1996: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→September) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || Steppes 12th Night || [[Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | | 5-7 || Steppes 12th Night || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || open || | | 12-14 || open || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || Coronation || | | 19-21 || Coronation || [[Rosenfeld]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | 26-28 || Bonwicke Twelfth Night || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| 2-4 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin TX) | | 2-4 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || | | 9-11 || Tourney by the Loch || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || | | 16-18 || Queen's Champion || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || Spring Melees || [[Graywood]] (Nacogdoches TX) | | 23-25 || Spring Melees || [[Graywood]] (Nacogdoches TX) | ||
|- | |||
| || Northern Regional Tribute || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Black Stag || [[La Marche Sauvage]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 46: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 || | | 1-3 || Lyoness IV || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Ice Axe || [[Middleford]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || unknown event || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-17 || | | 15-17 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War V || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22-24 || | | 22-24 || Squires & Cadets Invitational || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-31 || open || | | 29-31 || open || | ||
Line 66: | Line 72: | ||
| 19-21 || open || | | 19-21 || open || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | 26-28 || Guardian of the Tor || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 92: | ||
| 17-19 || Baronial Court || [[Loch Soilleir]] (Clear Lake TX) | | 17-19 || Baronial Court || [[Loch Soilleir]] (Clear Lake TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | | 24-26 || Steppes Warlord || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 130: | Line 136: | ||
| 26-28 || Treloc's Dream || [[Trelac]](San Angelo TX) | | 26-28 || Treloc's Dream || [[Trelac]](San Angelo TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Steppes Artisan || [[Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | | || Steppes Artisan || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Defender || [[Seawinds]] (Corpus Christi TX) | | || Defender || [[Seawinds]] (Corpus Christi TX) | ||
Line 192: | Line 198: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || Known World Academy of the Rapier || [[Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | | 4-6 || Known World Academy of the Rapier || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Horses's Bransle || [[Brad Leah]] (Wichita Fallas TX) | | || Horses's Bransle || [[Brad Leah]] (Wichita Fallas TX) | ||
Line 202: | Line 208: | ||
| || Hunter's Moon || [[Emerald Keep]] (Waco TX) | | || Hunter's Moon || [[Emerald Keep]] (Waco TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Western Sentinal || [[ | | || Western Sentinal || [[Black Lake]] (Midland/Odessa TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || Crown Tournament || TBA | | 18-20 || Crown Tournament || TBA | ||
Line 222: | Line 228: | ||
| || Crusade of Three Kings || [[Rosenfeld]] (Tyler TX) | | || Crusade of Three Kings || [[Rosenfeld]] (Tyler TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8-10 || | | 8-10 || Laurels Prize Tourney || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-17 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] (Beaumont TX) | | 15-17 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] (Beaumont TX) | ||
Line 228: | Line 234: | ||
| || Gnome Vale's Margrave/Vormund Tourney || [[Gnome Vale]] (McAlester OK) | | || Gnome Vale's Margrave/Vormund Tourney || [[Gnome Vale]] (McAlester OK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Steppes Baronial Court || [[Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | | || Steppes Baronial Court || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22-24 || | | 22-24 || Baronial Investiture || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-1 || Black Oak Keep 4th Championship || [[Black Oak Keep]] (Greeville TX) | | 29-1 || Black Oak Keep 4th Championship || [[Black Oak Keep]] (Greeville TX) | ||
Line 242: | Line 248: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || Yule Revel || [[ | | 6-8 || Yule Revel || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] (Stephenville TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || Yule Feast || [[La Marche Sauvage]] (McAllen TX) | | 13-15 || Yule Feast || [[La Marche Sauvage]] (McAllen TX) |
Latest revision as of 15:24, 24 May 2023
1995 | Calendar | 1997 |
January
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | Steppes 12th Night | the Steppes (Dallas TX) |
12-14 | open | |
19-21 | Coronation | Rosenfeld |
26-28 | Bonwicke Twelfth Night | Bonwicke |
February
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX) |
9-11 | Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir |
16-18 | Queen's Champion | Emerald Keep |
23-25 | Spring Melees | Graywood (Nacogdoches TX) |
Northern Regional Tribute | Wiesenfeuer | |
Black Stag | La Marche Sauvage |
March
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-3 | Lyoness IV | Bjornsborg |
8-10 | Ice Axe | Middleford |
unknown event | Northkeep | |
15-17 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War V | |
22-24 | Squires & Cadets Invitational | Stargate |
29-31 | open |
April
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | open | |
12-14 | open | |
19-21 | open | |
26-28 | Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor |
May
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea (Fort Worth TX) |
Champion de la Torre | Torre de los Brazos (Clute TX) | |
10-12 | Whitsun Faire and Tourney | Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX) |
Beltain Games | Namron (Norman OK) | |
17-19 | Baronial Court | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake TX) |
24-26 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes (Dallas TX) |
June
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
31-2 | Castellan VII | Northkeep (Tulsa OK) |
7-9 | King's College | Fynnon Gath (San Marcos TX) |
14-16 | Eldern XVIII Tournament | Eldern Hills(Lawton OK) |
Pheonix Thyng | Inis Feinics (Cleveland TX) | |
21-23 | Kingdom Warlord | Bordermarch (Beaumont TX) |
28-30 | MidSummer's Faire | Gate's Edge (N. Houston) |
Mid Summer Ball | Lindenwood (Irving TX) | |
The Sacking of Constatinople | Crossrode Keep (Big Spring TX) |
July
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | (open) | |
12-14 | Passe De Arms | Adlersruhe (Amarillo TX) |
Look who's Stalking | Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK) | |
19-21 | Coronation | Mooneschadowe/Gnome Vale (Stillwater & Muskcogee OK) |
26-28 | Treloc's Dream | Trelac(San Angelo TX) |
Steppes Artisan | the Steppes (Dallas TX) | |
Defender | Seawinds (Corpus Christi TX) |
August
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Queen's Champion | Black Oak Keep (Greenville TX) |
9-11 | Kingdom Dance Workshop and Ball | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake TX) |
16-18 | open | |
23-25 | War Chieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge | Middleford (Killeen TX) |
30-1 | Gothic Wars | Bonwicke (Lubbock TX) |
Baronial Championship | Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK) | |
Eastern Brue-haha | Dun Bruthain (Houston TX) |
September
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | Bryn Gwlad Baronial Championship | Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX) |
Battle of the Pines | Graywood (Lufkin TX) | |
Mooneschadowe Guardian | Mooneschadowe(Stillwater OK) | |
13-15 | Stargate Baronial Championship | Stargate (Houston TX) |
William Marshal Tourney | Falconridge (Altus AFB) | |
20-22 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX) |
Wastelands Defender III | Wastelands (Enid OK) | |
A Day in Scotland | Mendersham (Abilene TX | |
27-29 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea (Ft. Worth TX) |
Fall Event | Fynnon Gath (San Marcos TX) |
October
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
4-6 | Known World Academy of the Rapier | the Steppes (Dallas TX) |
Horses's Bransle | Brad Leah (Wichita Fallas TX) | |
Golden Arrow | River in the Trees (Victoria TX) | |
11-13 | Namron Protectorate | Namron (Norman OK) |
Hunter's Moon | Emerald Keep (Waco TX) | |
Western Sentinal | Black Lake (Midland/Odessa TX) | |
18-20 | Crown Tournament | TBA |
25-27 | Samhain | Eldern Hills (Lawton OK) |
Feast of the Minstrels | Tempio (Temple TX) |
November
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-3 | Bjornsborg 20th Year Celebration | Bjornsborg (San Antonio TX) |
Crusade of Three Kings | Rosenfeld (Tyler TX) | |
8-10 | Laurels Prize Tourney | Elfsea |
15-17 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch (Beaumont TX) |
Gnome Vale's Margrave/Vormund Tourney | Gnome Vale (McAlester OK) | |
Steppes Baronial Court | the Steppes (Dallas TX) | |
22-24 | Baronial Investiture | Northkeep |
29-1 | Black Oak Keep 4th Championship | Black Oak Keep (Greeville TX) |
December
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville TX) |
13-15 | Yule Feast | La Marche Sauvage (McAllen TX) |
Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK) | |
Yule Revel | Stargate (Houston TX) | |
20-22 | (open) | |
27-29 | (open) |
1995 | Calendar | 1997 |