2006

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
2005 Calendar 2007


January

Date Event Group
6-8 Bonwicke Twelfth Night Bonwicke
Steppes Twelfth Night the Steppes
13-15 Coronation Elfsea
20-22 King's Round Table Mooneschadowe
27-29 Queen's Champion Elfsea

February

Date Event Group
3-5 Candlemas Feast Bryn Gwlad *PED*
10-12 Academy of Defense II/ Guardian of the Gauntlet Bjornsborg
Axeman III: You Axed for It!! Skorragarðr
17-19 Ice Axe XXV Middleford
Kingdom A&S Crossrode Keep and Bonwicke
24-26 Coastal Invasion Seawinds/Stonebridge Keep

March

Date Event Group
3-5 (open)
10-12 (open)
17-19 Gulf War XV Gleann Abhann
24-26 (open)

April

Date Event Group
31-2 Crown Tournament Rosenfeld
Demo: OU Medieval Faire Namron
7-9 Defender of the Flame Glaslyn
8 Demo: Tejeda History Faire Bjornsborg
8 Demo: Northern Regional Fighter Practice Eldern Hills
14-16 Emerald Tourney Emerald Keep
21-23 Elfsea Springfaire Elfsea
Stargate Baronial Stargate
28-30 Champions of Bonwicke Bonwicke *PED*
Bordermarch Baronial Bordermarch

May

Date Event Group
5-7 Festival of the Phoenix Raven's Fort
Beltane Games Namron
5-15 A 40th Year Celebration Fire Mountain Keep, An Tir
7 Demo: May Day Celebration Rosenfeld
12-14 Mendersham Defender Mendersham
Golden Arrow 11 Stonebridge Keep
19-21 Loch Guardian Loch Soilleir *PED*
Guardian of the Tor Dragonsfire Tor
Eldern Hills Baronial XXVIII Eldern Hills
26-29 Steppes Warlord the Steppes *PED*

June

Date Event Group
2-4 Castellan Northkeep *PED*
Kingdom Dance and Music Symposium Bryn Gwlad
Highlandmeister Fynnon Gath
9-11 Lysts at Castleton Multi-Regional Event
Lindenwood's "Believe it or Not!" Lindenwood
16-18 (open)
23-25 King’s College Westgate

July

Date Event Group
30-2 (open)
7-9 Coronation Trelac
14-16 King's Round Table Bryn Gwlad
Demo: SoonerCon 2006 Wiesenfeuer
21-23 Ansteorran Heraldic and Scribal Symposium Kingdom Event
28-30 Queen's Champion and Midsummers Masqued Ball Lindenwood

August

Date Event Group
4-6 Battle for the Runnen/Academy of the Bow River's Run
Peasant's Playday Adlersruhe
Unoffical Gathering: Laurel's Retreat
11-13 Lughnasad Loch Ruadh
18-20 Lady of the Lake II An Loch
Hunter's Moon Emerald Keep
25-27 Steppes Artisan the Steppes

September

Date Event Group
1-3 Gothic Wars/Royal Huntsman Black Lake
8-10 Laurel's Prize Tourney Seawinds
Wiesenfeuer Baronial Wiesenfeuer *PED*
15-17 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort *PED*
Triumphe of the Eclipse Mooneschadowe
Unofficial Event: Artisan of the Flame Glaslyn
22-24 Elfsea Defender XXVI Elfsea *PED*
29-1 Crown Tournament Middleford

October

Date Event Group
6-8 Tourney by the Loch Loch Soilleir
Bad Girls of History Brad Leah
Unofficial Event: Steppes Fall Court the Steppes
13-15 Namron Protectorate Namron *PED*
Drachenstich Gate's Edge
Quest for the Round Table Tír Medóin
20-22 Legacy of Lions/30th Anniversary Bjornsborg *PED*
Battle of the Pines XXII Graywood
27-29 Samhain Celebration Eldern Hills *PED*
Bryn Gwlad Baronial Hunt Bryn Gwlad

November

Date Event Group
3-5 Battle of Three Kings Rosenfeld
A Day in Ireland Trelac
Demos: Austin Celtic Festival
10-12 Defenders of the Rose the Shadowlands and Emerald Keep
Fair of the Harvest Chemin Noir
17-19 Bordermarch Autumn Melees Bordermarch *PED*
24-26 (open)

December

Date Event Group
1-3 Seawinds Defender Seawinds
Unofficial Event: Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel Dragonsfire Tor
8-10 Stargate Yule Stargate
Winterkingdom Northkeep
15-17 Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel Wiesenfeuer
Yule Revel Fynnon Gath and Bjornsborg
22-24 (open)
29-31 (open)


2005 Calendar 2007