1995: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || | | 3-5 || wInterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10-12 || Wastelands Wolfstar X || [[Wastelands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | || Tourney by the Loch || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |||
| 17-19 || Queen's Champion || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || Northern Regional Salute & War College || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== March == | == March == | ||
Revision as of 14:01, 31 May 2023
| 1994 | Calendar | 1996 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | ||
| 13-15 | ||
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | wInterkingdom | Northkeep |
| Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 10-12 | Wastelands Wolfstar X | Wastelands |
| Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir | |
| 17-19 | Queen's Champion | Stargate |
| 24-26 | Northern Regional Salute & War College | Wiesenfeuer |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Kingdom Dance Symposium | Mooneschadowe |
| Tourney de Lyonesse | Bjornsborg | |
| 10-12 | To Save a Queen | Eldern Hills |
| 17-19 | Gulf Wars III | |
| 24-26 | Roundtable | Shadowlands |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | ? | |
| 7-9 | Baronial Championships | Bordermarch |
| 14-16 | ? | |
| 21-23 | ? | |
| 28-30 | Spring Faire | Elfsea |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Squire's Invitational | Stargate (Houston TX) |
| Beltane Games | Namron (Norman OK) | |
| 12-14 | Champion's Tourney | Torre de los Brazos (Sweeny TX) |
| Defender of the Rose VII | Rosenfeld (Tyler TX) | |
| Castellan VI | Northkeep (Tulsa OK) | |
| 19-21 | Loch Guardian | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake TX) |
| 26-28 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes (Dallas TX) |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Eldern XVII | Eldern Hills (Lawton OK) |
| Fall of Rome | Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX) | |
| 9-11 | Pas d'Armes VI | Adlersruhe (Amarillo TX) |
| Phoenix Thyng | Isle of the Golden Phoenix (Cleveland TX) | |
| 16-18 | Midsummer Faire | Gate's Edge (Houston TX) |
| 23-25 | Open |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Interkingdom | Mooneschadowe (Stillwater OK) |
| Wars of the Staked Plains | Scorpions Hollow, Outlands | |
| 7-9 | Academy of Rapier/Bow + KW Crown Conclave | Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK) |
| 14-16 | Kingdom Warlord | Trelac (San Angelo TX) |
| 21-23 | Coronation | Tempio |
| 28-30 | Western Region A&S College | Bonwicke (Lubbock TX) |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Queen's Champion | TBA |
| 11-13 | (open) | |
| 18-20 | (open) | |
| 25-27 | Tourney of the Golden Arrow | River Tree (Victoria TX) |
| Steppes Champion | the Steppes (Dallas TX) |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Wiesenfeuer Barional Championship | Wiesenfeuer(OKC OK) |
| Gothic War IV | Mendersham (Abilene TX) | |
| 8-10 | Stargate Baronial Championship | Stargate(Houston TX) |
| William Marshall Tourney | Falconridge (Altus OK) | |
| 15-17 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort (Hunstville TX) |
| Mooneschadowe Guardian | Mooneschadowe(Stillwater OK) | |
| 22-24 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea (Ft. Worth TX) |
| 29-01 | Horses Brawl III | Brad Leah (Wichita Falls TX) |
| Battle of the Pines | Graywood (Nacogdoches TX) | |
| Bryn Gwlad Baronial Championship | Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX) |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Namron Protectorate | Namron (Norman OK) |
| Samhain Stew | Tempio (Temple TX) | |
| 13-15 | Crown Tournament | TBA |
| 20-22 | Bjornsborg Baronial Court | Bjornsborg (San Antonio TX) |
| Black Oak Keep Championship | Black Oak Keep (Greenville TX) | |
| 27-29 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills (Lawton OK) |
| Harvest Fest | Rosenfeld (Tyler TX) |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Wastelands Defender II | Wastelands (Enid OK) |
| Hunter's Moon | Emerald Keep (Waco TX) | |
| 10-12 | Steppes Artisan | the Steppes (Dallas TX) |
| 17-19 | Automn Melees | Bordermarch (Beaumont TX) |
| 24-26 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville TX) |
| 8-10 | Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer (Oklahoma City OK) |
| Yule Revel | Stargate (Houston TX) | |
| 15-17 | (open) | |
| 22-24 | (open) | |
| 29-31 | (open) |
| 1994 | Calendar | 1996 |