2023: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Sept - Dec info added |
m →July |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| 18 || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] || | | 18 || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | | 18 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || A Day in the Forest || [[Raven's Fort]] | | 25 || A Day in the Forest || [[Raven's Fort]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || 1529 Siege of Vienna || [[Bjornsborg]] | | 25 || 1529 Siege of Vienna || [[Bjornsborg]]|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| 18 || || || | | 18 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || Commander's | | 25 || Commander's Crucible || [[Hellsgate]] || Circle: Pelican | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-02 || Medieval Fair || [[Namron]] | | 31-02 || Medieval Fair || [[Namron]]|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| 01 || The Ansteorran Trident || [[Elfsea]] || Arc d'Or Circle; Eisteddfod, Royal Blade, Royal Hunter | | 01 || The Ansteorran Trident || [[Elfsea]] || Arc d'Or Circle; Eisteddfod, Royal Blade, Royal Hunter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 || | | 08 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | | 15 || Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || Coastal Grand Baronial || [[Stargate]] | | 15 || Coastal Grand Baronial || [[Stargate]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] || White Scarf circle | | 22 || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] || White Scarf circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 || Beltane || [[Namron]] | | 29 || Beltane || [[Namron]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| 13 || Defender || [[Elfsea]] || Circles: Centurions, Chivalry | | 13 || Defender || [[Elfsea]] || Circles: Centurions, Chivalry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] | | 20 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || [[Bonwicke]] | | 20 || Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || Valor || | | 27 || Valor || Calontir|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || 50th Warlord || [[Steppes]] | | 27 || 50th Warlord || [[Steppes]]|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| 3 || Children's Collegium || [[Myrgenfeld]] || | | 3 || Children's Collegium || [[Myrgenfeld]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || Summer Crown Tournament || [[Glaslyn]] | | 10 || Summer Crown Tournament || [[Glaslyn]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || Vindheim | | 17 || [[Vindheim 4th Coronet Tourney]] || [[Marata]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || Two Artisans, Two Bards || [[Bonwicke]] & [[Eldern Hills]] | | 24 || Two Artisans, Two Bards || [[Bonwicke]] & [[Eldern Hills]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || || || | | 1 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || King's College || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | | 8 || King's College || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || Summer Round Table || | | 15 || Summer Round Table || virtual || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || || | | 22 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 || Herald's Retreat || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | | 29 || Herald's Retreat || [[Wiesenfeuer]]|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Artisan || [[Steppes]] | | 5 || Artisan || [[Steppes]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || Serpent's Symposium V || [[Loch Soilleir]] | | 19 || Serpent's Symposium V || [[Loch Soilleir]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || Artisan of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] | | 26 || Artisan of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]]|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07 ||Protectorate ||[[Namron]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07 ||Fall Baronial ||[[Bryn Gwlad]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 ||Coronation || [[Bonwicke]] || | | 14 ||Coronation || [[Bonwicke]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 ||Northern Border Skirmishes || [[Wyldewode]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 ||Fall Event: Quest for the Grail || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 ||Seawinds Defender || [[Seawinds]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 ||Samhain|| [[Eldern Hills]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04 || Battle of the Brothers ||[[Shadowlands]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || Sovereign Queen's Champion ||[[Rosenfeld]] || White Scarves and Masters of Defense Circles. Guardian of the Queen's Hope Tournament | | 11 || Sovereign Queen's Champion ||[[Rosenfeld]] || White Scarves and Masters of Defense Circles. Guardian of the Queen's Hope Tournament | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || [[War of the Rams]] / BAM || [[Bordermarch]] || Centurion Circle, Golden Lance Circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || | | 25 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| 08 ||New Braunfels Ren Faire Demo || [[Ffynnon Gath]] || | | 08 ||New Braunfels Ren Faire Demo || [[Ffynnon Gath]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 || Vindheim | | 09 || [[Vindheim 5th Coronet Tourney]] || [[Adlersruhe]] ||[[5th Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna]] ascendant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 ||Wiesenfeuer Yule || [[ | | 16 ||Wiesenfeuer Yule || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 23 || (open) || || | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || (open) || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:23, 16 April 2025
| 2022 | Calendar | 2024 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 | 12th Night | Steppes | |
| 14 | Coronation | Bjornsborg | |
| 21 | 86th Queen's Champion | Bordermarch | Master of Defense Circle |
| 28 | wInterkingdom & Sable Soldier | Northkeep | |
| 28 | Serpents Symposium | Loch Soilleir |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 | Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | |
| 11 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Ffynnon Gath | Laurel circle |
| 18 | Battle of the Pines | Graywood | |
| 18 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 25 | A Day in the Forest | Raven's Fort | |
| 25 | 1529 Siege of Vienna | Bjornsborg |
March
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | |||
| 11-19 | Gulf War | Circles: Centurions, Chivalry, Masters of Defense | |
| 18 | |||
| 25 | Commander's Crucible | Hellsgate | Circle: Pelican |
| 31-02 | Medieval Fair | Namron |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | The Ansteorran Trident | Elfsea | Arc d'Or Circle; Eisteddfod, Royal Blade, Royal Hunter |
| 08 | (open) | ||
| 15 | Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 15 | Coastal Grand Baronial | Stargate | |
| 22 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | White Scarf circle |
| 29 | Beltane | Namron |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Coastal Marshal Academy | Loch Soilleir & Stargate | Golden Lance Circle; Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Champion; Premier Kingdom Thrown Weapons Championship |
| 6 | Passa de Arms | Adlersruhe | Death of the Winter Dragon |
| 13 | Defender | Elfsea | Circles: Centurions, Chivalry |
| 20 | Castellan | Northkeep | |
| 20 | Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Bonwicke | |
| 27 | Valor | Calontir | |
| 27 | 50th Warlord | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Children's Collegium | Myrgenfeld | |
| 10 | Summer Crown Tournament | Glaslyn | |
| 17 | Vindheim 4th Coronet Tourney | Marata | |
| 24 | Two Artisans, Two Bards | Bonwicke & Eldern Hills |
July
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | (open) | ||
| 8 | King's College | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 15 | Summer Round Table | virtual | |
| 22 | (open) | ||
| 29 | Herald's Retreat | Wiesenfeuer |
August
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Artisan | Steppes | |
| 12 | (open) | ||
| 19 | Serpent's Symposium V | Loch Soilleir | |
| 26 | Artisan of the Flame | Glaslyn |
September
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01-04 | War of Legends | Bonwicke | |
| 9 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Stargate | Laurel Circle |
| 15 - 17 | 36th Defender of the Fort & Royal Lancer | Raven's Fort | Chivalry Circle |
| 23 | Elfsea Baronial College | Elfsea | |
| 29-01 | Mooneschadowe Presents:Trade Days | Mooneschadowe | |
| 29-01 | War of Ages: 100 Years War | Ffynnon Gath |
October
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 | Protectorate | Namron | |
| 07 | Fall Baronial | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 14 | Coronation | Bonwicke | |
| 21 | Northern Border Skirmishes | Wyldewode | |
| 21 | Fall Event: Quest for the Grail | Bjornsborg | |
| 28 | Seawinds Defender | Seawinds | |
| 28 | Samhain | Eldern Hills |
November
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 | Battle of the Brothers | Shadowlands | |
| 11 | Sovereign Queen's Champion | Rosenfeld | White Scarves and Masters of Defense Circles. Guardian of the Queen's Hope Tournament |
| 18 | War of the Rams / BAM | Bordermarch | Centurion Circle, Golden Lance Circle |
| 25 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | Elfsea Yule | Elfsea | |
| 02 | Stargate Yule | Stargate | |
| 08 | New Braunfels Ren Faire Demo | Ffynnon Gath | |
| 09 | Vindheim 5th Coronet Tourney | Adlersruhe | Romanius & Deanna ascendant |
| 16 | Wiesenfeuer Yule | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 23 | (open) | ||
| 30 | (open) |
| 2022 | Calendar | 2024 |