62nd Crown: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
m added Caladin
Line 113: Line 113:
| Uriangqadai Cinoajin ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Uriangqadai+Cinoajin&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=4657&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP]) || 11-21-2009 || KSCA
| Uriangqadai Cinoajin ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Uriangqadai+Cinoajin&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=4657&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP]) || 11-21-2009 || KSCA
|-
|-
| Marguerite Dinard ([ OP]) || 3-??-2010 || Pelican
| Caladin Ironheart ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Caladin+Ironheart&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=883 OP]) || 01-16-10 || KSCA
|-
|-
| Kainin Tepesa {[  OP]) || 4-3-2010 || Pelican
| Marguerite Dinard ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Marguerite+Dinard&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=883  OP]) || 3-??-2010 || Pelican
|-
| Kainin Tepesa {[http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Kainin+Tepesa&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=3237 OP]) || 4-3-2010 || Pelican
|-
|-



Revision as of 15:03, 19 January 2010


61st_Crown Owen ap Aeddan and Genevria di Betto di Adriano 63rd_Crown

Crown Info:

  • King Owen (Owen ap Aeddan) (OP)
  • Queen Genevria (Genevria di Betto di Adriano) (OP)
  • Crown Tournament: July 12th at Ansteorran XXXth in Canton, TX
  • Stepped down:



Overview:


An overview of their reign.


Lion:

Queen's Champion: Stephen Crowley (OP)

Bard: Lucas Mor mac Raghnaill (OP)

King's Champion: Evangelos Thrakios (OP)

Queen's Blade of Honor: Therese Maria Giovanni (OP)

King's Lancer:

King's Blade of Chivalry: Kenneth MacQuarrie of Tobermory (OP)

Royal Huntsman: Adelaide verch Dewi (OP)

Guardian of the Queen's Hope: Miguel Tomsson (OP)

Middle Eastern Dance Champion: Behiya bint Kismet (OP)

Kingdom Artisan:


  • King's Gauntlet
  • Queen's Gloves


Progress while Prince and Princess:


Intended Royal Progress:


Peers:

Uriangqadai Cinoajin (OP) 11-21-2009 KSCA
Caladin Ironheart (OP) 01-16-10 KSCA
Marguerite Dinard (OP) 3-??-2010 Pelican
Kainin Tepesa {OP) 4-3-2010 Pelican