1981: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 61: Line 61:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 3-5 || || ||
| 3-5 || Korwyn Ariannaid Tourney || [[Steppes]] ||
|-
|-
| 10-12  || Russian Easter Revel ||[[Bjornsborg]] ||[[Event Review - 1981 Russian Easter Revel by Briony|Event Review]] by [[Briony Blåaslagen]]
| 10-12  || Russian Easter Revel || [[Bjornsborg]] || [[Event Review - 1981 Russian Easter Revel by Briony|Event Review]] by [[Briony Blåaslagen]]
|-
|-
| 17-19  || ||  ||
|       || OU Medieval Fair || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
| 24-26  || || ||
| 17-19  || Tax Day Tourney || [[Shadowlands]]  ||
|-
| 24-26  || Skirmish & Swashbuckling Tourney || [[Namron]] ||
|-
|        || Champion's & Beltane Tourney || [[Stargate]]


|}
|}

Revision as of 09:08, 9 May 2023


1980 Calendar 1982


January

Date Event Group
2-4 Twelfth Night Steppes
9-11 Twelfth Night Stargate
16-18 Inter-Kingdom Dance Collegium Stargate
23-25 (open)
30-1 Cornation Bordermarch

February

Date Event Group Info
6-8 King's College Shadowlands
13-15 Baronial Championship Bjornsborg
Valentine Fete Namron
20-22 Candlemas Revel Bryn Gwlad Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen
27-29 Kingdom Marshallate Collegium Elfsea

March

Date Event Group
6-8 Baronial Court & Althing Namron
13-15 Clan Games Steppes
20-22 Queen's Champion Stargate
27-29 Dream Tourney Namron

April

Date Event Group Info
3-5 Korwyn Ariannaid Tourney Steppes
10-12 Russian Easter Revel Bjornsborg Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen
OU Medieval Fair Namron
17-19 Tax Day Tourney Shadowlands
24-26 Skirmish & Swashbuckling Tourney Namron
Champion's & Beltane Tourney Stargate

May

Date Event Group Info
1-3
8-10
22 - 24 8th Steppes Warlord the Steppes Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen
29-31

June

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21
26-28 Crown Tourney Namron


July

Date Event Group
3-5 Kingdom Warlord Emerald Keep
10-12 Arts & Sciences fair, College of Heralds, College of Historians Steppes
17-19 The Coronation of Finn Kelly O'Donnell and Elzasif Ironhand Stargate
24-26 Bordermarch Bash, Tourney and Revel Bordermarch


August

Date Event Group
31-2 Northern Ansteorra Fighter Practice (Held in Stroud, OK)
7-9 Barbarian V Bjornsborg
14-16 Baronial Court Bryn Gwlad
14-16 Tourney Eare Korr
21-23 Last Days of Freedom Tourney Mooneschadowe
28-30 Queen's Champion for Elzasif Ironhand Steppes (Tentative per the calendar in the July Black Star)


September

Date Event Group
4-6 Elfstomp Stargate
5 Drakemoor Birthday Revel Namron
11-13 Grand Tournament - The Field of Cloth of Gold Steppes
18-20 Tax Day Audit Tourney Shadowlands
18-20 3rd Eldern Hills Tourney Eldern Hills
25-27


October

Event Flyer by Briony
Date Event Group Info
2-4 Guardian Tourney & Jester's Revel Mooneschadowe
Bjornsborg Revel & Lawn Games Bjornsborg
Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen
9-11 Namron Protectorate Namron Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen
16-18 (open)
23-25 St. Crispin's Day Feast Bjornsborg Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen
30-1 (open)

November

Date Event Group
6-8
13-15
20-22
27-29


December

Date Event Group
4-6
11-13
18-20
25-27


1980 Calendar 1982