1999: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Fitzmorgan (talk | contribs) (New page: == January == == February == == March == == April == == May == == June == == July == == August == == September == == October == == November == == December == [[Category:Cal...) |
m (→January) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | |||
{| | |||
| [[1998]] || [[Calendar]] || [[2000]] | |||
|} | |||
== January == | == January == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3 || (Open) || | |||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Steppes 12th Night || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Twelfth Night || [[Torre de los Brazos]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || Coronation || [[the Steppes]] (Ennis, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || wInterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Bonwicke's 12th night || [[Bonwicke]] (Lubbock,TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Siege of the Mission || [[Seawinds]] (Corpus Christi, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Elfsea Baronial College & Artisan || [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || Queen's Champion || [[Stargate]] | |||
|} | |||
== February == | == February == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 5-8 || Candelmas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || Kingdom War Practice || [[Raven's Fort]] (Huntsville, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Bards & Arts || [[Adlersruhe]] (Amarillo, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Gulf War A&S Competition || [[Tempio]] (Temple, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 19-21 || Northern Regional Tribute || [[Wiesenfeuer]] (OKC, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Winter Collegium || [[Westgate]] (Houston, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || Ice Axe XVIII || [[Middleford]] (Killeen, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Black Stag || [[La Marche Sauvage]] (McAllen, TX) | |||
|} | |||
== March == | == March == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 5-7 || Lyonesse || [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 9-14 || Gulf Wars || | |||
|- | |||
| 19-21 || (Open) || | |||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || Pot O' Gold || [[Black Lake]] (Midland/Odessa, TX) || CANCELLED ? | |||
|- | |||
| || Tournament of the Emeralds || [[Emerald Keep]] (Waco,TX) | |||
|} | |||
== April == | == April == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 2-4 || Quest for the Clover || [[Raven's Fort]] (Huntsville, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || A Day in England || [[Mendersham]] (Abilene, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Northern Regional Warlord || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || Elfsea Springfaire || [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Barbarian Roguefest || [[the Shadowlands]] (Bryan/College Station, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || Crown Tournament || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || Octavian Tournament || [[Bonwicke]] (Lubbock, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Bordermarch Baronial Championship || [[Bordermarch]] (Beaumont, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || A Festival of Japan || [[Brad Leah]] (Wichita Falls, TX) | |||
|} | |||
== May == | == May == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 30-2 || Squires Invitational || [[Stargate]] (Houston, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Wasteland Games || [[Wastelands]] (Enid/Fairview, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || Rogues and Rapiers II || [[Rosenfeld]] (Tyler, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Hero of the Temple || [[Tempio]] (Temple, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Namron Beltaine || [[Namron]] (Norman, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| 14-16 || Loch Guardian || [[Loch Soilleir]] (Clearlake, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Defender of the Tor || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] (Stephenville, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Tourney of the Golden Arrow || [[Stonebridge Keep]] (Victoria, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || A Day at the Manor || [[Raven's Fort]] (Huntsville, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Steppes Warlord || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | |||
|} | |||
== June == | == June == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 4-6 || Kingdom Warlord || [[Bordermarch]] (Beaumont, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || Passa De Armes || [[Adlersruhe]] (Amarillo, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Midsummer Faire || [[Gate's Edge]] (Houston, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 18-20 || King's College || [[Mooneschadowe]] (Stillwater, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || Eldern Tourney XXI || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton,OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Midsummer Ball || [[Lindenwood]] (Dallas, TX) | |||
|} | |||
== July == | == July == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 2-4 || (open) || | |||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || [[Ansteorra 20th Year and Coronation]] || Ansteorra (Canton, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || (Open) || | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || Queen's Champion || unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 30-1 || (Open) | |||
|} | |||
== August == | == August == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 6-8 || Steppes Artisan || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 13-15 || (Open) || | |||
|- | |||
| 20-22 || (Open) || | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || Wastelands Defender || [[Wastelands]] (Enid/Fairview, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Red Tape Event || TBA | |||
|} | |||
== September == | == September == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 3-5 || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] (OKC, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Gothic War || Western Region | |||
|- | |||
| || Seawinds Defender || [[Seawinds]] (Corpus Christi, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 10-12 || Stargate Baronial || [[Stargate]] (Houston, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || William Marshall Tourney V || [[Falconridge]] (Altus, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| 17-19 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] (Huntsville, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Mooneschadowe Guardian || [[Mooneschadowe]] (Stillwater, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Western Sentinal || [[Black Lake]] (Midland/Odessa, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth, TX) | |||
|} | |||
== October == | == October == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3 || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] (Nacogdoches/Lufkin, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Fall Court || [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] (Norman, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Tourney by the Loch || [[Loch Soilleir]] (Clearlake, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || *Warchieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge || [[Middleford]] (Killeen, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || Crown Tournament || Western Region | |||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || Bryn Gwald Baronial || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Gnomon Vale's Margrave || [[Gnomon Vale]] (McAlester, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Tournais d'Amore || [[Tempio]] (Temple, TX) | |||
|} | |||
== November == | == November == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 5-7 || Kingdom A & S || TBA | |||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || Battle of Three Kings || [[Rosenfeld]] (Tyler, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 19-21 || Autumn Melee's || [[Bordermarch]] (Beaumont, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || (open) || | |||
|} | |||
== December == | == December == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 3-5 || (Open) || | |||
|- | |||
| 10-12 || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] (OKC, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| 17-19 || Golden Hart Rapier Tourney || [[La Marche Sauvage]] (McAllen, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || (open) || | |||
|- | |||
| 31-2 || (Open) || | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| [[1998]] || [[Calendar]] || [[2000]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Calendar]] | [[Category:Calendar]] |
Latest revision as of 15:10, 15 May 2023
1998 | Calendar | 2000 |
January
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-3 | (Open) | |
8-10 | Steppes 12th Night | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
Twelfth Night | Torre de los Brazos | |
15-17 | Coronation | the Steppes (Ennis, TX) |
22-24 | wInterkingdom | Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) |
Bonwicke's 12th night | Bonwicke (Lubbock,TX) | |
Siege of the Mission | Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX) | |
Elfsea Baronial College & Artisan | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) | |
29-31 | Queen's Champion | Stargate |
February
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-8 | Candelmas | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) |
12-14 | Kingdom War Practice | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) |
Bards & Arts | Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX) | |
Gulf War A&S Competition | Tempio (Temple, TX) | |
19-21 | Northern Regional Tribute | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) |
Winter Collegium | Westgate (Houston, TX) | |
26-28 | Ice Axe XVIII | Middleford (Killeen, TX) |
Black Stag | La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX) |
March
Date | Event | Group | |
---|---|---|---|
5-7 | Lyonesse | Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) | |
9-14 | Gulf Wars | ||
19-21 | (Open) | ||
26-28 | Pot O' Gold | Black Lake (Midland/Odessa, TX) | CANCELLED ? |
Tournament of the Emeralds | Emerald Keep (Waco,TX) |
April
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Quest for the Clover | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) |
A Day in England | Mendersham (Abilene, TX) | |
Northern Regional Warlord | Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) | |
9-11 | Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) |
Barbarian Roguefest | the Shadowlands (Bryan/College Station, TX) | |
16-18 | Crown Tournament | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) |
23-25 | Octavian Tournament | Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX) |
Bordermarch Baronial Championship | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) | |
A Festival of Japan | Brad Leah (Wichita Falls, TX) |
May
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
30-2 | Squires Invitational | Stargate (Houston, TX) |
Wasteland Games | Wastelands (Enid/Fairview, OK) | |
7-9 | Rogues and Rapiers II | Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX) |
Hero of the Temple | Tempio (Temple, TX) | |
Namron Beltaine | Namron (Norman, OK) | |
14-16 | Loch Guardian | Loch Soilleir (Clearlake, TX) |
Defender of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX) | |
21-23 | Castellan | Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) |
Tourney of the Golden Arrow | Stonebridge Keep (Victoria, TX) | |
A Day at the Manor | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) | |
28-30 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
June
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
4-6 | Kingdom Warlord | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) |
11-13 | Passa De Armes | Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX) |
Midsummer Faire | Gate's Edge (Houston, TX) | |
18-20 | King's College | Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK) |
25-27 | Eldern Tourney XXI | Eldern Hills (Lawton,OK) |
Midsummer Ball | Lindenwood (Dallas, TX) |
July
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | (open) | |
9-11 | Ansteorra 20th Year and Coronation | Ansteorra (Canton, TX) |
16-18 | (Open) | |
23-25 | Queen's Champion | unknown |
30-1 | (Open) |
August
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | Steppes Artisan | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
13-15 | (Open) | |
20-22 | (Open) | |
27-29 | Wastelands Defender | Wastelands (Enid/Fairview, OK) |
Red Tape Event | TBA |
September
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) |
Gothic War | Western Region | |
Seawinds Defender | Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX) | |
10-12 | Stargate Baronial | Stargate (Houston, OK) |
William Marshall Tourney V | Falconridge (Altus, OK) | |
17-19 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) |
Mooneschadowe Guardian | Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK) | |
Western Sentinal | Black Lake (Midland/Odessa, TX) | |
24-26 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) |
October
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-3 | Battle of the Pines | Graywood (Nacogdoches/Lufkin, TX) |
Fall Court | Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) | |
8-10 | Namron Protectorate | Namron (Norman, OK) |
Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir (Clearlake, TX) | |
*Warchieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge | Middleford (Killeen, TX) | |
15-17 | Crown Tournament | Western Region |
22-24 | Bryn Gwald Baronial | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) |
Gnomon Vale's Margrave | Gnomon Vale (McAlester, OK) | |
29-31 | Samhain | Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) |
Tournais d'Amore | Tempio (Temple, TX) |
November
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | Kingdom A & S | TBA |
12-14 | Battle of Three Kings | Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX) |
19-21 | Autumn Melee's | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) |
26-28 | (open) |
December
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | (Open) | |
10-12 | Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) |
17-19 | Golden Hart Rapier Tourney | La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX) |
24-26 | (open) | |
31-2 | (Open) |
1998 | Calendar | 2000 |