Champions of Vindheim: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
| [[1st Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna I]]
| [[1st Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna I]]
| ''Premier Chivalric Combat''
| ''Premier Armored Combat''
| [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]]
| [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]]
| [[Mooneschadowe]] Provincial Games
| [[Mooneschadowe]] Provincial Games
Line 52: Line 52:
|-
|-
| [[3rd Vindheim Coronet|Micauley & Caterina ]]
| [[3rd Vindheim Coronet|Micauley & Caterina ]]
| Chivalric Combat  
| Armored Combat  
| [[Raulff Smeithberde]]
| [[Raulff Smeithberde]]
| [[Vindheim 3rd Coronet Tourney]]
| [[Vindheim 3rd Coronet Tourney]]
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
| [[4th Vindheim Coronet|Skeggi & Emmalina ]]
| [[4th Vindheim Coronet|Skeggi & Emmalina ]]
| Chivalric Combat
| Armored Combat
| [[Turpin Tyme]]
| [[Turpin Tyme]]
| [[Vindheim 4th Coronet Tourney]]
| [[Vindheim 4th Coronet Tourney]]
Line 94: Line 94:
|-
|-
| [[6th Vindheim Coronet|Daffyd & Octavia]]
| [[6th Vindheim Coronet|Daffyd & Octavia]]
| Chivalric Champion
| Armored Champion
| [[Taidhgin O'Quin]]
| [[Taidhgin O'Quin]]
| [[Vindheim 6th Coronet Tourney]]
| [[Vindheim 6th Coronet Tourney]]
Line 118: Line 118:
|-
|-
| [[7th Vindheim Coronet|Uriangqadai and Adriana]]
| [[7th Vindheim Coronet|Uriangqadai and Adriana]]
| Chivalric Champion
| Armored Combat Champion
| [[Sven Torsgard]]
| [[Sven Torsgard]]
| [[Vindheim 7th Coronet Tourney]]
| [[Vindheim 7th Coronet Tourney]]
Line 150: Line 150:
|-
|-
| [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]]
| [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]]
| Rapier Combat
| Rapier Combat Champion
| [[Jacques de Saint Amour]]
| [[Jacques de Saint Amour]]
| [[Vindheim 8th Coronet Tourney]]
| [[Vindheim 8th Coronet Tourney]]
Line 156: Line 156:
|-
|-
| [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]]
| [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]]
| Chivalric Combat  
| Armored Combat Champion
| [[Caitlín inghean Taidhgin]]
| [[Caitlín inghean Taidhgin]]
| [[Vindheim 8th Coronet Tourney]]
| [[Vindheim 8th Coronet Tourney]]
| June 28, 2025
| June 28, 2025
|-
| [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]]
| Cut and Thrust Champion
| [[Han Ganbattar]]
| Mooneschadowe Triumphe of the Eclipse, Final Triumphe pt. II
| October 18, 2025
|-
| [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]]
| Thrown Weapons Champion
| [[Jonathan of York]]
| [[Eldern Hills]] Samhain
| October 25, 2025
|-
| [[9th Vindheim Coronet|Cadmus Lochagus and Adena Terricsdottir]]
| Armored Combat Champion
| [[Michael na Tuaighe]]
| [[9th Vindheim Coronet Tourney]]
| January 10, 2026
|-
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Vindheim]]
[[Category:Vindheim]]

Latest revision as of 10:11, 16 January 2026

Herein are those worthies who have been named Champions of Vindheim.

- -
Coronet Championship Champion Location Date
Romanius & Deanna I Premier Rapier Combat Marcus Von Furth Wiesenfeuer Yule December 18, 2021
Romanius & Deanna I Premier Armored Combat Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe Mooneschadowe Provincial Games February 26, 2022
Jean-Paul & Gilyan Chivalric Combat & Prince's Champion Dafydd Whitacre Vindheim Coronet Tourney II June 18, 2022
Jean-Paul & Gilyan Rapier Combat Sævarr Máni Vindheim Missile Academy August 27, 2022
Jean-Paul & Gilyan Premier Princess' Champion Áshildr inn Hárfagri Vindheim Missile Academy August 27, 2022
Jean-Paul & Gilyan Premier Cut and Thrust Johann von Aue Skorragarðr Axeman XVII November 5, 2022
Micauley & Caterina Rapier Combat Marcus von Fürth Vindheim 3rd Coronet Tourney December 10, 2022
Micauley & Caterina Armored Combat Raulff Smeithberde Vindheim 3rd Coronet Tourney December 10, 2022
Micauley & Caterina Premier Missile (Archery) Champion Cera ingen Fháeláin Wiesenfeuer Baronial April, 15, 2023
Skeggi & Emmalina Armored Combat Turpin Tyme Vindheim 4th Coronet Tourney June 17, 2023
Skeggi & Emmalina Rapier Combat Facon du Pray Vindheim 4th Coronet Tourney June 17, 2023
Skeggi & Emmalina Premier Thrown Weapons Champion Raulff Smeithberde Mooneschadowe Trade Days September 30, 2023
Romanius & Deanna II Cut and Thrust Sævarr Máni Mooneschadowe Provincial Games February 3, 2024
Romanius & Deanna II Archery Champion Karl Thorgeirsson Wiesenfeuer Baronial April 21, 2024
Daffyd & Octavia Armored Champion Taidhgin O'Quin Vindheim 6th Coronet Tourney June 29, 2024
Daffyd & Octavia Cut and Thrust Champion Johann von Aue Vindheim Accademia della Spada I August 17, 2024
Daffyd & Octavia Vindheim Rapier Champion Jacques de Saint Amour Vindheim Accademia della Spada I August 17, 2024
Daffyd & Octavia Princess' Champion Marcus von Fürth Vindheim Accademia della Spada I August 17, 2024
Uriangqadai and Adriana Armored Combat Champion Sven Torsgard Vindheim 7th Coronet Tourney August 17, 2024
Uriangqadai and Adriana Vindheim Rapier Champion Veronica du Sanguine Marata Midwinter Melees August 17, 2024
Uriangqadai and Adriana Princess' Champion Talon of Bonwicke Marata Midwinter Melees August 17, 2024
Uriangqadai and Adriana Archery Champion Isaac Bane Namron Beltane May 3, 2025
Uriangqadai Premier Arts & Sciences Champion Vitalis Gabrielle Venier della Mare Vindheim Missile Academy II May 31, 2025
Micauley II & Caterina II Rapier Combat Champion Jacques de Saint Amour Vindheim 8th Coronet Tourney June 28, 2025
Micauley II & Caterina II Armored Combat Champion Caitlín inghean Taidhgin Vindheim 8th Coronet Tourney June 28, 2025
Micauley II & Caterina II Cut and Thrust Champion Han Ganbattar Mooneschadowe Triumphe of the Eclipse, Final Triumphe pt. II October 18, 2025
Micauley II & Caterina II Thrown Weapons Champion Jonathan of York Eldern Hills Samhain October 25, 2025
Cadmus Lochagus and Adena Terricsdottir Armored Combat Champion Michael na Tuaighe 9th Vindheim Coronet Tourney January 10, 2026