1988: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 141: Line 141:
|-
|-


| 5 - 6  || open 
| 5-6  || Kingdom A&S || [[Emerald Keep]]
|-
|-
| 12 - 14 || open 
| 12-14 || Defender Tourney || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|-
| 19 - 21 || open 
| 19-21 || Courtiers & Cut Throats || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 26 - 28 || open
|      || Baronial Birthday Revel || [[Namron]] 
|-
| 26-28 || Queen's Champion || [[Bjornsborg]]
|}
|}


== September ==
== September ==

Revision as of 13:37, 10 May 2023

1987 Calendar 1989


January

Date Event Group
1-3 Guardian of the Gauntlet Bryn Gwlad
8-10 Twelfth Night The Steppes
15-17 Twelfth Night at Camelot Northkeep
Twelfth Night Bonwicke
22-24 Coronation Loch Soilleir
29-31 Kingdom Eisteddfodd Elfsea

February

Date Event Group
5-7 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
12-14 Baronial Court and Eisteddod The Steppes
19-21 Squires Invitational Tourney Stargate
26-28 Third Second Annual Wolfstar Tourney Wiesenfeuer
Quest for the Clover Raven's Fort

March

Date Event Group
4-6 Tournament of the Lions Bjornsborg
11-13 Queen's Champion Tournament Eldern Hills
18-20 Ice Axe Tourney Middleford
Spring Melees Bordermarch
25-27 Defender of the Heirs Tourney Black Lake

April

Date Event Group
1-3 Artisan of the Steppes Competition The Steppes
8-10 Baronial Championship Tourney Bryn Gwlad
15-17 Pirate Raid Graywood
Spring Wedding Festival Bjornsborg
22-24 Tourney for the Emeralds Emerald Keep
29-31 Spring Faire Elfsea
Guardian VII Tourney and Eisteddfodd Loch Soilleir

May

Date Event Group
6-8 Beltane Celebration and Tourney Namron
13-15 Crown Tournament Middleford
20-22 (open)
27-30 Steppes Warlord The Steppes

June

Date Event Group
3-5 Academy of the Rapier Loch Soilleir
10-12 Baronial Championship Tourney Stargate
17-19 Roundtable Tourney The Shadowlands
24-26 Bardic Competition Bordermarch
WAR College Elfsea

July

Date Event Group
1-4 Interkingdom with Calontir Northkeep
8-10 King's College The Steppes
15-17 Arts and Sciences Faire Stargate
10th Eldern Baronial Championship Eldern Hills
22-24 Coronation Namron
29-31 Defender of the Fort Tourney Raven's Fort
River Quest Mooneschadowe
Great Western Bardic Encounter Black Lake and Three Lochs

August

Date Event Group
5-6 Kingdom A&S Emerald Keep
12-14 Defender Tourney Elfsea
19-21 Courtiers & Cut Throats Bordermarch
Baronial Birthday Revel Namron
26-28 Queen's Champion Bjornsborg

September

Date Event Group
2 - 5 open
9 - 11 open
16 - 18 Mooneschadowe Guardian VIII Mooneschadowe
23 - 25 open


October

Date Event Group
1 - 2 open
7 - 9 open
14 - 16 open
21 - 23 open
28 - 30 open


November

Date Event Group
4 - 6 open
11 - 13 open
18 - 20 open
25 - 27 open


December

Date Event Group
2 - 4 open
9 - 11 open
16 - 18 open
23 - 25 open
30 - 31 open



1987 Calendar 1989