1981: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →October |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| 19-21 || | | 19-21 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | 26-28 || Crown Tourney || Namron | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || | | 3-5 || Kingdom Warlord || Emerald Keep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-12 || | | 10-12 || Arts & Sciences fair, College of Heralds, College of Historians || Steppes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || | | 17-19 || The Coronation of [[5th Crown|Finn Kelly O'Donnell and Elzasif Ironhand]] || Stargate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | 24-26 || Bordermarch Bash, Tourney and Revel || Bordermarch | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-2 || | | 31-2 || Northern Ansteorra Fighter Practice || (Held in Stroud, OK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || | | 7-9 || Barbarian V || Bjornsborg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || | | 14-16 || Baronial Court || Bryn Gwlad | ||
|- | |||
| 14-16 || Tourney|| Eare Korr | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || Last Days of Freedom Tourney || [[Mooneschadowe]] | | 21-23 || Last Days of Freedom Tourney || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || | | 28-30 ||Queen's Champion for Elzasif Ironhand || Steppes (Tentative per the calendar in the July Black Star) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || | | 4-6 || Elfstomp || Stargate | ||
|- | |||
| 5 || Drakemoor Birthday Revel|| Namron | |||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || Grand Tournament - The Field of Cloth of Gold || Steppes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18-20 || Tax Day Audit Tourney || Shadowlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || | | 18-20 || 3rd Eldern Hills Tourney || Eldern Hills | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || | | 25-27 || | ||
Revision as of 06:13, 12 May 2021
| 1980 | Calendar | 1982 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | ||
| 9-11 | ||
| 16-18 | ||
| 23-25 | ||
| 30-1 |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | |||
| 13-15 | |||
| 20-22 | Candlemas Revel | Bryn Gwlad | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen |
| 27-29 |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | ||
| 13-15 | ||
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | |||
| 10-12 | Russian Easter Revel | Bjornsborg | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen |
| 17-19 | |||
| 24-26 |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | |||
| 8-10 | |||
| 22 - 24 | 8th Steppes Warlord | the Steppes | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen |
| 29-31 |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | ||
| 12-14 | ||
| 19-21 | ||
| 26-28 | Crown Tourney | Namron |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Kingdom Warlord | Emerald Keep |
| 10-12 | Arts & Sciences fair, College of Heralds, College of Historians | Steppes |
| 17-19 | The Coronation of Finn Kelly O'Donnell and Elzasif Ironhand | Stargate |
| 24-26 | Bordermarch Bash, Tourney and Revel | Bordermarch |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Northern Ansteorra Fighter Practice | (Held in Stroud, OK) |
| 7-9 | Barbarian V | Bjornsborg |
| 14-16 | Baronial Court | Bryn Gwlad |
| 14-16 | Tourney | Eare Korr |
| 21-23 | Last Days of Freedom Tourney | Mooneschadowe |
| 28-30 | Queen's Champion for Elzasif Ironhand | Steppes (Tentative per the calendar in the July Black Star) |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Elfstomp | Stargate |
| 5 | Drakemoor Birthday Revel | Namron |
| 11-13 | Grand Tournament - The Field of Cloth of Gold | Steppes |
| 18-20 | Tax Day Audit Tourney | Shadowlands |
| 18-20 | 3rd Eldern Hills Tourney | Eldern Hills |
| 25-27 |
October

| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Guardian Tourney & Jester's Revel Bjornsborg Revel & Lawn Games |
Mooneschadowe Bjornsborg |
Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen |
| 9-11 | Namron Protectorate | Namron | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen |
| 16-18 | |||
| 23-25 | St. Crispin's Day Feast | Bjornsborg | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen |
| 30-1 |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | ||
| 13-15 | ||
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | ||
| 11-13 | ||
| 18-20 | ||
| 25-27 |
| 1980 | Calendar | 1982 |