69th Crown: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
added peers, KGA/QGA
Line 19: Line 19:
'''*Coronation:''' April 27, 2013 at [[Elfsea]]
'''*Coronation:''' April 27, 2013 at [[Elfsea]]


'''*Stepped down:''' September 28, 2013 [[ ]]
'''*Stepped down:''' September 28, 2013 [[Ffynnon Gath]]




Line 57: Line 57:


'''King's Gauntlet'''
'''King's Gauntlet'''
*  
*Cathal Finn O Briain
*  
*Ebber
*  
*Sabine du Curtier
*


'''Queen's Gloves'''
'''Queen's Gloves'''
*
*Layla bint Yusuf
*
*Lorenzo Baglioni d'Aosta
*
*Michelle Chantal de Charente
*  
*Sabine du Curtier




Line 100: Line 100:
*Rapiers and Romance (queen) - [[Brad Leah]]
*Rapiers and Romance (queen) - [[Brad Leah]]
*Triumphe of the Eclipse - [[Mooneschadowe]]
*Triumphe of the Eclipse - [[Mooneschadowe]]
*Coronation - [[ ]]
*Coronation - [[Ffynnon Gath]]




Line 110: Line 110:
|-
|-
| Fiacha the Blue ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Fiacha+the+blue&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=163&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on&AchieveReg=on OP]) || 2013-07-06 || KSCA
| Fiacha the Blue ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Fiacha+the+blue&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=163&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on&AchieveReg=on OP]) || 2013-07-06 || KSCA
|-
| Sebastian Eton Frobishire ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Sebastian+Eton+Frobishire&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=4619&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on  OP]) || 2013-08-17 || Pelican
|-
|-
| Alden Drake ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Alden+Drake&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=4653&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP])|| 2013-08-24 || Pelican
| Alden Drake ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Alden+Drake&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=4653&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP])|| 2013-08-24 || Pelican
|-
| Tristan von Heidelberg ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Tristan+von+Heidelberg&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=1241&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on  OP]) || 2013-08-24 || Pelican
|-
|-
| Wayland of Durlach ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Wayland&submit=search&OP= OP]) || 2013-09-07 || KSCA
| Wayland of Durlach ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Wayland&submit=search&OP= OP]) || 2013-09-07 || KSCA
|-
|-
| Angus Gunn ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Angus+Gunn&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=950&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on  OP])|| 2013-09-21 || KSCA
| Angus Gunn ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Angus+Gunn&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=950&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on  OP])|| 2013-09-21 || KSCA
|-
| Dafydd Whitacre ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Dafydd+Whitacre&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=950&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP]) || 2013-09-21 || Pelican
|-
| Adelaide de Bourbon ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Adelaide+de+Bourbon&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=33&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on&AchieveReg=on OP]) || 2013-09-28 || Laurel
|-
|-
| Cathal Finn O Briain ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Cathal%20Finn%20O%20Briain&id=950  OP])|| 2013-09-28 || KSCA
| Cathal Finn O Briain ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Cathal%20Finn%20O%20Briain&id=950  OP])|| 2013-09-28 || KSCA
|-
|-
| Duncan Hepburn ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Duncan+Hepburn&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=10747 OP])|| 2013 || Pelican
| Duncan Hepburn ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Duncan+Hepburn&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=10747 OP])|| 2013-09-28 || Pelican
|}
|}
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 13:11, 15 October 2013


68th_Crown Lochlann Dunn II and Gwen verch Cynwrig de Ynys Mon II 70th_Crown


Crown Info:

*King: Lochlann II (Lochlann Dunn [OP]

*Queen: Gwen II (Gwen verch Cynwrig de Ynys Mon [OP]

*Crown Tournament: January 12, 2013 at Shadowlands

*Coronation: April 27, 2013 at Elfsea

*Stepped down: September 28, 2013 Ffynnon Gath


*Predecessors: Jean Paul II and Gilyan II

*Heirs: Aaron MacGregor V and Nicollet Deuville I

*Crowns of Ansteorra


Overview:

An overview of their reign.

Lion: Ameline duBois (OP)

Queen's Champion: Lorenzo Baglioni d'Aosta (OP)

Bard:

King's Champion: Cathal Finn O Briain (OP)

Queen's Blade of Honor: Tristan von Heidelberg (OP)

Royal Lancer:

King's Blade of Chivalry: Sarran the Traveler (OP

Royal Huntsman:

Guardian of the Queen's Hope: Daniel O'Niallagain (OP)

Middle Eastern Dance Champion:

Kingdom Artisan:


King's Gauntlet

  • Cathal Finn O Briain
  • Ebber
  • Sabine du Curtier


Queen's Gloves

  • Layla bint Yusuf
  • Lorenzo Baglioni d'Aosta
  • Michelle Chantal de Charente
  • Sabine du Curtier


Progress while Prince and Princess:

Intended Royal Progress:


Peers:

Rikardr Sveinsson (OP) 2013-06-08 KSCA
Sven Randalson (OP) 2013-07-06 KSCA
Fiacha the Blue (OP) 2013-07-06 KSCA
Sebastian Eton Frobishire (OP) 2013-08-17 Pelican
Alden Drake (OP) 2013-08-24 Pelican
Tristan von Heidelberg (OP) 2013-08-24 Pelican
Wayland of Durlach (OP) 2013-09-07 KSCA
Angus Gunn (OP) 2013-09-21 KSCA
Dafydd Whitacre (OP) 2013-09-21 Pelican
Adelaide de Bourbon (OP) 2013-09-28 Laurel
Cathal Finn O Briain (OP) 2013-09-28 KSCA
Duncan Hepburn (OP) 2013-09-28 Pelican