2005: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | |||
{| | |||
| [[2004]] || [[Calendar]] || [[2006]] | |||
|} | |||
== January == | == January == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 31-2 || open || | |||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || Steppes 12th Night Court & Feast || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Tournament of the Black Stag || [[La Marche Sauvage]] (McAllen, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 14-16 || Coronation || TBA | |||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || King's Round Table || TBA | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Westgate Winter Collegium || [[Westgate]] (Southwest Houston) | |||
|} | |||
== February == | |||
{| | {| | ||
| Line 6: | Line 31: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4-6 || Candlemas Feast || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX) *PED* | ||
|- | |||
| || Winter War || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11-13 || Kingdom A&S || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18-20 || Ice Ax XXIV || [[Middleford]] (Killeen/Ft. Hood/Copperas Cove, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 25-27 || Spring Event || [[Raven's Fort]]/[[Bordermarch]] (Huntsville/Beaumont, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || The Axeman ....Too! || [[Skorragardr]] | ||
|} | |||
== March == | |||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 4-6 || Queen's Champion || [[Loch Soilleir]] (Clear Lake, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || open || | |||
|- | |||
| 14-20 || Gulf War XIV || | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || Queens Children’s College and Defender of the Heirs || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton, OK) | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | == April == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1-3 || Crown Tournament || [[Bordermarch]] (Beaumont, TX) | ||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Stargate Baronial || [[Stargate]] (Houston, TX) *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Festival of Japan || [[Brad Leah]] (Wichita Falls, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || Shadowlands Champion || [[the Shadowlands]] (College Station, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] (Denton , TX) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Coastal Invasion || [[Seawinds]] (Corpus Christi, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22-24 || Octavian Tournament || [[Bonwicke]] (Lubbock, TX) *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Equestrian College || [[Tír Medóin]]/[[Bryn Gwlad]] (Rockdale/Austin, Tx) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-1 || Quest for the Book of Days || [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Wastelands Defender || [[Wastelands]] (Enid , OK) | |||
|} | |||
== May == | |||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 6-8 || Beltane Games || [[Namron]] (Norman, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || A Day with the Aztecs || [[Raven's Fort]] (Huntsville, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 13-15 || Bordermarch Baronial || [[Bordermarch]] (Beaumont, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Elfsea Springfaire || [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 20-22 || Loch Soillier Baronial || [[Loch Soilleir]] (Clear Lake, TX) *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Mendersham Defender || [[Mendersham]] (Abilene, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Eldern XXVII || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || Steppes Warlord || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) *PED* | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | == June == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| Line 43: | Line 117: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3-5 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa, OK) *PED* | ||
|- | |||
| || DEMO: Texas Scottish Festival & Highland Games || [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth/Arlington, TX) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10-12 || King’s College || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Youth Academy III || [[Tír Medóin]] (Rockdale, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17-19 || Kingdom Dance/Music Symposium || [[Westgate]] (Houston, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || Passe de Arms || [[Adlersruhe]] (Amarillo, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Midsummer’s Masked Ball || [[Lindenwood]] (Irving, TX) | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | == July == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3 || (open) || | |||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Coronation || [[the Shadowlands]] and [[Emerald Keep]] (College Station and Waco, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || King's Round Table || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] (Stephenville, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || A Day in Egypt || [[Trelac]] (San Angelo, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || Sundered Shield VI || [[Crossrode Keep]] (Big Spring, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || Queen's Champion || [[Gate's Edge]] (North Houston, TX) | |||
|} | |||
== August == | == August == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 5-7 || Lughnasad || [[Loch Ruadh]] (Benbrook/Weatherford, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || Steppes Artisan || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Lady of the Lake Tourney || [[An Loch]] (Borger, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 19-21 || Kingdom Heraldic and Scribal Symposium || [[Middleford]] (Killeen/Ft. Hood, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || (open) || | |||
|} | |||
== September == | == September == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 2-4 || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] (OKC, OK) *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Gothic War || Western Region (Amarillo, Tx) | |||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || Fall Arts Symposium || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Hunter's Moon || [[Emerald Keep]] (Waco, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] (Huntsville, TX) *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Mooneschadowe Guardian XXV || [[Mooneschadowe]] (Stillwater, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || Elfsea Defender XXVII || [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth, TX) *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Golden Arrow || [[Stonebridge Keep]] (Victoria, TX) | |||
|} | |||
== October == | == October == | ||
| Line 77: | Line 205: | ||
| 7-9 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] *PED* | | 7-9 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Harvest Faire || [[ | | || Harvest Faire || [[Gate's Edge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || Deeds of Heroes || [[Bjornsborg]] *PED* | | 14-16 || Deeds of Heroes || [[Bjornsborg]] *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] CANCELLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Fair of the Harvest || [[Chemin Noir]] | | || Fair of the Harvest || [[Chemin Noir]] | ||
| Line 103: | Line 231: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || Defenders of the Rose || [[Shadowlands]] and [[Emerald Keep]] | | 4-6 || Defenders of the Rose || [[the Shadowlands]] and [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || Battle of Three Kings || [[Rosenfeld]] | | 11-13 || Battle of Three Kings || [[Rosenfeld]] | ||
| Line 111: | Line 239: | ||
| || The Littlest Event || [[Brad Leah]] | | || The Littlest Event || [[Brad Leah]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || | | 25-27 || (open) || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 266: | ||
| 17 || Unofficial Event: Yule Revel || [[Loch Soilleir]] | | 17 || Unofficial Event: Yule Revel || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || | | 23-25 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || | | 30-1 || (open) || | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | |||
| [[2004]] || [[Calendar]] || [[2006]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Calendar]] | [[Category:Calendar]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:26, 11 June 2025
| 2004 | Calendar | 2006 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | open | |
| 7-9 | Steppes 12th Night Court & Feast | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
| Tournament of the Black Stag | La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX) | |
| 14-16 | Coronation | TBA |
| 21-23 | King's Round Table | TBA |
| 28-30 | Westgate Winter Collegium | Westgate (Southwest Houston) |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Candlemas Feast | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) *PED* |
| Winter War | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 11-13 | Kingdom A&S | Elfsea |
| 18-20 | Ice Ax XXIV | Middleford (Killeen/Ft. Hood/Copperas Cove, TX) |
| 25-27 | Spring Event | Raven's Fort/Bordermarch (Huntsville/Beaumont, TX) |
| The Axeman ....Too! | Skorragardr |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Queen's Champion | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX) |
| 11-13 | open | |
| 14-20 | Gulf War XIV | |
| 25-27 | Queens Children’s College and Defender of the Heirs | Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Crown Tournament | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) |
| 8-10 | Stargate Baronial | Stargate (Houston, TX) *PED* |
| Festival of Japan | Brad Leah (Wichita Falls, TX) | |
| 15-17 | Shadowlands Champion | the Shadowlands (College Station, TX) |
| Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn (Denton , TX) | |
| Coastal Invasion | Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX) | |
| 22-24 | Octavian Tournament | Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX) *PED* |
| Equestrian College | Tír Medóin/Bryn Gwlad (Rockdale/Austin, Tx) | |
| 29-1 | Quest for the Book of Days | Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) |
| Wastelands Defender | Wastelands (Enid , OK) |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Beltane Games | Namron (Norman, OK) |
| A Day with the Aztecs | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) | |
| 13-15 | Bordermarch Baronial | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) |
| Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) | |
| 20-22 | Loch Soillier Baronial | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX) *PED* |
| Mendersham Defender | Mendersham (Abilene, TX) | |
| Eldern XXVII | Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) | |
| 27-29 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) *PED* |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Castellan | Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) *PED* |
| DEMO: Texas Scottish Festival & Highland Games | Elfsea (Ft. Worth/Arlington, TX) | |
| 10-12 | King’s College | TBA |
| Youth Academy III | Tír Medóin (Rockdale, TX) | |
| 17-19 | Kingdom Dance/Music Symposium | Westgate (Houston, TX) |
| 24-26 | Passe de Arms | Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX) |
| Midsummer’s Masked Ball | Lindenwood (Irving, TX) |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | (open) | |
| 8-10 | Coronation | the Shadowlands and Emerald Keep (College Station and Waco, TX) |
| 15-17 | King's Round Table | Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX) |
| A Day in Egypt | Trelac (San Angelo, TX) | |
| 22-24 | Sundered Shield VI | Crossrode Keep (Big Spring, TX) |
| 29-31 | Queen's Champion | Gate's Edge (North Houston, TX) |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Lughnasad | Loch Ruadh (Benbrook/Weatherford, TX) |
| 12-14 | Steppes Artisan | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
| Lady of the Lake Tourney | An Loch (Borger, TX) | |
| 19-21 | Kingdom Heraldic and Scribal Symposium | Middleford (Killeen/Ft. Hood, TX) |
| 26-28 | (open) |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) *PED* |
| Gothic War | Western Region (Amarillo, Tx) | |
| 9-11 | Fall Arts Symposium | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) |
| Hunter's Moon | Emerald Keep (Waco, TX) | |
| 16-18 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) *PED* |
| Mooneschadowe Guardian XXV | Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK) | |
| 23-25 | Elfsea Defender XXVII | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) *PED* |
| Golden Arrow | Stonebridge Keep (Victoria, TX) |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Crown Tournament | Wiesenfeuer |
| 7-9 | Namron Protectorate | Namron *PED* |
| Harvest Faire | Gate's Edge | |
| 14-16 | Deeds of Heroes | Bjornsborg *PED* |
| Battle of the Pines | Graywood CANCELLED | |
| Fair of the Harvest | Chemin Noir | |
| 21-23 | Bryn Gwlad Baronial | Bryn Gwlad |
| Demonstration: Ensign/Dionadair Tournament | Northkeep | |
| 28-30 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills *PED* |
| Seawinds Defender | Seawinds | |
| Local Event: War Chieftain/ Cavalier of the Bridge | Middleford |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Defenders of the Rose | the Shadowlands and Emerald Keep |
| 11-13 | Battle of Three Kings | Rosenfeld |
| 17-20 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch *PED* |
| The Littlest Event | Brad Leah | |
| 25-27 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir |
| Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| A Kabuki Christmas | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 9-11 | Stargate Yule | Stargate |
| Winterkingdom | Northkeep | |
| 10-11 | Demo: Ingleside Renfair in Ingleside Texas | Seawinds |
| 10 | Unofficial Event: Yule Revel | Lindenwood |
| 17 | Unofficial Event: Yule Revel | Loch Soilleir |
| 23-25 | (open) | |
| 30-1 | (open) |
| 2004 | Calendar | 2006 |