emerald Keep (Waco TX)
Western Sentinal Black Lake (Midland/Odessa TX)
18-20 Crown Tournament TBA
25-27 Samhain Eldern Hills (Lawton OK)
Feast of the Minstrels Tempio (Temple TX)

November

Date Event Group
1-3 Bjornsborg 20th Year Celebration Bjornsborg (San Antonio TX)
Crusade of Three Kings Rosenfeld (Tyler TX)
8-10 Kingdom Arts and Sciences TBA
15-17 Autumn Melees Bordermarch (Beaumont TX)
Gnome Vale's Margrave/Vormund Tourney Gnome Vale (McAlester OK)
Steppes Baronial Court the Steppes (Dallas TX)
22-24 (open)
29-1 Black Oak Keep 4th Championship Black Oak Keep (Greeville TX)

December

Date Event Group
6-8 Yule Revel Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville TX)
13-15 Yule Feast La Marche Sauvage (McAllen TX)
Yule Revel Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK)
Yule Revel Stargate (Houston TX)
20-22 (open)
27-29 (open)


1995 Calendar 1997