1986: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 31-2 || Winter Feast || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || War Chiefton || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || All Hallow's Tourney || [[Adlersruhe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7-9 || It Commeth in November || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || St. Crispin's Day Feast || [[the Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14-16 || Spear tournament || [[Black Lake]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || Crown Tournament || [[Middleford]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Open | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:46, 10 May 2023
| 1985 | Calendar | 1987 |
Calendar for 1986
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | ||
| 10-12 | ||
| 17-19 | ||
| 24-26 |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | ||
| 7-9 | ||
| 14-16 | ||
| 21-23 |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 28-2 | ||
| 7-9 | ||
| 14-16 | ||
| 21-23 | ||
| 28-30 |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | ||
| 11-13 | ||
| 18-20 | ||
| 25-27 |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | ||
| 9-11 | ||
| 16-18 | ||
| 23-25 | ||
| 30-1 |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | REHSIFOC II | Three Lochs |
| Dreamquest | Mooneschadowe | |
| 13-15 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes |
| 20-22 | Kingdom Archery Competition | Bryn Gwlad |
| Bardic Competition | Bordermarch | |
| 27-29 | Midsummer Fair and Tourney | Eldern Hills |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Interkingdom Event | Calontir |
| 11-13 | Baronial College | the Steppes |
| Sentinel Tourney and Fair | Black Lake | |
| 18-20 | Coronation | Bjornsborg |
| 25-27 | Kingdom Warlord | the Steppes |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Cattle Squabble | Three Lochs |
| Baronial Championship | Stargate | |
| 8-10 | Kingdom Eisteddfod | Emerald Keep |
| Chicken of the Sea Tourney | Seawinds | |
| 15-17 | Corando's Revenge | Middleford |
| Elfstomp + Eisteddfod | Stargate | |
| 22-24 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort |
| 29-31 | 8th Eldern Tournament | Eldern Hills |
| Battle of the Pines | Graywood |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Tournament of the Emeralds | Emerald Keep |
| 12-14 | Guardian tournament | Mooneschadowe |
| Kingdom A & S Competition | Stargate | |
| 19-21 | Taygla Festival | the Steppes |
| 26-28 | Chivalric Conclave | Three Lochs |
| Elfsea Defender | Elfsea |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Baronial Championship | Bryn Gwlad |
| 10-12 | Namron Protectorate X | Namron |
| 17-19 | Octavian Tournament | Bonwicke |
| 24-26 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills |
| Graywood Pirate Raid | Graywood | |
| Candlelight Camp V War | Meridies |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Winter Feast | Mooneschadowe |
| War Chiefton | Middleford | |
| All Hallow's Tourney | Adlersruhe | |
| 7-9 | It Commeth in November | Emerald Keep |
| St. Crispin's Day Feast | the Steppes | |
| 14-16 | Spear tournament | Black Lake |
| Autumn Melees | Bordermarch | |
| 21-23 | Crown Tournament | Middleford |
| 28-30 | Open |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6 - 7 | Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer |
| Baronial Court | Bjornsborg | |
| 13 - 14 | Yule Revel / Dance Workshop | Stargate |
| Ice on the Blade tourney | Bonwicke | |
| 20 - 21 | Yule Revel / Guardian V | Loch Soilleir |
| 26 - 28 | open |
| 1985 | Calendar | 1987 |