62nd Crown: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m added Ainar & Conal
Added Etienne to list o Peers and Added Lion
Line 34: Line 34:




'''[[Lions of Ansteorra|Lion]]: '''
'''[[Lions of Ansteorra|Lion]]: Beorhtlic Folcwineson ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Beorhtlic%20Folcwineson&id=662 OP])'''


'''Queen's Champion: Stephen Crowley ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Stephen+Crowley&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=1270&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP]) '''
'''Queen's Champion: Stephen Crowley ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Stephen+Crowley&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=1270&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP]) '''
Line 130: Line 130:
|-
|-
| Conal Alexandria O'Riordain ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Conal+Alexandria+O\%27Riordain&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=1146&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP]) || 05-15-10 || Pelican
| Conal Alexandria O'Riordain ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Conal+Alexandria+O\%27Riordain&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=1146&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP]) || 05-15-10 || Pelican
|-
| Etienne de Saint Amaranth ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Etienne%20de%20Saint%20Amaranth&id=1749 OP])|| 05-15-10  || Pelican
|-
|-
| Tadhg mac Aedain Ui Chonchobhair ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Tadhg+mac+Aedain+Ui+Chonchobhair&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=4406&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP]) || 05-15-10 || Laurel
| Tadhg mac Aedain Ui Chonchobhair ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Tadhg+mac+Aedain+Ui+Chonchobhair&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=4406&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP]) || 05-15-10 || Laurel

Revision as of 01:25, 10 May 2010


61st_Crown Owen ap Aeddan and Genevria di Betto di Adriano 63rd_Crown

Crown Info:

  • Crown Tournament: July 12th at Ansteorran XXXth in Canton, TX
  • Stepped down:



Overview:


An overview of their reign.


Lion: Beorhtlic Folcwineson (OP)

Queen's Champion: Stephen Crowley (OP)

Bard: Lucas Mor mac Raghnaill (OP)

King's Champion: Evangelos Thrakios (OP)

Queen's Blade of Honor: Therese Maria Giovanni (OP)

King's Lancer:

King's Blade of Chivalry: Kenneth MacQuarrie of Tobermory (OP)

Royal Huntsman: Adelaide verch Dewi (OP)

Guardian of the Queen's Hope: Miguel Tomsson (OP)

Middle Eastern Dance Champion: Behiya bint Kismet (OP)

Kingdom Artisan: Czina Angielczyka (OP)


  • King's Gauntlet
  • Queen's Gloves


Progress while Prince and Princess:


Royal Progress:


Peers:

Uriangqadai Cinoajin (OP) 11-21-2009 KSCA
Caladin Ironheart (OP) 01-16-10 KSCA
Marguerite Dinard (OP) 3-20-2010 Pelican
Chiang Ti Lung (OP) 03-20-10 KSCA
Vigge Jonsson (OP) 3-20-2010 KSCA
Kainin Tepesa (OP) 04-03-2010 Pelican
Valia of Mare's Mist (OP) 04-10-10 Laurel
Modius von Mergentheim (OP) 04-17-10 KSCA
Ainar Magnusson (OP) 05-08-10 Pelican
Conal Alexandria O'Riordain (OP) 05-15-10 Pelican
Etienne de Saint Amaranth (OP) 05-15-10 Pelican
Tadhg mac Aedain Ui Chonchobhair (OP) 05-15-10 Laurel