1999: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →October |
m →January |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| 1-3 || (Open) || | | 1-3 || (Open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8-10 || Steppes 12th Night || [[Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | | 8-10 || Steppes 12th Night || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-17 || Coronation || [[Steppes | | || Twelfth Night || [[Torre de los Brazos]] | ||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || Coronation || [[the Steppes]] (Ennis, TX) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 22-24 || wInterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa, OK) | | 22-24 || wInterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa, OK) | ||
| Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
| || Elfsea Baronial College & Artisan || [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth, TX) | | || Elfsea Baronial College & Artisan || [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-31 || Queen's Champion || | | 29-31 || Queen's Champion || [[Stargate]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== February == | == February == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
| 19-21 || (Open) || | | 19-21 || (Open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || Pot O' Gold || [[Black Lake]] (Midland/Odessa, TX) | | 26-28 || Pot O' Gold || [[Black Lake]] (Midland/Odessa, TX) || CANCELLED ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Tournament of the Emeralds || [[Emerald Keep]] (Waco,TX) | | || Tournament of the Emeralds || [[Emerald Keep]] (Waco,TX) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 83: | ||
| 9-11 || Elfsea Springfaire || [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth, TX) | | 9-11 || Elfsea Springfaire || [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Barbarian Roguefest || [[Shadowlands]] (Bryan/College Station, TX) | | || Barbarian Roguefest || [[the Shadowlands]] (Bryan/College Station, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || Crown Tournament || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX) | | 16-18 || Crown Tournament || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX) | ||
| Line 117: | Line 120: | ||
| || A Day at the Manor || [[Raven's Fort]] (Huntsville, TX) | | || A Day at the Manor || [[Raven's Fort]] (Huntsville, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | | 28-30 || Steppes Warlord || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 150: | ||
| 2-4 || (open) || | | 2-4 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || Ansteorra 20th Year and Coronation || Ansteorra (Canton, TX) | | 9-11 || [[Ansteorra 20th Year and Coronation]] || Ansteorra (Canton, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || (Open) || | | 16-18 || (Open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || Queen's Champion || | | 23-25 || Queen's Champion || unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || (Open) | | 30-1 || (Open) | ||
| Line 162: | Line 165: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || Steppes Artisan || [[Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | | 6-8 || Steppes Artisan || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || (Open) || | | 13-15 || (Open) || | ||
Latest revision as of 14:10, 15 May 2023
| 1998 | Calendar | 2000 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | (Open) | |
| 8-10 | Steppes 12th Night | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
| Twelfth Night | Torre de los Brazos | |
| 15-17 | Coronation | the Steppes (Ennis, TX) |
| 22-24 | wInterkingdom | Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) |
| Bonwicke's 12th night | Bonwicke (Lubbock,TX) | |
| Siege of the Mission | Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX) | |
| Elfsea Baronial College & Artisan | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) | |
| 29-31 | Queen's Champion | Stargate |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-8 | Candelmas | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) |
| 12-14 | Kingdom War Practice | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) |
| Bards & Arts | Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX) | |
| Gulf War A&S Competition | Tempio (Temple, TX) | |
| 19-21 | Northern Regional Tribute | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) |
| Winter Collegium | Westgate (Houston, TX) | |
| 26-28 | Ice Axe XVIII | Middleford (Killeen, TX) |
| Black Stag | La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX) |
March
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Lyonesse | Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) | |
| 9-14 | Gulf Wars | ||
| 19-21 | (Open) | ||
| 26-28 | Pot O' Gold | Black Lake (Midland/Odessa, TX) | CANCELLED ? |
| Tournament of the Emeralds | Emerald Keep (Waco,TX) |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Quest for the Clover | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) |
| A Day in England | Mendersham (Abilene, TX) | |
| Northern Regional Warlord | Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) | |
| 9-11 | Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) |
| Barbarian Roguefest | the Shadowlands (Bryan/College Station, TX) | |
| 16-18 | Crown Tournament | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) |
| 23-25 | Octavian Tournament | Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX) |
| Bordermarch Baronial Championship | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) | |
| A Festival of Japan | Brad Leah (Wichita Falls, TX) |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Squires Invitational | Stargate (Houston, TX) |
| Wasteland Games | Wastelands (Enid/Fairview, OK) | |
| 7-9 | Rogues and Rapiers II | Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX) |
| Hero of the Temple | Tempio (Temple, TX) | |
| Namron Beltaine | Namron (Norman, OK) | |
| 14-16 | Loch Guardian | Loch Soilleir (Clearlake, TX) |
| Defender of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX) | |
| 21-23 | Castellan | Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) |
| Tourney of the Golden Arrow | Stonebridge Keep (Victoria, TX) | |
| A Day at the Manor | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) | |
| 28-30 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Kingdom Warlord | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) |
| 11-13 | Passa De Armes | Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX) |
| Midsummer Faire | Gate's Edge (Houston, TX) | |
| 18-20 | King's College | Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK) |
| 25-27 | Eldern Tourney XXI | Eldern Hills (Lawton,OK) |
| Midsummer Ball | Lindenwood (Dallas, TX) |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | (open) | |
| 9-11 | Ansteorra 20th Year and Coronation | Ansteorra (Canton, TX) |
| 16-18 | (Open) | |
| 23-25 | Queen's Champion | unknown |
| 30-1 | (Open) |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Steppes Artisan | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
| 13-15 | (Open) | |
| 20-22 | (Open) | |
| 27-29 | Wastelands Defender | Wastelands (Enid/Fairview, OK) |
| Red Tape Event | TBA |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) |
| Gothic War | Western Region | |
| Seawinds Defender | Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX) | |
| 10-12 | Stargate Baronial | Stargate (Houston, OK) |
| William Marshall Tourney V | Falconridge (Altus, OK) | |
| 17-19 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) |
| Mooneschadowe Guardian | Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK) | |
| Western Sentinal | Black Lake (Midland/Odessa, TX) | |
| 24-26 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Battle of the Pines | Graywood (Nacogdoches/Lufkin, TX) |
| Fall Court | Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) | |
| 8-10 | Namron Protectorate | Namron (Norman, OK) |
| Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir (Clearlake, TX) | |
| *Warchieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge | Middleford (Killeen, TX) | |
| 15-17 | Crown Tournament | Western Region |
| 22-24 | Bryn Gwald Baronial | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) |
| Gnomon Vale's Margrave | Gnomon Vale (McAlester, OK) | |
| 29-31 | Samhain | Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) |
| Tournais d'Amore | Tempio (Temple, TX) |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Kingdom A & S | TBA |
| 12-14 | Battle of Three Kings | Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX) |
| 19-21 | Autumn Melee's | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) |
| 26-28 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | (Open) | |
| 10-12 | Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) |
| 17-19 | Golden Hart Rapier Tourney | La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX) |
| 24-26 | (open) | |
| 31-2 | (Open) |
| 1998 | Calendar | 2000 |