2001

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
2000 Calendar 2002


January

Date Event Group
5-7 Steppes 12th Night the Steppes (Dallas, TX)
12-14 Coronation Western Region at (Sokol Hall, Ennis, TX)
19-21 Bonwicke's 12th Night Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX)
Winterkingdom Northkeep (Tulsa, OK)
Siege of the Abbey Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX)
26-28 Queen's Champion Stargate (Houston, TX)

February

Date Event Group
2-4 Candelmas Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) *PED*
Border Wars
9-11 Bards & Arts Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX)
Elfsea Baronial College Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX)
Bastide des Corbeaux Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX)
16-18 Northern Regional Tribute Northern Region
Westgate Winter Collegium Westgate (Southwest Houston, TX)
Thuein's 3rd Annual Tourney Incpt. Shire of Thuen (Kerrville, TX)
23-25 Ice Axe XX Middleford (Killeen,TX)
Mead Bee War Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK)
Black Stag La Marche Sauvage - (McAllen, TX)
Gulf War A&S TBA

March

Date Event Group
2-4 Crown Tourney Emerald Keep (Waco, TX)
9-11 (Open)
13-18 Gulf Wars X
23-25 Red Tape TBA
30-1 Emerald Tourney Emerald Keep (Waco, TX)
Mooneschadowe Insegnante & Rapier Academy (aka - Sheeps Wars Returns) Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK)
Lindesfarne Viking Raid Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX)

April

Date Event Group
6-8 Rogues & Rapiers IV Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX)
13-15 Hero of the Temple Tempio (Temple, TX)
20-22 A Day in the Garden Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX)
Festival of Japan Brad Leah (Wichita Falls, TX)
27-29 Octavian Tournament Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX) *PED*
Elfsea Spring Faire Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX)
Wasteland Games Wastelands (Enid/Fairview, OK)

May

Date Event Group
4-6 Beltain Namron (Norman, OK)
11-13 Eldern XXIII Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK)
Bordermarch Baronial Championships Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX)
18-20 Loch Guardian Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX) *PED*
Guardian of the Tor Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX)
25-28 Steppes Warlord the Steppes (Dallas, TX) *PED*

June

Date Event Group
1-3 Castellan Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) *PED*
Midsummer Faire XI Gate's Edge (NW Houston/Spring, TX)
Mendersham Dance Symposium Mendersham (Abilene, TX)
8-10 Kingdom Warlord Stargate (Houston, TX)
15-17 King's College Graywood (Nacogodoches, TX)
Passe de Arms XII Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX)
22-24 Midsummer's Masked Ball Lindenwood (Irving, TX)
29-1 Sundered Shield II Crossrode Keep (Big Spring, TX)
Academy of the Bow Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX)

July

Date Event Group
6-8 Coronation Threebridges (UTA, Arlington, TX)
13-15 Ansteorran Heraldic Symposium College of Heralds (UTA, Arlington, TX)
20-22 Kingdom Dance Symposium Westgate (SW Houston, TX)
27-29 Queen's Champion Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX)

August

Date Event Group
3-5 King's Round Table Crossrode Keep (Big Spring, TX)
10-12 Steppes Artisan the Steppes (Dallas, TX)
17-19 Lughnasad Loch Ruadh (Benbrook, TX)
24-26 King's Lancer Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX)
Artisan of the Flame Glaslyn (Denton, TX)

September

Date Event Group
31-2 Wasteland Defender Wastelands (Enid, OK)
Gothic War Western Region
7-9 Stargate Baronial Stargate (Houston, TX) *PED*
14-16 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) *PED*
Mooneschadowe Guardian XXI Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK)
21-23 Elfsea Defender Elfsea (Fort Worth, TX) *PED*
28-30 Bryn Gwlad Baronial Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX)
Wiesenfeuer Baronial Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) *PED*

October

Date Event Group
5-7 Crown Tournament Tempio (Temple, TX)
12-14 Namron Protectorate Namron (Norman, OK) *PED*
Warchieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge Middleford (Killeen,TX)
Battle of the Pines Graywood (Nacogdoches, TX)
19-21 Bjornsborg Baronial Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) *PED*
All Children's Eve Central Region (Dallas & Ft. Worth, TX)
26-28 Samhain Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) *PED*
Samhain Stew Tempio (Temple, TX)
Seawinds Defender Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX)

November

Date Event Group
2-4 Kingdom A&S TBA
9-11 Three Kings Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX)
Margrave Rundel (McAlester, OK)
16-18 Autumn Melees Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) *PED*
23-25 Northkeep's Baronial Investiture Northkeep (Tulsa, OK)
30-2 Central Regional Tribute Central Region

December

Date Event Group
7-9 Stargate Yule Revel Stargate (Houston, TX)
Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK)
14-16 Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX)
Ffynnon Gath Yule Revel Fynnon Gath (San Marcos, TX)
21-23 (Open)
28-30 Tournament of the Golden Heart La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX)


2000 Calendar 2002