1987: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
Shimmersky (talk | contribs)
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 45: Line 45:
| 27-1 || Border Dispute || [[Mooneschadowe]]
| 27-1 || Border Dispute || [[Mooneschadowe]]
|-
|-
|       || Ice Axe Tourney || [[Middleford]]  
|     || Ice Axe Tourney || [[Middleford]]  


|}
|}
Line 159: Line 159:
| 14-16 || Siege of the Abbey || [[Seawinds]]
| 14-16 || Siege of the Abbey || [[Seawinds]]
|-
|-
|      || Black Lake Sentinel Tourney and Faire || [[Black Lake]]  
|      || Sentinel Tourney and Faire || [[Black Lake]]  
|-
|-
| 21-23 || Queen's Champion
| 21-23 || Queen's Champion
Line 172: Line 172:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 4-6 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]]
| 4-6 || Defender || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|-
| 11-13 || Guardian Tourney || [[Mooneschadowe]]
| 11-13 || Guardian Tourney || [[Mooneschadowe]]
Line 178: Line 178:
|      || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]]
|      || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]]
|-
|-
| 18-20 || Middle Eastern Event || [[the Steppes]]
| 18-20 || Middle Eastern Event || [[The Steppes]]
|-
|-
|      || Chivalry tourney || [[Wyndhaven]]
|      || Chivalry tourney || [[Wyndhaven]]
|-
|-
| 25-28 || Octavian Tourney || [[Bonwicke]]
| 25-27 || Protectorate || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
|         || Kings College || [[the Shadowlands]]
|       || Octavian Tourney || [[Bonwicke]]
|-
|      || King's College || [[The Shadowlands]]


|}
|}
Line 195: Line 197:
| 2-4 || Harvest Moon Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]]
| 2-4 || Harvest Moon Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]]
|-
|-
| 9-11 || Passage of Arms, Interkingdom with Outlands ||  
| 9-11 || Outlands Phune a.k.a War with Outlands ||  
|-
|-
| 16-18 || Harvest Moon Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]]
| 16-18 || Harvest Moon Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]]
Line 216: Line 218:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 6-8 || Middleford War Chiefton II || [[Middleford]]
| 6-8 || Middleford War Chieftain II || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
|    || Kingdom Heraldic Synmposium || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|    || Kingdom Heraldic Symposium || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 13-15 || Fall Melees || [[Bordermarch]]
| 13-15 || Fall Melees || [[Bordermarch]]
Line 227: Line 229:


|}
|}


== December ==
== December ==
Line 235: Line 235:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 4-6 || Kingdom Arts and Scineces || [[the Steppes]]
| 4-6 || Kingdom Arts and Scineces || [[The Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 11-13 || Yule Revel || [[Stargate]]
| 11-13 || Yule Revel || [[Stargate]]

Latest revision as of 21:03, 23 August 2023


1986 Calendar 1988


January

Date Event Group
2-4 Bonwicke Twelfth Night Bonwicke
9-11 Steppes Twelfth Night the Steppes
16-18 Frost on the Helm Tourney Wyndhaven
23-25 Guardian of the Gauntlet Bordermarch
Twelfth Night at Camelot Northkeep
30- 1 Coronation Stargate

February

Date Event Group
6-8 Candlemas / Kingdom Heraldic Symposium Bryn Gwlad
Tandure Tourney I Tandure
13-15 King's College the Shadowlands
Tournament of Love Black Lake
Viking Allthing Seawinds
20-22 Squires Invitational Stargate
27-1 Border Dispute Mooneschadowe
Ice Axe Tourney Middleford

March

Date Event Group
6-8 Tournament of the Lions Bjornsborg
13-15 Academy of the Rapier the Steppes
20-22 Spring tournament Stargate
27-29 Queen's Champion Loch Soilleir

April

Date Event Group
3-5 Russian Easter Revel Bryn Gwlad
Quest for the Clover III Raven's Fort
10-12 Spring Masque Free Hills
Roundtable Tournament the Shadowlands
17-19 Champion Tourney Fynnon Gath
Elfsea Spring Faire Elfsea
24-26 Archery Tourney Bjornsborg
Spring Melees Bordermarch

May

Date Event Group
1-3 Tourney of the Emeralds Emerald Keep
Beltane games Namron
8-10 Crown Tournament Eldern Hills
15-17 Black Rose Tourney Bryn Gwlad
22-24 Steppes Warlord the Steppes
29-31 Baronial Championship Stargate
Celtic Cattle Squabble Three Lochs


June

Date Event Group
5-7 Summer Battles Mooneschadowe
Bordermarch Bardic Championship Bordermarch
12-14 Lady's Chivalry Tourney Bryn Gwlad
19-21 Ninth Eldern Tourney Eldern Hills
26-28 Kingdom Bardic College Stargate


July

Date Event Group
3-5 4th Annual Ansteorra - Calontir Interkingdom Peace Calontir
10-12 Open
17-19 Guardian Tourney Loch Soilleir
Rapiers and Roses Graywood
24-26 Coronation Bryn Gwlad

August

Date Event Group
31-2 Baronial Arts and Sciences Stargate
7-9 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort
Kingdom Warlord Northkeep
14-16 Siege of the Abbey Seawinds
Sentinel Tourney and Faire Black Lake
21-23 Queen's Champion
28-30 Elfstomp and Eistedfodd Stargate

September

Date Event Group
4-6 Defender Elfsea
11-13 Guardian Tourney Mooneschadowe
Battle of the Pines Graywood
18-20 Middle Eastern Event The Steppes
Chivalry tourney Wyndhaven
25-27 Protectorate Namron
Octavian Tourney Bonwicke
King's College The Shadowlands

October

Date Event Group
2-4 Harvest Moon Tourney Emerald Keep
9-11 Outlands Phune a.k.a War with Outlands
16-18 Harvest Moon Tourney Emerald Keep
Baronial Championship Tournament Bryn Gwlad
23-25 All Hallows's Eve Celebration Adlersruhe
Autumn Celebration Bjornsborg
The Gathering Bastion de la Frontier
30-1 Samhain Celebration / Baronial Investiture / Eisteddfod Eldern Hills

November

Date Event Group
6-8 Middleford War Chieftain II Middleford
Kingdom Heraldic Symposium Steppes
13-15 Fall Melees Bordermarch
20-22 Crown Tournament Raven's Fort
27-29 Clan Cadal Tournament Elfsea

December

Date Event Group
4-6 Kingdom Arts and Scineces The Steppes
11-13 Yule Revel Stargate
Yule Revel Wiesenfeuer
18-20 Christmas Yule Revel Bryn Gwlad
25-27 Open


1986 Calendar 1988