From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
January
Date |
Event |
Group
|
2-4 |
Bonwicke's Twelth Night |
Bonwicke (Lubbock,TX)
|
|
Torre 12th Night |
Torre de los Brazos (Lake Jackson,TX)
|
9-11 |
Steppes 12th night |
Steppes (Dallas, TX)
|
16-18 |
Coronation |
Stargate (Houston, TX)
|
23-25 |
Rapier Champion Tourney & Collegium |
Namron (Norman, OK)
|
|
Westgate Winter Collegium |
Westgate (Hosuton, TX)
|
|
Elfsea Baronial College |
Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX)
|
February
March
Date |
Event |
Group
|
27-1 |
Lyonesse |
Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX)
|
|
Spring Melees & War College |
Graywood (Nacogdoches,TX)
|
6-8 |
(Open) |
|
13-15 |
Gulf Wars |
|
20-22 |
(Open) |
|
27-29 |
Crown Tournament |
TBA
|
April
Date |
Event |
Group
|
3-5 |
Hero of The Temple |
Tempio (Temple, TX)
|
|
Loch Guardian |
Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX)
|
|
Celtic Games |
Brad Leah (Wichita Falls, TX)
|
|
Seawinds Tourney |
Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX)
|
10-12 |
A Day in Germany |
Mendersham (Abilene, TX)
|
17-19 |
To Save a Queen |
Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK)
|
|
Quest for Clover |
Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX)
|
|
Guardians of the Tor |
Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX)
|
24-26 |
Octavian Tournament |
Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX)
|
|
Bordermarch Baronial Championship |
Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX)
|
|
Wastelands Games |
Wastelands (Enid, OK)
|
May
Date |
Event |
Group
|
1-4 |
Elfsea Springfaire |
Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX)
|
8-10 |
Namron Beltaine |
Namron (Norman, OK)
|
|
Emerald Tourney |
Emerald Keep (Waco, TX)
|
15-17 |
Squires Invitational |
Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX)
|
|
Kingdom Dance & Music Symposium |
Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX)
|
22-24 |
Steppes Warlord |
Steppes (Dallas, TX)
|
29-31 |
Castellan |
Northkeep (Tulsa, OK)
|
June
July
Date |
Event |
Group
|
3-5 |
(open) |
|
10-12 |
Coronation |
TBA
|
17-19 |
2nd Annual Bazzar Event |
Torre de los Brazos (Lake Jackson, TX)
|
24-26 |
Queen's Champion |
TBA
|
August
Date |
Event |
Group
|
31-2 |
Western Regional A&S College |
Blacklake (Midland/Odessa, TX)
|
7-9 |
(Open) |
|
14-16 |
Steppes Artisan |
Steppes (Dallas, TX)
|
21-23 |
Wastelands Defender |
Wastelands (Enid, OK)
|
28-30 |
(Open) |
|
September
Date |
Event |
Group
|
4-6 |
Wiesenfeuer Baronial |
Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK)
|
11-13 |
Stargate Baronial |
Stargate (Houston, TX)
|
|
William Marshall IV |
Falconridge (Altus, OK)
|
18-20 |
Defender of the Fort |
Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX)
|
|
Mooneschadowe Guardian |
Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK)
|
25-27 |
Elfsea Defender |
Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX)
|
October
Date |
Event |
Group
|
2-4 |
Battle of the Pines |
Graywood (Nacogdoches/Lufkin, TX)
|
|
Bryn Gwald Baronial Faire |
Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX)
|
|
Gnomon Vale's Margrave |
Gnomon Vale (McAlester, OK)
|
9-11 |
Namron Protectorate |
Namron (Norman, OK)
|
|
Warcheiftain/Cavalier of the Bridge |
Middleford (Killeen, TX)
|
16-18 |
Blacklake Sentinel |
Blacklake (Midland/Odessa,TX)
|
|
Bjornsborg Fall Court |
Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX)
|
|
BOD Meeting |
Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK)
|
23-25 |
Crown Tournament |
Greywood (Nacogdoches, TX)
|
30-1 |
Tourney of Love |
Tempio (Temple, TX)
|
|
Samhain |
Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK)
|
|
Tourney by the Loch |
Loch Soilleir (Clearlake,TX)
|
November
Date |
Event |
Group
|
6-8 |
Laurel's Prize Tourney |
Three Bridges (Arlington, TX)
|
13-15 |
Battle of Three Kings |
Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX)
|
|
Academy of the Courtier |
Southern Region
|
|
Harvest Feast |
Trelac (San Angelo, TX)
|
20-22 |
Autumn Melee's |
Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX)
|
|
Dragon's Meet |
Emerald Keep (Waco, TX)
|
|
Celebration of Chivalry |
Rothun Keep (Tishimingo, OK)
|
27-29 |
(open)
|
December