1988: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 73: Line 73:
| 22-24 || Tourney for the Emeralds || [[Emerald Keep]]
| 22-24 || Tourney for the Emeralds || [[Emerald Keep]]
|-
|-
| 29-31 || Spring Faire || [[Elfsea]]
| 29-01 || Spring Faire || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|-
|      || Guardian VII Tourney and Eisteddfodd || [[Loch Soilleir]]  
|      || Guardian VII Tourney and Eisteddfodd || [[Loch Soilleir]]  
Line 158: Line 158:
|-
|-


| 2 - 5 || open 
| 2-4 || Interkingdom War with Outlands || [[Adlersruhe]]
|-
|-
| 9 - 11 || open 
| 9-11 || Heraldic Symposium & Tourney || [[Bastion de la Frontiere]]
|-
|-
| 16 - 18 || Mooneschadowe Guardian VIII || [[Mooneschadowe]]
|     || Five Star Tourney & Progressive Melees || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 23 - 25 || open
| 16-18 || Mooneschadowe Guardian VIII || [[Mooneschadowe]]
|-
|      || Battle of the Pines V || [[Graywood]]
|-
| 23-25 || Battle for the Lost Lands || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|}
|}


== October ==
== October ==
Line 174: Line 177:
|-
|-


| 1 - 2   || open
| 1-2 || Kingdom Warlord || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 7 - 9   || open
| 7-9 || Protectorate || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
| 14 - 16  || open
|     || Baronial Eisteddfod || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 21 - 23  || open
| 14-16 || Western Sentinel Tourney & Fair || [[Black Lake]]
|-
|-
| 28 - 30   || open
|      || Protectorate & Championship Tourney || [[Ffynnon Gath]]
|-
| 21-23 || Autumn Baronial Court || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
| 28-30 || Samhain Celebration & Eisteddfodd || [[Eldern Hills]]
|}
|}


== November ==
== November ==
Line 192: Line 198:
|-
|-


| 4 - 6  || open
| 4-6  || War Chieftain III || [[Middleford]]
|-
| 11-13 || Crown Tourney || [[Graywood]]
|-
|-
| 11 - 13  || open
| 18-20 || Fall Melees || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 18 - 20  || open
|       || The Gathering || [[St. Clare]]
|-
|-
| 25 - 27 || open
| 25-27 || (open)


|}
|}


== December ==
== December ==
Line 209: Line 216:
|-
|-


| 2 - 4  || open
| 2-4  || Heraldic Collegium || [[Shadowlands]]
|-
| 9-11  || Yule Feast & Revel || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 9 - 11  || open
|       || Yule Feast & Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]]
|-
|-
| 16 - 18   || open
| 16-18 || (open)
|-
|-
| 23 - 25   || open
| 23-25 || (open)
|-
|-
| 30 - 31  || open
| 30-1 || (open)


|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:20, 18 July 2023

1987 Calendar 1989


January

Date Event Group
1-3 Guardian of the Gauntlet Bryn Gwlad
8-10 Twelfth Night The Steppes
15-17 Twelfth Night at Camelot Northkeep
Twelfth Night Bonwicke
22-24 Coronation Loch Soilleir
29-31 Kingdom Eisteddfodd Elfsea

February

Date Event Group
5-7 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
12-14 Baronial Court and Eisteddod The Steppes
19-21 Squires Invitational Tourney Stargate
26-28 Third Second Annual Wolfstar Tourney Wiesenfeuer
Quest for the Clover Raven's Fort

March

Date Event Group
4-6 Tournament of the Lions Bjornsborg
11-13 Queen's Champion Tournament Eldern Hills
18-20 Ice Axe Tourney Middleford
Spring Melees Bordermarch
25-27 Defender of the Heirs Tourney Black Lake

April

Date Event Group
1-3 Artisan of the Steppes Competition The Steppes
8-10 Baronial Championship Tourney Bryn Gwlad
15-17 Pirate Raid Graywood
Spring Wedding Festival Bjornsborg
22-24 Tourney for the Emeralds Emerald Keep
29-01 Spring Faire Elfsea
Guardian VII Tourney and Eisteddfodd Loch Soilleir

May

Date Event Group
6-8 Beltane Celebration and Tourney Namron
13-15 Crown Tournament Middleford
20-22 (open)
27-30 Steppes Warlord The Steppes

June

Date Event Group
3-5 Academy of the Rapier Loch Soilleir
10-12 Baronial Championship Tourney Stargate
17-19 Roundtable Tourney The Shadowlands
24-26 Bardic Competition Bordermarch
WAR College Elfsea

July

Date Event Group
1-4 Interkingdom with Calontir Northkeep
8-10 King's College The Steppes
15-17 Arts and Sciences Faire Stargate
10th Eldern Baronial Championship Eldern Hills
22-24 Coronation Namron
29-31 Defender of the Fort Tourney Raven's Fort
River Quest Mooneschadowe
Great Western Bardic Encounter Black Lake and Three Lochs

August

Date Event Group
5-6 Kingdom A&S Emerald Keep
12-14 Defender Tourney Elfsea
19-21 Courtiers & Cut Throats Bordermarch
Baronial Birthday Revel Namron
26-28 Queen's Champion Bjornsborg

September

Date Event Group
2-4 Interkingdom War with Outlands Adlersruhe
9-11 Heraldic Symposium & Tourney Bastion de la Frontiere
Five Star Tourney & Progressive Melees Stargate
16-18 Mooneschadowe Guardian VIII Mooneschadowe
Battle of the Pines V Graywood
23-25 Battle for the Lost Lands Bryn Gwlad

October

Date Event Group
1-2 Kingdom Warlord Steppes
7-9 Protectorate Namron
Baronial Eisteddfod Stargate
14-16 Western Sentinel Tourney & Fair Black Lake
Protectorate & Championship Tourney Ffynnon Gath
21-23 Autumn Baronial Court Bjornsborg
28-30 Samhain Celebration & Eisteddfodd Eldern Hills

November

Date Event Group
4-6 War Chieftain III Middleford
11-13 Crown Tourney Graywood
18-20 Fall Melees Bordermarch
The Gathering St. Clare
25-27 (open)

December

Date Event Group
2-4 Heraldic Collegium Shadowlands
9-11 Yule Feast & Revel Stargate
Yule Feast & Revel Wiesenfeuer
16-18 (open)
23-25 (open)
30-1 (open)



1987 Calendar 1989