Champions of Vindheim: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Corrected Reign and title of Premier Missile Champion. This info gathered from: https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=10111070301289442&set=a.10104906474018702 |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1st Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna]] | | [[1st Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna I]] | ||
| Premier Rapier Combat | | ''Premier Rapier Combat'' | ||
| [[Marcus Von Furth]] | | [[Marcus Von Furth]] | ||
| [[Wiesenfeuer]] Yule | | [[Wiesenfeuer]] Yule | ||
| December 18, 2021 | | December 18, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1st Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna]] | | [[1st Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna I]] | ||
| Premier Chivalric Combat | | ''Premier Chivalric Combat'' | ||
| [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]] | | [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]] | ||
| [[Mooneschadowe]] Provincial Games | | [[Mooneschadowe]] Provincial Games | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2nd Vindheim Coronet|Jean-Paul & Gilyan]] | | [[2nd Vindheim Coronet|Jean-Paul & Gilyan]] | ||
| Premier Princess' Champion | | ''Premier Princess' Champion'' | ||
| [[Áshildr inn Hárfagri]] | | [[Áshildr inn Hárfagri]] | ||
| Vindheim Missile Academy | | Vindheim Missile Academy | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2nd Vindheim Coronet|Jean-Paul & Gilyan]] | | [[2nd Vindheim Coronet|Jean-Paul & Gilyan]] | ||
| Premier Cut and Thrust | | ''Premier Cut and Thrust'' | ||
| [[Johann von Aue]] | | [[Johann von Aue]] | ||
| Skorragarðr Axeman XVII | | Skorragarðr Axeman XVII | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3rd Vindheim Coronet|Micauley & Caterina ]] | | [[3rd Vindheim Coronet|Micauley & Caterina ]] | ||
| Premier Missile Champion | | ''Premier Missile (Archery) Champion'' | ||
| [[Cera ingen Fháeláin]] | | [[Cera ingen Fháeláin]] | ||
| Wiesenfeuer Baronial | | Wiesenfeuer Baronial | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[4th Vindheim Coronet|Skeggi & Emmalina ]] | | [[4th Vindheim Coronet|Skeggi & Emmalina ]] | ||
| Premier Thrown Weapons Champion | | ''Premier Thrown Weapons Champion'' | ||
| [[Raulff Smeithberde]] | | [[Raulff Smeithberde]] | ||
| Mooneschadowe Trade Days | | Mooneschadowe Trade Days | ||
| September 30, 2023 | | September 30, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[5th Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna]] | | [[5th Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna II]] | ||
| Cut and Thrust | | Cut and Thrust | ||
| [[Sævarr Máni]] | | [[Sævarr Máni]] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| February 3, 2024 | | February 3, 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[5th Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna]] | | [[5th Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna II]] | ||
| Archery Champion | | Archery Champion | ||
| [[Karl Thorgeirsson]] | | [[Karl Thorgeirsson]] | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| Cut and Thrust Champion | | Cut and Thrust Champion | ||
| [[Johann von Aue]] | | [[Johann von Aue]] | ||
| [[Vindheim | | [[Vindheim Accademia della Spada I]] | ||
| August 17, 2024 | | August 17, 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| Vindheim Rapier Champion | | Vindheim Rapier Champion | ||
| [[Jacques de Saint Amour]] | | [[Jacques de Saint Amour]] | ||
| [[Vindheim | | [[Vindheim Accademia della Spada I]] | ||
| August 17, 2024 | | August 17, 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| Princess' Champion | | Princess' Champion | ||
| [[Marcus von Fürth]] | | [[Marcus von Fürth]] | ||
| [[Vindheim | | [[Vindheim Accademia della Spada I]] | ||
| August 17, 2024 | | August 17, 2024 | ||
|- | |||
| [[7th Vindheim Coronet|Uriangqadai and Adriana]] | |||
| Chivalric Champion | |||
| [[Sven Torsgard]] | |||
| [[Vindheim 7th Coronet Tourney]] | |||
| August 17, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| [[7th Vindheim Coronet|Uriangqadai and Adriana]] | |||
| Vindheim Rapier Champion | |||
| [[Veronica du Sanguine]] | |||
| [[Marata]] Midwinter Melees | |||
| August 17, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| [[7th Vindheim Coronet|Uriangqadai and Adriana]] | |||
| Princess' Champion | |||
| [[Talon of Bonwicke]] | |||
| [[Marata]] Midwinter Melees | |||
| August 17, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
- | |||
| [[7th Vindheim Coronet|Uriangqadai and Adriana]] | |||
| Archery Champion | |||
| [[Isaac Bane]] | |||
| [[Namron]] Beltane | |||
| May 3, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
- | |||
| [[7th Vindheim Coronet|Uriangqadai]] | |||
| ''Premier Arts & Sciences Champion'' | |||
| [[Vitalis Gabrielle Venier della Mare]] | |||
| [[Vindheim Missile Academy II]] | |||
| May 31, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
| [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]] | |||
| Rapier Combat | |||
| [[Jacques de Saint Amour]] | |||
| [[Vindheim 8th Coronet Tourney]] | |||
| June 28, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
| [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]] | |||
| Chivalric Combat | |||
| [[Caitlín inghean Taidhgin]] | |||
| [[Vindheim 8th Coronet Tourney]] | |||
| June 28, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
| [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]] | |||
| Thrown Weapons Champion | |||
| [[Jonathan of York]] | |||
| [[Eldern Hills]] Samhain | |||
| October 25, 2025 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Vindheim]] | [[Category:Vindheim]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:47, 27 October 2025
Herein are those worthies who have been named Champions of Vindheim.
- -