Champions of Vindheim: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Herein are those worthies who have been named Champions of [[Vindheim]]. | Herein are those worthies who have been named Champions of [[Vindheim]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; font-size:18px; background-color:#cb0000;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; font-size:18px; background-color:#cb0000;" | ||
! Coronet | ! Coronet | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1st Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna]] | | [[1st Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna I]] | ||
| Premier Rapier Combat | | ''Premier Rapier Combat'' | ||
| Marcus Von Furth | | [[Marcus Von Furth]] | ||
| [[Wiesenfeuer]] Yule | | [[Wiesenfeuer]] Yule | ||
| December 18, 2021 | | December 18, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1st Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna]] | | [[1st Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna I]] | ||
| Premier Chivalric Combat | | ''Premier Chivalric Combat'' | ||
| [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]] | | [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]] | ||
| [[Mooneschadowe]] Provincial Games | | [[Mooneschadowe]] Provincial Games | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2nd Vindheim Coronet|Jean-Paul & Gilyan]] | | [[2nd Vindheim Coronet|Jean-Paul & Gilyan]] | ||
| Premier Princess' Champion | | ''Premier Princess' Champion'' | ||
| [[Áshildr inn Hárfagri]] | | [[Áshildr inn Hárfagri]] | ||
| Vindheim Missile Academy | | Vindheim Missile Academy | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2nd Vindheim Coronet|Jean-Paul & Gilyan]] | | [[2nd Vindheim Coronet|Jean-Paul & Gilyan]] | ||
| Premier Cut and Thrust | | ''Premier Cut and Thrust'' | ||
| [[Johann von Aue]] | | [[Johann von Aue]] | ||
| Skorragarðr Axeman XVII | | Skorragarðr Axeman XVII | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| [[Vindheim 3rd Coronet Tourney]] | | [[Vindheim 3rd Coronet Tourney]] | ||
| December 10, 2022 | | December 10, 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| [[3rd Vindheim Coronet|Micauley & Caterina ]] | |||
| ''Premier Missile (Archery) Champion'' | |||
| [[Cera ingen Fháeláin]] | |||
| Wiesenfeuer Baronial | |||
| April, 15, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[4th Vindheim Coronet|Skeggi & Emmalina ]] | | [[4th Vindheim Coronet|Skeggi & Emmalina ]] | ||
| Line 70: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[4th Vindheim Coronet|Skeggi & Emmalina ]] | | [[4th Vindheim Coronet|Skeggi & Emmalina ]] | ||
| | | ''Premier Thrown Weapons Champion'' | ||
| [[Raulff Smeithberde]] | | [[Raulff Smeithberde]] | ||
| Mooneschadowe Trade Days | | Mooneschadowe Trade Days | ||
| September 30, 2023 | | September 30, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[5th Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna]] | | [[5th Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna II]] | ||
| Cut and Thrust | | Cut and Thrust | ||
| [[Sævarr Máni]] | | [[Sævarr Máni]] | ||
| [[Mooneschadowe]] Provincial Games | | [[Mooneschadowe]] Provincial Games | ||
| February 3, 2024 | | February 3, 2024 | ||
|- | |||
| [[5th Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna II]] | |||
| Archery Champion | |||
| [[Karl Thorgeirsson]] | |||
| [[Wiesenfeuer]] Baronial | |||
| April 21, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| [[6th Vindheim Coronet|Daffyd & Octavia]] | |||
| Chivalric Champion | |||
| [[Taidhgin O'Quin]] | |||
| [[Vindheim 6th Coronet Tourney]] | |||
| June 29, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| [[6th Vindheim Coronet|Daffyd & Octavia]] | |||
| Cut and Thrust Champion | |||
| [[Johann von Aue]] | |||
| [[Vindheim Accademia della Spada I]] | |||
| August 17, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| [[6th Vindheim Coronet|Daffyd & Octavia]] | |||
| Vindheim Rapier Champion | |||
| [[Jacques de Saint Amour]] | |||
| [[Vindheim Accademia della Spada I]] | |||
| August 17, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| [[6th Vindheim Coronet|Daffyd & Octavia]] | |||
| Princess' Champion | |||
| [[Marcus von Fürth]] | |||
| [[Vindheim Accademia della Spada I]] | |||
| August 17, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| [[7th Vindheim Coronet|Uriangqadai and Adriana]] | |||
| Chivalric Champion | |||
| [[Sven Torsgard]] | |||
| [[Vindheim 7th Coronet Tourney]] | |||
| August 17, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| [[7th Vindheim Coronet|Uriangqadai and Adriana]] | |||
| Vindheim Rapier Champion | |||
| [[Veronica du Sanguine]] | |||
| [[Marata]] Midwinter Melees | |||
| August 17, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| [[7th Vindheim Coronet|Uriangqadai and Adriana]] | |||
| Princess' Champion | |||
| [[Talon of Bonwicke]] | |||
| [[Marata]] Midwinter Melees | |||
| August 17, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
- | |||
| [[7th Vindheim Coronet|Uriangqadai and Adriana]] | |||
| Archery Champion | |||
| [[Isaac Bane]] | |||
| [[Namron]] Beltane | |||
| May 3, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
- | |||
| [[7th Vindheim Coronet|Uriangqadai]] | |||
| ''Premier Arts & Sciences Champion'' | |||
| [[Vitalis Gabrielle Venier della Mare]] | |||
| [[Vindheim Missile Academy II]] | |||
| May 31, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
| [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]] | |||
| Rapier Combat | |||
| [[Jacques de Saint Amour]] | |||
| [[Vindheim 8th Coronet Tourney]] | |||
| June 28, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
| [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]] | |||
| Chivalric Combat | |||
| [[Caitlín inghean Taidhgin]] | |||
| [[Vindheim 8th Coronet Tourney]] | |||
| June 28, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
| [[8th Vindheim Coronet|Micauley II & Caterina II]] | |||
| Thrown Weapons Champion | |||
| [[Jonathan of York]] | |||
| [[Eldern Hills]] Samhain | |||
| October 25, 2025 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Vindheim]] | [[Category:Vindheim]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:47, 27 October 2025
Herein are those worthies who have been named Champions of Vindheim.
- -