1986: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →July |
Shimmersky (talk | contribs) m →April |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || | | 3-5 || 12th Night || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-12 || | | 10-12 || | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| 17-19 || | | 17-19 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | 24-26 || Unknown event || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== February == | == February == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-2 || | | 31-2 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || | | 7-9 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || | | 14-16 || Coronation || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || | | 21-23 || Squires Invitational || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 46: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-2 || | | 28-2 || Unknown event || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || | | 7-9 || Tournament of Lions || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || | | 14-16 || Queen's Champion || [[Bordermarch]] ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || | | 21-23 || Unknown event || Unknown location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || | | 28-30 || Unknown event || Unknown location | ||
|} | |} | ||
== April == | == April == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| Line 67: | Line 65: | ||
| 4-6 || | | 4-6 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || | | 11-13 || unknown event || unknown place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || | | 18-20 || Spring Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || | | 25-27 || War with Atenveldt || [[Three Lochs]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== May == | == May == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| Line 81: | Line 78: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1-4 || Twentieth Year Celebration || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || | | 9-11 || | ||
| Line 87: | Line 84: | ||
| 16-18 || | | 16-18 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || | | 23-25 || Crown Tournament || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || | | 30-1 || unknown event || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== June == | == June == | ||
| Line 125: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Sentinel Tourney and Fair || [[Black Lake]] | | || Sentinel Tourney and Fair || [[Black Lake]] | ||
|- | |||
| || unknown event || [[Seawinds]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || Coronation || [[Bjornsborg]] | | 18-20 || Coronation || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
| Line 137: | Line 134: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1-3 || Cattle Squabble || [[Three Lochs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Baronial Championship || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 - 10 || Kingdom Eisteddfod || [[Emerald Keep]] | | 8-10 || Kingdom Eisteddfod || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Chicken of the Sea Tourney || [[Seawinds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15-17 || Corando's Revenge || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Elfstomp + Eisteddfod || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22-24 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 - | | 29-31 || 8th Eldern Tournament || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 159: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 - 7 || Tournament of the Emeralds || [[Emerald Keep]] | | 5-7 || Tournament of the Emeralds || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 - 14 || Guardian tournament || [[Mooneschadowe]] | | 12-14 || Guardian tournament || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Kingdom A & S Competition || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 - 21 || Taygla Festival || [[the Steppes]] | | 19-21 || Taygla Festival || [[the Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26-28 || Chivalric Conclave || [[Three Lochs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 178: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3-5 || Baronial Championship || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10-12 || Namron Protectorate X || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17-19 || Octavian Tournament || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24-26 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Graywood Pirate Raid || [[Graywood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Candlelight Camp V War || Meridies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 198: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 - 9 || It Commeth in November || [[Emerald Keep]] | | 31-2 || Winter Feast || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |||
| || War Chiefton || [[Middleford]] | |||
|- | |||
| || All Hallow's Tourney || [[Adlersruhe]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || It Commeth in November || [[Emerald Keep]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || St. Crispin's Day Feast || [[the Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 - 16 || Spear tournament || [[Black Lake]] | | 14-16 || Spear tournament || [[Black Lake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21-23 || Crown Tournament || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28-30 || Open | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 223: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5-7 || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Baronial Court || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12-14 || Yule Revel / Dance Workshop || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Ice on the Blade tourney || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19-21 || Yule Revel / Guardian V || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 - 28 || open | | 26-28 || open | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:59, 23 August 2023
| 1985 | Calendar | 1987 |
Calendar for 1986
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | 12th Night | Steppes |
| 10-12 | ||
| 17-19 | ||
| 24-26 | Unknown event | Bjornsborg |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
| 7-9 | ||
| 14-16 | Coronation | Middleford |
| 21-23 | Squires Invitational | Stargate |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 28-2 | Unknown event | Middleford |
| 7-9 | Tournament of Lions | Bjornsborg |
| 14-16 | Queen's Champion | Bordermarch ?? |
| 21-23 | Unknown event | Unknown location |
| 28-30 | Unknown event | Unknown location |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | ||
| 11-13 | unknown event | unknown place |
| 18-20 | Spring Melees | Bordermarch |
| 25-27 | War with Atenveldt | Three Lochs |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-4 | Twentieth Year Celebration | |
| 9-11 | ||
| 16-18 | ||
| 23-25 | Crown Tournament | Emerald Keep |
| 30-1 | unknown event | Bryn Gwlad |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | REHSIFOC II | Three Lochs |
| Dreamquest | Mooneschadowe | |
| 13-15 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes |
| 20-22 | Kingdom Archery Competition | Bryn Gwlad |
| Bardic Competition | Bordermarch | |
| 27-29 | Midsummer Fair and Tourney | Eldern Hills |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Interkingdom Event | Calontir |
| 11-13 | Baronial College | the Steppes |
| Sentinel Tourney and Fair | Black Lake | |
| unknown event | Seawinds | |
| 18-20 | Coronation | Bjornsborg |
| 25-27 | Kingdom Warlord | the Steppes |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Cattle Squabble | Three Lochs |
| Baronial Championship | Stargate | |
| 8-10 | Kingdom Eisteddfod | Emerald Keep |
| Chicken of the Sea Tourney | Seawinds | |
| 15-17 | Corando's Revenge | Middleford |
| Elfstomp + Eisteddfod | Stargate | |
| 22-24 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort |
| 29-31 | 8th Eldern Tournament | Eldern Hills |
| Battle of the Pines | Graywood |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Tournament of the Emeralds | Emerald Keep |
| 12-14 | Guardian tournament | Mooneschadowe |
| Kingdom A & S Competition | Stargate | |
| 19-21 | Taygla Festival | the Steppes |
| 26-28 | Chivalric Conclave | Three Lochs |
| Elfsea Defender | Elfsea |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Baronial Championship | Bryn Gwlad |
| 10-12 | Namron Protectorate X | Namron |
| 17-19 | Octavian Tournament | Bonwicke |
| 24-26 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills |
| Graywood Pirate Raid | Graywood | |
| Candlelight Camp V War | Meridies |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Winter Feast | Mooneschadowe |
| War Chiefton | Middleford | |
| All Hallow's Tourney | Adlersruhe | |
| 7-9 | It Commeth in November | Emerald Keep |
| St. Crispin's Day Feast | the Steppes | |
| 14-16 | Spear tournament | Black Lake |
| Autumn Melees | Bordermarch | |
| 21-23 | Crown Tournament | Middleford |
| 28-30 | Open |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer |
| Baronial Court | Bjornsborg | |
| 12-14 | Yule Revel / Dance Workshop | Stargate |
| Ice on the Blade tourney | Bonwicke | |
| 19-21 | Yule Revel / Guardian V | Loch Soilleir |
| 26-28 | open |
| 1985 | Calendar | 1987 |