2002

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
2001 Calendar 2003


January

Date Event Group
4-6 WinterKingdom Northkeep (Tulsa, OK)
Steppes 12th Night the Steppes (Dallas, TX)
11-13 Coronation Crossrode Keep (Big Spring, TX)
18-20 Siege of the Abbey Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX)
Academy of the Rapier Emerald Keep (Waco, TX)
Bonwicke 12th Night Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX)
WinterKingdom Northkeep (Tulsa, OK)
25-27 Queen's Champion the Steppes (Dallas, TX)
Ice Axe XXI Middleford (Killeen/Ft. Hood/Cooperas Cover, TX)

February

Date Event Group
1-3 Candlemas Feast Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) *PED*
8-10 Northern Regional Tribute Northern Region
Elfsea Baronial College Elfsea (Ft Worth, TX)
15-17 Border Wars Lindenwood (Irving, TX)
Un Jour Dans La Vie Bis Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX)
22-24 Black Stag La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX)
Mead Bee War III Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK)
Pre-Gulf War A & S Champions Competition TBA

March

Date Event Group
1-3 Crown Tourney TBA
8-10 (open)
11-17 Gulf War XI
22-24 King's Round Table TBA
29-31 (open)

April

Date Event Group
5-7 Guardian of The Gauntlet Coastal Region (Jones Country)
Elfsea Spring Faire Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX)
12-14 Hero of the Temple Tempio (Temple, TX)
19-21 Bordermarch Baronial Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX)
Highland Games II: The Clan Wars Fynnon Gath (San Marcos, TX)
26-28 Champions de la Croix (formerly Octavian) Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX) *PED*
Wasteland Games Wastelands (Enid, OK)
A Day in the Market Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX)

May

Date Event Group
3-5 Conquest II: Siege of the City Brad Leah (Wichita Falls, TX)
Stargate Spring Event Stargate (Houston, TX)
10-12 Mendersham Defender Mendersham (Abilene, TX)
Beltane Games Namron (Norman, OK)
17-19 Loch Soillier Baronial Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX) *PED*
Eldern XXIV Eldern Hills (Lawton/Ft. Sill, OK)
24-27 Steppes Warlord the Steppes (Dallas, TX) *PED*

June

Date Event Group
31-2 Castellan Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) *PED*
Golden Arrow VIII Stonebridge Keep (Victoria, TX)
7-9 Rosenfeld Defender Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX)
Passe de Armes XIII Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX)
14-16 Sundered Shield III Crossrode Keep (Big Spring, TX)
Midsummer's Masqued Ball Lindenwood (Irving, TX)
21-23 King's College Namron (Norman, OK)
28-30 Guardian of the Tor Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX)
Mid-Summer Faire XII Gate's Edge (Houston, TX)

July

Date Event Group
5-7 Heraldic Scribal Symposium Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK)
12-14 Coronation Middleford (Killeen, TX)
19-21 King's Round Table TBA
26-28 Queen's Champion Graywood (Nacogdoches/Lufkin, TX)

August

Date Event Group
2-4
9-11
16-18
23-25
30-1

September

Date Event Group
6-8
13-15
20-22
27-29

October

Date Event Group
4-6 Laurel's Prize Tourney Graywood (Nacogdoches, TX)
11-13 Namron Protectorate Namron (Norman, OK) *PED*
Bryn Gwald Baronial Championship Bryn Gwlad - (Austin, TX)
18-20 Heroes Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) *PED*
Sentinel Black Lake (Midland/Odessa, TX)
25-27 Samhain Celebration Eldern Hills (Lawton/Ft. Sill, OK) *PED*
Festival of Five Pillars Tempio (Temple,TX)
King's Lancer & Seawinds Defender Tournament Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX)

November

Date Event Group
1-3 Crown Tournament Stargate (Houston, TX)
8-10 Melee & Mayhem Trelac (San Angelo, TX)
Three Kings Rosenfeld (Tyler/Longview, TX)
15-17 Autumn Melees Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) *PED*
Harvest Dance Mendersham (Abilene, TX)
Margrave/Vormund VIII Rundel (McAlester, OK)
22-24 Cour d'Amour (Court of Love) Gate's Edge (Houston, TX)
Hunter's Moon Emerald Keep (Waco, TX)
29-1 (open)

December

Date Event Group
6-8 Yule Revel Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK)
13-15 Yule Revel Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX)
Stargate Yule Revel Stargate (Houston, TX)
20-22 (open)
27-29 Tournament of the Golden Heart La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX)


2001 Calendar 2003