70th Crown: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
added peers & k.a.
Line 53: Line 53:
'''Middle Eastern Dance Champion: ''' Sabiha al-Zarqa' bint Hakim al-'Attar
'''Middle Eastern Dance Champion: ''' Sabiha al-Zarqa' bint Hakim al-'Attar


'''Kingdom Artisan: '''
'''Kingdom Artisan: ''' Charla Noel du Lac


'''Kingdom Cut & Thrust Champion:''' Miguel Vaello de Villa Joiosa
'''Kingdom Cut & Thrust Champion:''' Miguel Vaello de Villa Joiosa
Line 114: Line 114:
| Suzanne Gabrielle Marie Beraud || 2013-10-12 || Pelican  
| Suzanne Gabrielle Marie Beraud || 2013-10-12 || Pelican  
|-
|-
| || 2014 ||  
| Cristyana Lambrecht || 2014-03-13 || Laurel
|-
|-
| || 2014 ||  
| Eleanore Elizabeth Caley || 2014-03-13 || Pelican
|-
|-
| || 2014 ||  
| Liam Gordon || 2014-03-13 || KSCA
|-
| Maelgwyn Dda || 2014-03-14 || KSCA
|-
| Daire de Haya || 2014-04-05 || KSCA
|}
|}
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 10:26, 9 April 2014


69th_Crown Aaron MacGregor and Nicollet Deuville 71st_Crown


Crown Info:

*King: Aaron MacGregor (OP)

*Queen: Nicollet Deuville (OP)

*Crown Tournament: July 6, 2013 at Namron

*Coronation: September 28, 2013 at Fynnon Gath

*Stepped down: at [[ ]]


*Predecessors: Lochlann II and Gwen II

*Heirs:

*Crowns of Ansteorra


Overview:

An overview of their reign.

Lion: Henri le Hibou du Bois

Queen's Champion: Miguel Sebastian de Oporto (OP)

Bard: Alden Drake

King's Champion: Ysfael Bryndu (OP)

Queen's Blade of Honor: Trevor MacRea (OP)

Royal Lancer:

King's Blade of Chivalry: Philippe LeChanceux

Royal Huntsman: Ronald fitz Robert

Guardian of the Queen's Hope: Daniel O'Niallagain (OP)

Middle Eastern Dance Champion: Sabiha al-Zarqa' bint Hakim al-'Attar

Kingdom Artisan: Charla Noel du Lac

Kingdom Cut & Thrust Champion: Miguel Vaello de Villa Joiosa


King's Gauntlet

Queen's Gloves


Progress while Prince and Princess:

Intended Royal Progress:


Peers:

Suzanne Gabrielle Marie Beraud 2013-10-12 Pelican
Cristyana Lambrecht 2014-03-13 Laurel
Eleanore Elizabeth Caley 2014-03-13 Pelican
Liam Gordon 2014-03-13 KSCA
Maelgwyn Dda 2014-03-14 KSCA
Daire de Haya 2014-04-05 KSCA