1981: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Shimmersky (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || Baronial Court & Althing || [[Namron]] | | 6-8 || Baronial Court & Althing || [[Namron]] | ||
|- || Anvil War II || [[Stargate]]/[[Bordermarch]] | |- | ||
| || Anvil War II || [[Stargate]]/[[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || Clan Games || [[Steppes]] | | 13-15 || Clan Games || [[Steppes]] | ||
| Line 157: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || 3rd Michaelmas Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | | 25-27 || 3rd Michaelmas Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Baronial Court || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:52, 29 August 2023
| 1980 | Calendar | 1982 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Twelfth Night | Steppes |
| 9-11 | Twelfth Night | Stargate |
| 16-18 | Inter-Kingdom Dance Collegium | Stargate/Bordermarch |
| 23-25 | (open) | |
| 30-1 | Cornation | Bordermarch |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | King's College | Shadowlands | |
| 13-15 | Baronial Championship | Bjornsborg | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen |
| Valentine Fete | Namron | ||
| 20-22 | Candlemas Revel | Bryn Gwlad | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen |
| 27-29 | Kingdom Marshallate Collegium | Elfsea |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Baronial Court & Althing | Namron |
| Anvil War II | Stargate/Bordermarch | |
| 13-15 | Clan Games | Steppes |
| 20-22 | Queen's Champion | Stargate |
| 27-29 | Dream Tourney | Namron |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Korwyn Ariannaid Tourney | Steppes | |
| 10-12 | Russian Easter Revel | Bjornsborg | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen |
| OU Medieval Fair | Namron | ||
| 17-19 | Tax Day Tourney | Shadowlands | |
| 24-26 | Skirmish & Swashbuckling Tourney | Namron | |
| Champion's & Beltane Tourney | Stargate |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | May Day Revel & Birthday Games | Namron | |
| 8-10 | Spring Faire | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 15-17 | Tourney of the Paladin | Emerald Keep | |
| 22 - 24 | 8th Steppes Warlord | the Steppes | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen |
| 29-31 | (open) |
June
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Oriental Weapons Tourney | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 12-14 | War with the Middle | Northkeep | - See Event Review by Briony Blaaslagen |
| 19-21 | Aquatic Event | Loch Soilleir | |
| 26-28 | Crown Tourney | Namron |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Kingdom Warlord | Emerald Keep |
| 10-12 | Arts & Sciences fair, College of Heralds, College of Historians | Steppes |
| 17-19 | The Coronation of Finn Kelly O'Donnell and Elzasif Ironhand | Stargate |
| 24-26 | Bordermarch Bash, Tourney and Revel | Bordermarch |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Northern Ansteorra Fighter Practice & Picnic | (Held in Stroud, OK) |
| 7-9 | Barbarian V | Bjornsborg |
| 14-16 | Baronial Court | Bryn Gwlad |
| Tourney | Eare Korr | |
| 21-23 | Last Days of Freedom Tourney | Mooneschadowe |
| 28-30 | Queen's Champion for Elzasif Ironhand | Steppes (Tentative per the calendar in the July Black Star) |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Elfstomp | Stargate |
| 5 | Drakemoor Birthday Revel | Namron |
| 11-13 | Grand Tournament - The Field of Cloth of Gold | Steppes |
| 18-20 | Tax Day Audit Tourney | Shadowlands |
| 3rd Eldern Hills Tourney | Eldern Hills | |
| 25-27 | 3rd Michaelmas Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
| Baronial Court | Bordermarch |
October

| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | 1st Guardian Tourney & Jester's Revel | Mooneschadowe | |
| Bjornsborg Revel & Lawn Games | Bjornsborg | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen | |
| 9-11 | 5th Namron Protectorate | Namron | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen |
| Ruffian's Tourney | Bryn Gwlad | ||
| 16-18 | Defender's Tourney | Elfsea | |
| Harvest Feast | Northkeep | ||
| 23-25 | St. Crispin's Day Feast & Revel | Bjornsborg | Event Review by Briony Blåaslagen |
| 30-1 | Celtic New Year Revel & Feast | Eldern Hills |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | (open) | |
| 13-15 | Baronial Court | Steppes |
| 20-22 | Crown Tournament & Eisteddfod | Bryn Gwlad |
| 27-29 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Tournament of the Lions | Bjornsborg |
| 11-13 | Baronial Championship & Yule Revel | Stargate |
| Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 18-20 | (open) | |
| 25-27 | (open) |
| 1980 | Calendar | 1982 |