2009: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →May |
added Sept, Oct, Nov & Dec |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
== September == | == September == | ||
{| | |||
!Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 4-6 || Gothic War XVIII || Multigroup event | |||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || [[Seawinds]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Grand Assembly of Archers || Multigroup event | |||
|- | |||
| 18-20 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Triumphe of the Eclipse IV || [[Mooneschadowe]] | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || | |||
|} | |||
== October == | == October == | ||
{| | |||
!Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 2-4 || Battle of the Three Queens II: In the Name of the Rose || [[Rosenfeld]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Gate's Edge Fall Event || [[Gate's Edge]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || Ursae-Lyons || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Elfsea Hall Harvest Festival || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Bryn Gwlad 30th Anniversary || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|- | |||
| 30-1 || Tourney by the Loch || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Harvest of the Axe, Heroes vs Monsters || [[Chemin Noir]] and [[Skorrgardr]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Emerald Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]] | |||
|} | |||
== November == | == November == | ||
{| | |||
!Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 6-8 || Coronation / King's Champion || [[Eldern Hills]] and [[Brad Leah]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13-15 || Queen's Champion || [[Northkeep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 20-22 || Autumn Meless / King's Middle Eastern Dance Championship || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || Thanksgiving | |||
|} | |||
== December == | == December == | ||
{| | |||
!Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 4-6 || Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Stargate Yule/Kingdom Eisteddfod || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Champions for Children || [[Trelac]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Loch Ruadh's Yule Revel at Dragonsfire Tor || [[Loch Ruadh]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || Guardian of the Gauntlet / Yule Revel || [[Bryn Gwlad]] and [[Fynnon Gath]] | |||
|- | |||
| 18-20 || | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || Christmas || | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:09, 17 November 2009
| 2008 | Calendar | 2010 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Central Regional 12th Night / Eisteddfodd | Elfsea |
| 9-11 | Crown Tournament | Loch Soilleir |
| 16-18 | King's Round Table | Elfsea |
| 23-25 | Unofficial Event: Fall Ball | Shadowlands |
| 30-1 | Quest for the Round Table | Tír Medóin |
| Bonwicke's Artisan and Winterfest | Bonwicke |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad *PED* |
| 13-15 | Kingdom A&S | Stargate |
| Unofficial Event: Regional War Practice | Elfsea | |
| 20-22 | Coastal Invasion/Seawinds 25th | Seawinds and Loch Soilleir |
| 27-1 | A Day in Sherwood | Bjornsborg |
| Unofficial Event: In the Company of Wolves VIII | House Wolfstar | |
| 28 | Unofficial Event: Medieval/Renaissance Dance Workshop at the San Angelo Fine Arts Museum | Trelac |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | ||
| 13-15 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XVIII | Gleann Abhann |
| 20-22 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XVIII | Gleann Abhann |
| 27-29 |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | A Day In . . . | Raven's Fort |
| Elfsea Defender | Elfsea *PED* | |
| Unofficial Event: Medieval Faire Demo | Namron | |
| 4 | Evening Revel after Med Faire | Namron and Wiesenfeuer |
| 10-12 | Defenders of the Rose | Tír Medóin/Shadowlands |
| Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 17-19 | Stargate Baronial/Conflict at the Faire/30th Anniversary of the White Scarf | Stargate *PED* |
| Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
| 24-26 | Lysts at Castleton/King's Lancer | Multigroup Event |
| Champions of Bonwicke | Bonwicke *PED* |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Loch Guardian | Loch Soilleir |
| Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| Eldern XXXI | Eldern Hills | |
| 8-10 | Bordermarch Champions XXXII | Bordermarch |
| Machiavelli's Revenge II | Black Lake | |
| Beltane | Namron | |
| 15-17 | Coronation/King's Champion/King's Lancer | Rosenfeld |
| 22-24 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes |
| 29-31 | Queen's Champion | Bryn Gwlad |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Castellan | Northkeep |
| 12-14 | King's College | Bjornsborg |
| 19-21 | Passe de Arms | Adlersruhe |
| 26-28 | A Midsummer Festival | Mooneschadowe |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | ||
| 9-12 | Ansteorran 30th Year Celebration & Crown Tournament | Kingdom |
| 17-19 | King's Round Table | Steppes |
| 24-26 | Westgate Winter Collegium | Westgate |
| 31-2 |
August
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Gothic War XVIII | Multigroup event |
| 11-13 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Seawinds |
| Grand Assembly of Archers | Multigroup event | |
| 18-20 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort |
| Triumphe of the Eclipse IV | Mooneschadowe | |
| 25-27 |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Battle of the Three Queens II: In the Name of the Rose | Rosenfeld |
| 9-11 | Namron Protectorate | Namron |
| Gate's Edge Fall Event | Gate's Edge | |
| 16-18 | Ursae-Lyons | Bjornsborg |
| Battle of the Pines | Graywood | |
| Elfsea Hall Harvest Festival | Elfsea | |
| 23-25 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills |
| Bryn Gwlad 30th Anniversary | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 30-1 | Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir |
| Harvest of the Axe, Heroes vs Monsters | Chemin Noir and Skorrgardr | |
| Emerald Tourney | Emerald Keep |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Coronation / King's Champion | Eldern Hills and Brad Leah |
| 13-15 | Queen's Champion | Northkeep |
| 20-22 | Autumn Meless / King's Middle Eastern Dance Championship | Bordermarch |
| 27-29 | Thanksgiving |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer |
| Stargate Yule/Kingdom Eisteddfod | Stargate | |
| Champions for Children | Trelac | |
| Loch Ruadh's Yule Revel at Dragonsfire Tor | Loch Ruadh | |
| 11-13 | Guardian of the Gauntlet / Yule Revel | Bryn Gwlad and Fynnon Gath |
| 18-20 | ||
| 25-27 | Christmas |
| 2008 | Calendar | 2010 |