1986: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Shimmersky (talk | contribs)
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 3-5 ||
| 3-5 || 12th Night || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 10-12 ||
| 10-12 ||
Line 20: Line 20:
| 17-19 ||
| 17-19 ||
|-
|-
| 24-26 ||
| 24-26 || Unknown event || [[Bjornsborg]]


|}
|}


== February ==  
== February ==  
{|
{|
Line 30: Line 29:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 31-2 ||
| 31-2 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|-
| 7-9 ||
| 7-9 ||
|-
|-
| 14-16 ||
| 14-16 || Coronation || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
| 21-23 ||
| 21-23 || Squires Invitational || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 28-30 ||
 


|}
|}


== March ==  
== March ==  
{|
{|
Line 48: Line 46:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 28-2 ||
| 28-2 || Unknown event || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
| 7-9 ||
| 7-9 || Tournament of Lions || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
|-
| 14-16 ||
| 14-16 || Queen's Champion || [[Bordermarch]] ??
|-
|-
| 21-23 ||
| 21-23 || Unknown event || Unknown location
|-
|-
| 28-30 ||
| 28-30 || Unknown event || Unknown location


|}
|}


== April ==
== April ==
{|
{|
Line 68: Line 65:
| 4-6 ||
| 4-6 ||
|-
|-
| 11-13 ||
| 11-13 || unknown event || unknown place
|-
|-
| 18-20 ||
| 18-20 || Spring Melees || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 25-27 ||
| 25-27 || War with Atenveldt || [[Three Lochs]]


|}
|}


== May ==  
== May ==  
{|
{|
Line 82: Line 78:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 2-4 ||
| 1-4 || Twentieth Year Celebration ||  
|-
|-
| 9-11 ||
| 9-11 ||
Line 88: Line 84:
| 16-18 ||
| 16-18 ||
|-
|-
| 23-25 ||
| 23-25 || Crown Tournament || [[Emerald Keep]]
|-
|-
| 30-1 ||
| 30-1 || unknown event || [[Bryn Gwlad]]


|}
|}


== June ==
== June ==


Line 102: Line 96:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 7 - 8 || REHSIFOC II || [[Three Lochs]]
| 6-8 || REHSIFOC II || [[Three Lochs]]
|-
|-
|       || Dreamquest || [[Mooneschadowe]]  
|     || Dreamquest || [[Mooneschadowe]]  
|-
|-
| 14 - 15 || Steppes Warlord || [[the Steppes]]
| 13-15 || Steppes Warlord || [[the Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 20 - 22 || Kingdom Archery Competition || [[Bryn Gwlad]]  
| 20-22 || Kingdom Archery Competition || [[Bryn Gwlad]]  
|-
|-
|         || Bardic Competition || [[Bordermarch]]
|       || Bardic Competition || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 27 - 29 || Midsummer Fair and Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]]
| 27-29 || Midsummer Fair and Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]]


|}
|}
Line 121: Line 115:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 5 - 6 || Interkingdom Event || Calontir
| 4-6 || Interkingdom Event || Calontir
|-
|-
| 12 - 13 || Baronial College || [[the Steppes]]
| 11-13 || Baronial College || [[the Steppes]]
|-
|-
|         || Sentinel Tourney and Fair || [[Black Lake]]
|       || Sentinel Tourney and Fair || [[Black Lake]]
|-
|-
| 19 - 20 || Coronation || [[Bjornsborg]]
|       || unknown event || [[Seawinds]]
|-
|-
| 26 - 27 || Kingdom Warlord || [[the Steppes]]  
| 18-20 || Coronation || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
| 25-27 || Kingdom Warlord || [[the Steppes]]  


|}
|}
Line 138: Line 134:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 2 - 3 || Cattle Squabble || [[Three Lochs]]
| 1-3 || Cattle Squabble || [[Three Lochs]]
|-
|-
|       || Baronial Championship || [[Stargate]]
|     || Baronial Championship || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 8 - 10 || Kingdom Eisteddfod || [[Emerald Keep]]
| 8-10 || Kingdom Eisteddfod || [[Emerald Keep]]
|-
|-
|       || Chicken of the Sea Tourney || [[Seawinds]]
|     || Chicken of the Sea Tourney || [[Seawinds]]
|-
|-
| 16 - 17 || Corando's Revenge || [[Middleford]]
| 15-17 || Corando's Revenge || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
|         || Elfstomp + Eisteddfod || [[Stargate]]
|       || Elfstomp + Eisteddfod || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 23 - 24 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]]
| 22-24 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]]
|-
|-
| 29 - || 8th Eldern Tournament || [[Eldern Hills]]
| 29-31 || 8th Eldern Tournament || [[Eldern Hills]]
|-
|-
|         || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]]
|       || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]]


|}
|}
Line 163: Line 159:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 5 - 7 || Tournament of the Emeralds || [[Emerald Keep]] (Waco, TX)
| 5-7 || Tournament of the Emeralds || [[Emerald Keep]]
|-
|-
| 12 - 14 || Guardian tournament || [[Mooneschadowe]] (Stillwater, OK)
| 12-14 || Guardian tournament || [[Mooneschadowe]]
|-
|-
|         || Kingdom A & S Competition || [[Stargate]] (Houston, TX)
|       || Kingdom A & S Competition || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 19 - 21 || Taygla Festival || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX)
| 19-21 || Taygla Festival || [[the Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 16 - 28 || Chivalric Conclave || [[Three Lochs]] (San Angelo, TX)
| 26-28 || Chivalric Conclave || [[Three Lochs]]
|-
|-
|         || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth, TX)
|       || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]]


|}
|}


== October ==  
== October ==  
Line 184: Line 178:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 4 - 5 || Baronial Championship || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX)
| 3-5 || Baronial Championship || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
| 10 - 12 || Namron Protectorate X || [[Namron]] (Norman, OK)
|-
| 18 - 19 || Octavian Tournament || [[Bonwicke]] (Lubbock, TX)
|-
|-
| 24 - 26 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton, OK)
| 10-12 || Namron Protectorate X || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
|         || Graywood Pirate Raid || [[Graywood]] (Nacogdoches, TX)
| 17-19 || Octavian Tournament || [[Bonwicke]]
|-
|-
|         || Candlelight Camp V War || Meridies (Little Rock, AR)
| 24-26 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]]
|-
|-
| 31 - 2 || Winter Feast || [[Mooneschadowe]] (Stillwater, OK)
|       || Graywood Pirate Raid || [[Graywood]]
|-
|-
|       || War Chiefton || [[Middleford]] (Killeen, TX)
|       || Candlelight Camp V War || Meridies
|-
|-
|        || All Hallow's Tourney || [[Adlersruhe]] (Amarillo, TX)


|}
|}


== November==  
== November==  
Line 211: Line 198:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 7 - 9 || It Commeth in November || [[Emerald Keep]] (Waco, TX)
| 31-2 || Winter Feast || [[Mooneschadowe]]
|-
|-
|       || St. Crispin's Day Feast || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX)
|     || War Chiefton || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
| 14 - 16 || Spear tournament || [[Black Lake]] (Odessa, TX)
|     || All Hallow's Tourney || [[Adlersruhe]]
|-
|-
|         || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] (Beaumont, TX)
| 7-9 || It Commeth in November || [[Emerald Keep]]  
|-
|-
| 22 - 23 || Crown Tournament || [[Middleford]] (Killeen, TX)
|     || St. Crispin's Day Feast || [[the Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 29 - 30 || Open
| 14-16 || Spear tournament || [[Black Lake]]
|-
|      || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
| 21-23 || Crown Tournament || [[Middleford]]
|-
| 28-30 || Open


|}
|}


== December ==
== December ==
Line 231: Line 223:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 6 - 7 || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]]  
| 5-7 || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]]  
|-
|-
|       || Baronial Court || [[Bjornsborg]]  
|     || Baronial Court || [[Bjornsborg]]  
|-
|-
| 13 - 14 || Yule Revel / Dance Workshop || [[Stargate]]  
| 12-14 || Yule Revel / Dance Workshop || [[Stargate]]  
|-
|-
|         || Ice on the Blade tourney || [[Bonwicke]]  
|       || Ice on the Blade tourney || [[Bonwicke]]  
|-
|-
| 20 - 21 || Yule Revel / Guardian V || [[Loch Soilleir]]  
| 19-21 || Yule Revel / Guardian V || [[Loch Soilleir]]  
|-
|-
| 26 - 28 || open
| 26-28 || open


|}
|}

Latest revision as of 20:59, 23 August 2023


1985 Calendar 1987


Calendar for 1986

January

Date Event Group
3-5 12th Night Steppes
10-12
17-19
24-26 Unknown event Bjornsborg

February

Date Event Group
31-2 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
7-9
14-16 Coronation Middleford
21-23 Squires Invitational Stargate

March

Date Event Group
28-2 Unknown event Middleford
7-9 Tournament of Lions Bjornsborg
14-16 Queen's Champion Bordermarch ??
21-23 Unknown event Unknown location
28-30 Unknown event Unknown location

April

Date Event Group
4-6
11-13 unknown event unknown place
18-20 Spring Melees Bordermarch
25-27 War with Atenveldt Three Lochs

May

Date Event Group
1-4 Twentieth Year Celebration
9-11
16-18
23-25 Crown Tournament Emerald Keep
30-1 unknown event Bryn Gwlad

June

Date Event Group
6-8 REHSIFOC II Three Lochs
Dreamquest Mooneschadowe
13-15 Steppes Warlord the Steppes
20-22 Kingdom Archery Competition Bryn Gwlad
Bardic Competition Bordermarch
27-29 Midsummer Fair and Tourney Eldern Hills

July

Date Event Group
4-6 Interkingdom Event Calontir
11-13 Baronial College the Steppes
Sentinel Tourney and Fair Black Lake
unknown event Seawinds
18-20 Coronation Bjornsborg
25-27 Kingdom Warlord the Steppes

August

Date Event Group
1-3 Cattle Squabble Three Lochs
Baronial Championship Stargate
8-10 Kingdom Eisteddfod Emerald Keep
Chicken of the Sea Tourney Seawinds
15-17 Corando's Revenge Middleford
Elfstomp + Eisteddfod Stargate
22-24 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort
29-31 8th Eldern Tournament Eldern Hills
Battle of the Pines Graywood

September

Date Event Group
5-7 Tournament of the Emeralds Emerald Keep
12-14 Guardian tournament Mooneschadowe
Kingdom A & S Competition Stargate
19-21 Taygla Festival the Steppes
26-28 Chivalric Conclave Three Lochs
Elfsea Defender Elfsea

October

Date Event Group
3-5 Baronial Championship Bryn Gwlad
10-12 Namron Protectorate X Namron
17-19 Octavian Tournament Bonwicke
24-26 Samhain Celebration Eldern Hills
Graywood Pirate Raid Graywood
Candlelight Camp V War Meridies

November

Date Event Group
31-2 Winter Feast Mooneschadowe
War Chiefton Middleford
All Hallow's Tourney Adlersruhe
7-9 It Commeth in November Emerald Keep
St. Crispin's Day Feast the Steppes
14-16 Spear tournament Black Lake
Autumn Melees Bordermarch
21-23 Crown Tournament Middleford
28-30 Open

December

Date Event Group
5-7 Yule Revel Wiesenfeuer
Baronial Court Bjornsborg
12-14 Yule Revel / Dance Workshop Stargate
Ice on the Blade tourney Bonwicke
19-21 Yule Revel / Guardian V Loch Soilleir
26-28 open


1985 Calendar 1987