Champions of Vindheim: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1st Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna I]] | | [[1st Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna I]] | ||
| ''Premier | | ''Premier Armored Combat'' | ||
| [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]] | | [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]] | ||
| [[Mooneschadowe]] Provincial Games | | [[Mooneschadowe]] Provincial Games | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3rd Vindheim Coronet|Micauley & Caterina ]] | | [[3rd Vindheim Coronet|Micauley & Caterina ]] | ||
| | | Armored Combat | ||
| [[Raulff Smeithberde]] | | [[Raulff Smeithberde]] | ||
| [[Vindheim 3rd Coronet Tourney]] | | [[Vindheim 3rd Coronet Tourney]] | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[4th Vindheim Coronet|Skeggi & Emmalina ]] | | [[4th Vindheim Coronet|Skeggi & Emmalina ]] | ||
| | | Armored Combat | ||
| [[Turpin Tyme]] | | [[Turpin Tyme]] | ||
| [[Vindheim 4th Coronet Tourney]] | | [[Vindheim 4th Coronet Tourney]] | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[6th Vindheim Coronet|Daffyd & Octavia]] | | [[6th Vindheim Coronet|Daffyd & Octavia]] | ||
| | | Armored Champion | ||
| [[Taidhgin O'Quin]] | | [[Taidhgin O'Quin]] | ||
| [[Vindheim 6th Coronet Tourney]] | | [[Vindheim 6th Coronet Tourney]] | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[7th Vindheim Coronet|Uriangqadai and Adriana]] | | [[7th Vindheim Coronet|Uriangqadai and Adriana]] | ||
| | | Armored Combat Champion | ||
| [[Sven Torsgard]] | | [[Sven Torsgard]] | ||
| [[Vindheim 7th Coronet Tourney]] | | [[Vindheim 7th Coronet Tourney]] | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]] | | [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]] | ||
| Rapier Combat | | Rapier Combat Champion | ||
| [[Jacques de Saint Amour]] | | [[Jacques de Saint Amour]] | ||
| [[Vindheim 8th Coronet Tourney]] | | [[Vindheim 8th Coronet Tourney]] | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]] | | [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]] | ||
| | | Armored Combat Champion | ||
| [[Caitlín inghean Taidhgin]] | | [[Caitlín inghean Taidhgin]] | ||
| [[Vindheim 8th Coronet Tourney]] | | [[Vindheim 8th Coronet Tourney]] | ||
| June 28, 2025 | | June 28, 2025 | ||
|- | |||
| [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]] | |||
| Cut and Thrust Champion | |||
| [[Han Ganbattar]] | |||
| Mooneschadowe Triumphe of the Eclipse, Final Triumphe pt. II | |||
| October 18, 2025 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]] | | [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]] | ||
| Line 166: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Eldern Hills]] Samhain | | [[Eldern Hills]] Samhain | ||
| October 25, 2025 | | October 25, 2025 | ||
|- | |||
| [[9th Vindheim Coronet|Cadmus Lochagus and Adena Terricsdottir]] | |||
| Armored Combat Champion | |||
| [[Michael na Tuaighe]] | |||
| [[9th Vindheim Coronet Tourney]] | |||
| January 10, 2026 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Vindheim]] | [[Category:Vindheim]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:11, 16 January 2026
Herein are those worthies who have been named Champions of Vindheim.
- -