1986: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Shimmersky (talk | contribs)
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 3-5 ||
| 3-5 || 12th Night || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 10-12 ||
| 10-12 ||
Line 20: Line 20:
| 17-19 ||
| 17-19 ||
|-
|-
| 24-26 ||
| 24-26 || Unknown event || [[Bjornsborg]]


|}
|}


== February ==  
== February ==  
{|
{|
Line 30: Line 29:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 31-2 ||
| 31-2 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|-
| 7-9 ||
| 7-9 ||
|-
|-
| 14-16 ||
| 14-16 || Coronation || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
| 21-23 ||
| 21-23 || Squires Invitational || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-


Line 47: Line 46:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 28-2 ||
| 28-2 || Unknown event || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
| 7-9 ||
| 7-9 || Tournament of Lions || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
|-
| 14-16 ||
| 14-16 || Queen's Champion || [[Bordermarch]] ??
|-
|-
| 21-23 ||
| 21-23 || Unknown event || Unknown location
|-
|-
| 28-30 ||
| 28-30 || Unknown event || Unknown location


|}
|}


== April ==
== April ==
{|
{|
Line 67: Line 65:
| 4-6 ||
| 4-6 ||
|-
|-
| 11-13 ||
| 11-13 || unknown event || unknown place
|-
|-
| 18-20 ||
| 18-20 || Spring Melees || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 25-27 ||
| 25-27 || War with Atenveldt || [[Three Lochs]]


|}
|}


== May ==  
== May ==  
{|
{|
Line 81: Line 78:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 2-4 ||
| 1-4 || Twentieth Year Celebration ||  
|-
|-
| 9-11 ||
| 9-11 ||
Line 87: Line 84:
| 16-18 ||
| 16-18 ||
|-
|-
| 23-25 ||
| 23-25 || Crown Tournament || [[Emerald Keep]]
|-
|-
| 30-1 ||
| 30-1 || unknown event || [[Bryn Gwlad]]


|}
|}


== June ==
== June ==


Line 125: Line 120:
|-
|-
|      || Sentinel Tourney and Fair || [[Black Lake]]
|      || Sentinel Tourney and Fair || [[Black Lake]]
|-
|      || unknown event || [[Seawinds]]
|-
|-
| 18-20 || Coronation || [[Bjornsborg]]
| 18-20 || Coronation || [[Bjornsborg]]

Latest revision as of 20:59, 23 August 2023


1985 Calendar 1987


Calendar for 1986

January

Date Event Group
3-5 12th Night Steppes
10-12
17-19
24-26 Unknown event Bjornsborg

February

Date Event Group
31-2 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
7-9
14-16 Coronation Middleford
21-23 Squires Invitational Stargate

March

Date Event Group
28-2 Unknown event Middleford
7-9 Tournament of Lions Bjornsborg
14-16 Queen's Champion Bordermarch ??
21-23 Unknown event Unknown location
28-30 Unknown event Unknown location

April

Date Event Group
4-6
11-13 unknown event unknown place
18-20 Spring Melees Bordermarch
25-27 War with Atenveldt Three Lochs

May

Date Event Group
1-4 Twentieth Year Celebration
9-11
16-18
23-25 Crown Tournament Emerald Keep
30-1 unknown event Bryn Gwlad

June

Date Event Group
6-8 REHSIFOC II Three Lochs
Dreamquest Mooneschadowe
13-15 Steppes Warlord the Steppes
20-22 Kingdom Archery Competition Bryn Gwlad
Bardic Competition Bordermarch
27-29 Midsummer Fair and Tourney Eldern Hills

July

Date Event Group
4-6 Interkingdom Event Calontir
11-13 Baronial College the Steppes
Sentinel Tourney and Fair Black Lake
unknown event Seawinds
18-20 Coronation Bjornsborg
25-27 Kingdom Warlord the Steppes

August

Date Event Group
1-3 Cattle Squabble Three Lochs
Baronial Championship Stargate
8-10 Kingdom Eisteddfod Emerald Keep
Chicken of the Sea Tourney Seawinds
15-17 Corando's Revenge Middleford
Elfstomp + Eisteddfod Stargate
22-24 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort
29-31 8th Eldern Tournament Eldern Hills
Battle of the Pines Graywood

September

Date Event Group
5-7 Tournament of the Emeralds Emerald Keep
12-14 Guardian tournament Mooneschadowe
Kingdom A & S Competition Stargate
19-21 Taygla Festival the Steppes
26-28 Chivalric Conclave Three Lochs
Elfsea Defender Elfsea

October

Date Event Group
3-5 Baronial Championship Bryn Gwlad
10-12 Namron Protectorate X Namron
17-19 Octavian Tournament Bonwicke
24-26 Samhain Celebration Eldern Hills
Graywood Pirate Raid Graywood
Candlelight Camp V War Meridies

November

Date Event Group
31-2 Winter Feast Mooneschadowe
War Chiefton Middleford
All Hallow's Tourney Adlersruhe
7-9 It Commeth in November Emerald Keep
St. Crispin's Day Feast the Steppes
14-16 Spear tournament Black Lake
Autumn Melees Bordermarch
21-23 Crown Tournament Middleford
28-30 Open

December

Date Event Group
5-7 Yule Revel Wiesenfeuer
Baronial Court Bjornsborg
12-14 Yule Revel / Dance Workshop Stargate
Ice on the Blade tourney Bonwicke
19-21 Yule Revel / Guardian V Loch Soilleir
26-28 open


1985 Calendar 1987