2024: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
| 06  ||Steppes 12th Night ||[[Steppes]]  ||
| 06  ||Steppes 12th Night ||[[Steppes]]  ||
|-
|-
| 12 ||Winter Crown Tournament || [[Loch Soillier]], [[Raven's Fort]] & [[Seawinds]]  || Circles: Chivalry, Centurions
| 13 ||Winter Crown Tournament || [[Loch Soilleir]], [[Raven's Fort]] & [[Seawinds]]  || Circles: Chivalry, Centurions
|-
|-
| 20 || Round Table || Ansteorra || Virtual Event
| 20 || Round Table || Ansteorra || Virtual Event
Line 47: Line 47:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 02   ||
| 02 || (open) ||  ||
|-
|-
| 09-17 || Gulf Wars XXXII ||  ||
| 09-17 || Gulf Wars XXXII ||  ||
|-
|-
| 16   || ||  ||
| 16 ||   ||  ||
|-
|-
| 23 || ||  ||
| 23 || (open) ||  ||
|-
|-
| 30 || Commanders Crucible || [[Hellsgate]]  ||
| 30 || Commanders Crucible || [[Hellsgate]]  ||
Line 79: Line 79:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 03-05 || Loch Guardian || [[Loch Soilleir]] ||
|-
|-
| || || ||
| 03-05 || Beltane || [[Namron]] ||
|-
|-
| ||  || ||
| 11 || Queen's Champion || [[Ffynnon Gath]] ||
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 17-19 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] ||
|-
|-
|  || || ||
| 24-27 || Warlord || [[Steppes]] ||
|-
| 25    || Valor || Barony of Vatavia, Calontir ||
|}
|}


Line 94: Line 96:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 01 || (open) ||  ||  
|-
|-
| || || ||
| 08 || Summer Crown Tournament || [[Northkeep]] ||
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 15 || (open) ||  ||  
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 22 || Baronial || [[Bordermarch]] ||
|-
|-
| || || ||
| 29 || Vindheim Summer Coronet || [[Eldern Hills]] ||
|}
|}


Line 109: Line 111:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 06 || Artisan || [[Steppes]] ||
|-
|-
| || || ||
| 13 || Kingdom Collegium || [[Steppes]] ||
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 20 || Summer Round Table ||  || online
|-
|-
|  ||  ||  ||
| 26-11 || Pennsic LI ||  ||
|-
|-
|  || || ||
| 27 || Another Day in the Park || [[Eldern Hills]] ||
|-
| 27 || Hotter Than Hellsgate || [[Hellsgate]]
|}
|}
== August ==
== August ==
{|
{|
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| ||  ||  ||
| 03 || (open) ||  ||
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 10 || (open) ||  ||
|-
|-
| || || ||
| 17 || Vindheim Academia Della Spada || [[Namron]] ||
|-
|-
| || || ||
| 24 || Serpent's Symposium VI || [[Loch Soilleir]] ||
|-
|-
|  ||  || ||
| 24 || Artisan of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] ||
|-
| 30-02 || War of Legends || [[Bonwicke]]
|}
|}


Line 138: Line 145:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 07 || Baronial College || [[Elfsea]] ||
|-
|-
| ||  || ||
| 07 || Ansteorra Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || [[Bryn Gwlad]] ||
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 14 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences || [[Ffynnon Gath]] ||
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 20-22 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] ||
|-
|-
|  ||  || ||
| 21 || Trade Day || [[Mooneschadowe]] ||
|-
| 27-29 || War of Ages - Strife in the Sultanate || [[Ffynnon Gath]]
|-
| 28 || Beads, Baubles, and String || [[Rosenfeld]]
|}
|}


Line 153: Line 164:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
|  ||  ||  ||
| 04-06 || Protectorate & Kingdom Coronation || [[Namron]] ||
|-
| 12  || Southern Regional War Practice || [[Bryn Gwlad]] ||
|-
| 18-20 || Diamond Wars || Gleann Abhann || Vindheim coronet
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 18-20 || Danse Macabre || [[Bjornsborg]] ||
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 25-27 || Samhain & Investiture || [[Eldern Hills]] ||
|-
|-
| || |||
| 25-27 || [[Seawinds 40th Defender - October 2024|Defender - 40th Year Anniversary]] || [[Seawinds]]
|-
|-
| ||  ||  ||
| 30 ||  ||  || Arc d'Or virtual circle
|}
|}


Line 168: Line 183:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
|  || ||  ||
| 01-03 || Vindheim Missile Academy II || [[Namron]] & [[Wiesenfeuer]] || Cancelled
|-
| 01-03 || [[A Summary of Court at the Shire of Shadowlands Dia de los Muertos - November 2024|A Toast to Absent Friends: A Dia de Los Muertos Event]] || [[Shadowlands]] ||
|-
|-
|  || ||  ||
| 09 || [[Queen's Champion of Gilyan III|Queen's Champion]] || [[Wiesenfeuer]] ||
|-
|-
|  || || ||
| 15-17 || [[Bryn Gwlad Baronial 2024|Fall Baronial]] || [[Bryn Gwlad]] ||
|-
|-
|  || ||  ||
| 21-24 || [[2024 War of the Rams|War of the Rams]] || [[Bordermarch]] ||
|-
|-
|  || || ||
| 30 || (open) ||   ||
|}
|}


Line 183: Line 200:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
|  || || ||
| 06-08 || [[2024 Winter Crown Tournament|Winter Crown Tournament]] || [[Elfsea]] ||
|-
|-
|  ||  ||  ||
| 14 || [[Vindheim 7th Coronet Tourney|Vindheim Winter Coronet]] || [[Wyldewode]] ||
|-
|-
| ||  ||  ||
| 14 || Yule: Evergreen ||[[Stargate]] ||
|-
|-
| ||  || ||
| 21 || [[2024 Wiesenfeuer Yule|Yule]] || [[Wiesenfeuer]] ||
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 28 || (open) ||  ||  
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:18, 3 June 2025

2023 Calendar 2025


January

Date Event Group Info
06 Steppes 12th Night Steppes
13 Winter Crown Tournament Loch Soilleir, Raven's Fort & Seawinds Circles: Chivalry, Centurions
20 Round Table Ansteorra Virtual Event
27 wInterKingdom Northkeep
28 Northern Regional Practice Wiesenfeuer

February

Date Event Group Info
03 Midwinter Melees Marata
03 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
04 Southern Regional Practice Bryn Gwlad
10 Laurel's Prize Tournament Mooneschadowe Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Competition
17 Winter War Maneuvers - Out of Kingdom Calontir
17 Aedult Swim - Out of Kingdom Aethelmearc
17 Southern-ish Heraldic Retreat Bryn Gwlad
23-25 Battle of the Beasts Bjornsborg
23-25 Viking Raids Raven's Fort Cancelled

March

Date Event Group Info
02 (open)
09-17 Gulf Wars XXXII
16
23 (open)
30 Commanders Crucible Hellsgate

April

Date Event Group Info
05-07 Defender Elfsea
05-07 Medieval Fair Namron
13 Coronation Steppes
19-21 Baronial Stargate
19-21 Baronial Wiesenfeuer
26-28 Defender of the Flame Glaslyn Cancelled

May

Date Event Group Info
03-05 Loch Guardian Loch Soilleir
03-05 Beltane Namron
11 Queen's Champion Ffynnon Gath
17-19 Castellan Northkeep
24-27 Warlord Steppes
25 Valor Barony of Vatavia, Calontir

June

Date Event Group Info
01 (open)
08 Summer Crown Tournament Northkeep
15 (open)
22 Baronial Bordermarch
29 Vindheim Summer Coronet Eldern Hills

July

Date Event Group Info
06 Artisan Steppes
13 Kingdom Collegium Steppes
20 Summer Round Table online
26-11 Pennsic LI
27 Another Day in the Park Eldern Hills
27 Hotter Than Hellsgate Hellsgate

August

Date Event Group Info
03 (open)
10 (open)
17 Vindheim Academia Della Spada Namron
24 Serpent's Symposium VI Loch Soilleir
24 Artisan of the Flame Glaslyn
30-02 War of Legends Bonwicke

September

Date Event Group Info
07 Baronial College Elfsea
07 Ansteorra Heraldic & Scribal Symposium Bryn Gwlad
14 Kingdom Arts & Sciences Ffynnon Gath
20-22 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort
21 Trade Day Mooneschadowe
27-29 War of Ages - Strife in the Sultanate Ffynnon Gath
28 Beads, Baubles, and String Rosenfeld

October

Date Event Group Info
04-06 Protectorate & Kingdom Coronation Namron
12 Southern Regional War Practice Bryn Gwlad
18-20 Diamond Wars Gleann Abhann Vindheim coronet
18-20 Danse Macabre Bjornsborg
25-27 Samhain & Investiture Eldern Hills
25-27 Defender - 40th Year Anniversary Seawinds
30 Arc d'Or virtual circle

November

Date Event Group Info
01-03 Vindheim Missile Academy II Namron & Wiesenfeuer Cancelled
01-03 A Toast to Absent Friends: A Dia de Los Muertos Event Shadowlands
09 Queen's Champion Wiesenfeuer
15-17 Fall Baronial Bryn Gwlad
21-24 War of the Rams Bordermarch
30 (open)

December

Date Event Group Info
06-08 Winter Crown Tournament Elfsea
14 Vindheim Winter Coronet Wyldewode
14 Yule: Evergreen Stargate
21 Yule Wiesenfeuer
28 (open)


2023 Calendar 2025