1981: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m →October |
||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || Guardian Tourney & Jester's Revel | | 2-4 || Guardian Tourney & Jester's Revel || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Bjornsborg Revel & Lawn Games || [[Bjornsborg]] ||<BR>[[Event Review - 1981 Bjornsborg Revel & Lawn Games by Briony Blåaslagen|Event Review]] by [[Briony Blåaslagen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] ||[[Event_Review_-_Namron_Protectorate_1981_-_by_Briony_Bl%C3%A5aslagen|Event Review]] by [[Briony Blåaslagen]] | | 9-11 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] ||[[Event_Review_-_Namron_Protectorate_1981_-_by_Briony_Bl%C3%A5aslagen|Event Review]] by [[Briony Blåaslagen]] | ||
Revision as of 18:15, 8 May 2023
| 1980 | Calendar | 1982 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | ||
| 9-11 | ||
| 16-18 | ||
| 23-25 | ||
| 30-1 |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | |||
| 13-15 | |||
| 20-22 | Candlemas Revel | Bryn Gwlad | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen |
| 27-29 |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | ||
| 13-15 | ||
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | |||
| 10-12 | Russian Easter Revel | Bjornsborg | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen |
| 17-19 | |||
| 24-26 |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | |||
| 8-10 | |||
| 22 - 24 | 8th Steppes Warlord | the Steppes | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen |
| 29-31 |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | ||
| 12-14 | ||
| 19-21 | ||
| 26-28 | Crown Tourney | Namron |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Kingdom Warlord | Emerald Keep |
| 10-12 | Arts & Sciences fair, College of Heralds, College of Historians | Steppes |
| 17-19 | The Coronation of Finn Kelly O'Donnell and Elzasif Ironhand | Stargate |
| 24-26 | Bordermarch Bash, Tourney and Revel | Bordermarch |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Northern Ansteorra Fighter Practice | (Held in Stroud, OK) |
| 7-9 | Barbarian V | Bjornsborg |
| 14-16 | Baronial Court | Bryn Gwlad |
| 14-16 | Tourney | Eare Korr |
| 21-23 | Last Days of Freedom Tourney | Mooneschadowe |
| 28-30 | Queen's Champion for Elzasif Ironhand | Steppes (Tentative per the calendar in the July Black Star) |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Elfstomp | Stargate |
| 5 | Drakemoor Birthday Revel | Namron |
| 11-13 | Grand Tournament - The Field of Cloth of Gold | Steppes |
| 18-20 | Tax Day Audit Tourney | Shadowlands |
| 18-20 | 3rd Eldern Hills Tourney | Eldern Hills |
| 25-27 |
October

| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Guardian Tourney & Jester's Revel | Mooneschadowe | |
| Bjornsborg Revel & Lawn Games | Bjornsborg | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen | |
| 9-11 | Namron Protectorate | Namron | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen |
| 16-18 | |||
| 23-25 | St. Crispin's Day Feast | Bjornsborg | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen |
| 30-1 |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | ||
| 13-15 | ||
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | ||
| 11-13 | ||
| 18-20 | ||
| 25-27 |
| 1980 | Calendar | 1982 |