62nd Crown: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (added Valia) |
m (added Ainar & Conal) |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| Caladin Ironheart ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Caladin+Ironheart&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=883 OP]) || 01-16-10 || KSCA | | Caladin Ironheart ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Caladin+Ironheart&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=883 OP]) || 01-16-10 || KSCA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marguerite Dinard ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Marguerite+Dinard&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=883 OP]) || 3- | | Marguerite Dinard ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Marguerite+Dinard&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=883 OP]) || 3-20-2010 || Pelican | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chiang Ti Lung ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Chiang+Ti+Lung&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=1053&NameReg=on OP]) || 03- | | Chiang Ti Lung ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Chiang+Ti+Lung&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=1053&NameReg=on OP]) || 03-20-10 || KSCA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vigge Jonsson ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Vigge+Jonsson&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=4708 OP]) || 3-20-2010 || KSCA | | Vigge Jonsson ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Vigge+Jonsson&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=4708 OP]) || 3-20-2010 || KSCA | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Modius von Mergentheim ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Modius+von+Mergentheim&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=3480&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on&AchieveReg=on OP]) || 04-17-10 || KSCA | | Modius von Mergentheim ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Modius+von+Mergentheim&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=3480&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on&AchieveReg=on OP]) || 04-17-10 || KSCA | ||
|- | |||
| Ainar Magnusson ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Ainar+Magnusson&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=109&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP]) || 05-08-10 || Pelican | |||
|- | |||
| Conal Alexandria O'Riordain ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Conal+Alexandria+O\%27Riordain&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=1146&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP]) || 05-15-10 || Pelican | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tadhg mac Aedain Ui Chonchobhair ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Tadhg+mac+Aedain+Ui+Chonchobhair&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=4406&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP]) || 05-15-10 || Laurel | | Tadhg mac Aedain Ui Chonchobhair ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Tadhg+mac+Aedain+Ui+Chonchobhair&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=4406&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP]) || 05-15-10 || Laurel |
Revision as of 14:10, 26 April 2010
61st_Crown | Owen ap Aeddan and Genevria di Betto di Adriano | 63rd_Crown |
Crown Info:
- King Owen (Owen ap Aeddan) (OP)
- Queen Genevria (Genevria di Betto di Adriano) (OP)
- Crown Tournament: July 12th at Ansteorran XXXth in Canton, TX
- Coronation: November 2009 in Eldern Hills & Brad Leah
- Stepped down:
- Predecessors:Hrafn Olafsson and Elizabeta di Valore della Rosa
Overview:
An overview of their reign.
Lion:
Queen's Champion: Stephen Crowley (OP)
Bard: Lucas Mor mac Raghnaill (OP)
King's Champion: Evangelos Thrakios (OP)
Queen's Blade of Honor: Therese Maria Giovanni (OP)
King's Lancer:
King's Blade of Chivalry: Kenneth MacQuarrie of Tobermory (OP)
Royal Huntsman: Adelaide verch Dewi (OP)
Guardian of the Queen's Hope: Miguel Tomsson (OP)
Middle Eastern Dance Champion: Behiya bint Kismet (OP)
Kingdom Artisan: Czina Angielczyka (OP)
- King's Gauntlet
- Queen's Gloves
Progress while Prince and Princess:
- Ansteorran 30th Year Celebration & Crown Tournament
- King's Round Table - Steppes
- Pennsic
- Steppes Artisan/Elfsea Baronial College - Steppes & Elfsea
- Grand Assembly of Archers - Namron/Wiesenfeuer
- Triumphe of the Eclipse IV - Mooneschadowe
- Battle of the Three Queens - Rosenfeld
- Namron Protectorate - Namron
- Samhain Celebration - Eldern Hills
- Harvest of the Axe, Heroes Vs. Monsters - Chemin Noir & Skorragarðr
- Coronation - Eldern Hills & Brad Leah
Royal Progress:
- Queen's Champion - Northkeep
- Bordermarch Autumn Melees - Bordermarch
- Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel (Q) - Wiesenfeuer
- Stargate Yule (K) - Stargate
- Steppes 12th Night (Q) - Steppes
- Crown Tournament - Raven's Fort
- Centurion War College (K)
- King's Round Table - Namron
- Bonwicke's Artisan - Bonwicke
- Candlemas (K) - Bryn Gwlad
- Winterkingdom (Q) - Northkeep
- Kingdom A&S (Q) - Steppes
- Estrella War XXVI (K)
- Academy of Defense IV - Bjornsborg
- Gulf War XIX
- Medieval Faire Demo - Namron
- Elfsea Defender - Elfsea
- Wiesenfeuer Baronials - Wiesenfeuer
- Stargate/Loch Soilleir Baronials/Investiture - Stargate & Loch Soilleir
- Champions of Bonwicke - Bonwicke
- Beltane - Namron
- Castellan - Northkeep
- Coronation
Peers:
Uriangqadai Cinoajin (OP) | 11-21-2009 | KSCA |
Caladin Ironheart (OP) | 01-16-10 | KSCA |
Marguerite Dinard (OP) | 3-20-2010 | Pelican |
Chiang Ti Lung (OP) | 03-20-10 | KSCA |
Vigge Jonsson (OP) | 3-20-2010 | KSCA |
Kainin Tepesa (OP) | 04-03-2010 | Pelican |
Valia of Mare's Mist (OP) | 04-10-10 | Laurel |
Modius von Mergentheim (OP) | 04-17-10 | KSCA |
Ainar Magnusson (OP) | 05-08-10 | Pelican |
Conal Alexandria O'Riordain (OP) | 05-15-10 | Pelican |
Tadhg mac Aedain Ui Chonchobhair (OP) | 05-15-10 | Laurel |