1996: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →June |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| 12-14 || open || | | 12-14 || open || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || Coronation || | | 19-21 || Coronation || [[Rosenfeld]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | 26-28 || Bonwicke Twelfth Night || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| 2-4 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin TX) | | 2-4 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || | | 9-11 || Tourney by the Loch || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || | | 16-18 || Queen's Champion || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || Spring Melees || [[Graywood]] (Nacogdoches TX) | | 23-25 || Spring Melees || [[Graywood]] (Nacogdoches TX) | ||
|- | |||
| || Northern Regional Tribute || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Black Stag || [[La Marche Sauvage]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 46: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 || Lyoness IV || | | 1-3 || Lyoness IV || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8-10 || Ice Axe || [[Middleford]] | | 8-10 || Ice Axe || [[Middleford]] | ||
| Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
| 15-17 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War V || | | 15-17 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War V || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22-24 || Squires & Cadets Invitational || | | 22-24 || Squires & Cadets Invitational || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-31 || open || | | 29-31 || open || | ||
| Line 112: | Line 116: | ||
| || Mid Summer Ball || [[Lindenwood]] (Irving TX) | | || Mid Summer Ball || [[Lindenwood]] (Irving TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || The Sacking of | | || The Sacking of Constantinople || [[Crossrode Keep]] (Big Spring TX) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:40, 4 April 2025
| 1995 | Calendar | 1997 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Steppes 12th Night | the Steppes (Dallas TX) |
| 12-14 | open | |
| 19-21 | Coronation | Rosenfeld |
| 26-28 | Bonwicke Twelfth Night | Bonwicke |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX) |
| 9-11 | Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir |
| 16-18 | Queen's Champion | Emerald Keep |
| 23-25 | Spring Melees | Graywood (Nacogdoches TX) |
| Northern Regional Tribute | Wiesenfeuer | |
| Black Stag | La Marche Sauvage |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Lyoness IV | Bjornsborg |
| 8-10 | Ice Axe | Middleford |
| unknown event | Northkeep | |
| 15-17 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War V | |
| 22-24 | Squires & Cadets Invitational | Stargate |
| 29-31 | open |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | open | |
| 12-14 | open | |
| 19-21 | open | |
| 26-28 | Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea (Fort Worth TX) |
| Champion de la Torre | Torre de los Brazos (Clute TX) | |
| 10-12 | Whitsun Faire and Tourney | Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX) |
| Beltain Games | Namron (Norman OK) | |
| 17-19 | Baronial Court | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake TX) |
| 24-26 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes (Dallas TX) |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Castellan VII | Northkeep (Tulsa OK) |
| 7-9 | King's College | Fynnon Gath (San Marcos TX) |
| 14-16 | Eldern XVIII Tournament | Eldern Hills(Lawton OK) |
| Pheonix Thyng | Inis Feinics (Cleveland TX) | |
| 21-23 | Kingdom Warlord | Bordermarch (Beaumont TX) |
| 28-30 | MidSummer's Faire | Gate's Edge (N. Houston) |
| Mid Summer Ball | Lindenwood (Irving TX) | |
| The Sacking of Constantinople | Crossrode Keep (Big Spring TX) |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | (open) | |
| 12-14 | Passe De Arms | Adlersruhe (Amarillo TX) |
| Look who's Stalking | Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK) | |
| 19-21 | Coronation | Mooneschadowe/Gnome Vale (Stillwater & Muskcogee OK) |
| 26-28 | Treloc's Dream | Trelac(San Angelo TX) |
| Steppes Artisan | the Steppes (Dallas TX) | |
| Defender | Seawinds (Corpus Christi TX) |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Queen's Champion | Black Oak Keep (Greenville TX) |
| 9-11 | Kingdom Dance Workshop and Ball | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake TX) |
| 16-18 | open | |
| 23-25 | War Chieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge | Middleford (Killeen TX) |
| 30-1 | Gothic Wars | Bonwicke (Lubbock TX) |
| Baronial Championship | Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK) | |
| Eastern Brue-haha | Dun Bruthain (Houston TX) |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Bryn Gwlad Baronial Championship | Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX) |
| Battle of the Pines | Graywood (Lufkin TX) | |
| Mooneschadowe Guardian | Mooneschadowe(Stillwater OK) | |
| 13-15 | Stargate Baronial Championship | Stargate (Houston TX) |
| William Marshal Tourney | Falconridge (Altus AFB) | |
| 20-22 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX) |
| Wastelands Defender III | Wastelands (Enid OK) | |
| A Day in Scotland | Mendersham (Abilene TX | |
| 27-29 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea (Ft. Worth TX) |
| Fall Event | Fynnon Gath (San Marcos TX) |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Known World Academy of the Rapier | the Steppes (Dallas TX) |
| Horses's Bransle | Brad Leah (Wichita Fallas TX) | |
| Golden Arrow | River in the Trees (Victoria TX) | |
| 11-13 | Namron Protectorate | Namron (Norman OK) |
| Hunter's Moon | Emerald Keep (Waco TX) | |
| Western Sentinal | Black Lake (Midland/Odessa TX) | |
| 18-20 | Crown Tournament | TBA |
| 25-27 | Samhain | Eldern Hills (Lawton OK) |
| Feast of the Minstrels | Tempio (Temple TX) |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Bjornsborg 20th Year Celebration | Bjornsborg (San Antonio TX) |
| Crusade of Three Kings | Rosenfeld (Tyler TX) | |
| 8-10 | Laurels Prize Tourney | Elfsea |
| 15-17 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch (Beaumont TX) |
| Gnome Vale's Margrave/Vormund Tourney | Gnome Vale (McAlester OK) | |
| Steppes Baronial Court | the Steppes (Dallas TX) | |
| 22-24 | Baronial Investiture | Northkeep |
| 29-1 | Black Oak Keep 4th Championship | Black Oak Keep (Greeville TX) |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville TX) |
| 13-15 | Yule Feast | La Marche Sauvage (McAllen TX) |
| Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK) | |
| Yule Revel | Stargate (Houston TX) | |
| 20-22 | (open) | |
| 27-29 | (open) |
| 1995 | Calendar | 1997 |