1987: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →March |
Shimmersky (talk | contribs) |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || Bonwicke Twelfth Night || [[Bonwicke]] | | 2-4 || Bonwicke Twelfth Night || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || Steppes Twelfth Night || [[Steppes]] | | 9-11 || Steppes Twelfth Night || [[the Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || Frost on the Helm Tourney || [[Wyndhaven]] | | 16-18 || Frost on the Helm Tourney || [[Wyndhaven]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || Guardian of the Gauntlet || [[Bordermarch]] | | 23-25 || Guardian of the Gauntlet || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Twelfth Night at Camelot || [[Northkeep]] | | || Twelfth Night at Camelot || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30- 1 || Coronation || [[Stargate]] | | 30- 1 || Coronation || [[Stargate]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== February == | == February == | ||
| Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || Candlemas / Kingdom Heraldic Symposium || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | | 6-8 || Candlemas / Kingdom Heraldic Symposium || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Tandure Tourney I || [[Tandure]] | | || Tandure Tourney I || [[Tandure]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || King's College || [[Shadowlands]] | | 13-15 || King's College || [[the Shadowlands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Tournament of Love || [[Black Lake]] | | || Tournament of Love || [[Black Lake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Viking Allthing || [[Seawinds]] | | || Viking Allthing || [[Seawinds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-22 || Squires Invitational || [[Stargate]] | | 20-22 || Squires Invitational || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-1 || Border Dispute || [[Mooneschadowe]] | | 27-1 || Border Dispute || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Ice Axe Tourney || [[Middleford]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 54: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || Tournament of the Lions || [[Bjornsborg]] | | 6-8 || Tournament of the Lions || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || Academy of the Rapier || [[Steppes]] | | 13-15 || Academy of the Rapier || [[the Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-22 || Spring tournament || [[Stargate]] | | 20-22 || Spring tournament || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 || Queen's Champion || [[Loch Soilleir]] | | 27-29 || Queen's Champion || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 69: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || Russian Easter Revel || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | | 3-5 || Russian Easter Revel || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Quest for the Clover III || [[Raven's Fort]] | | || Quest for the Clover III || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-12 || Spring Masque || [[Free Hills]] | | 10-12 || Spring Masque || [[Free Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Roundtable Tournament || [[Shadowlands]] | | || Roundtable Tournament || [[the Shadowlands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || Champion Tourney || [[ | | 17-19 || Champion Tourney || [[Fynnon Gath]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Elfsea Spring Faire || [[Elfsea]] | | || Elfsea Spring Faire || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || Archery Tourney || [[Bjornsborg]] | | 24-26 || Archery Tourney || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Spring Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | | || Spring Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== May == | == May == | ||
| Line 96: | Line 92: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 || Tourney of the Emeralds || [[Emerald Keep]] | | 1-3 || Tourney of the Emeralds || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Beltane games || [[Namron]] | | || Beltane games || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8-10 || Crown Tournament || [[Eldern Hills]] | | 8-10 || Crown Tournament || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-17 || Black Rose Tourney || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | | 15-17 || Black Rose Tourney || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22-24 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] | | 22-24 || Steppes Warlord || [[the Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-31 || Baronial Championship || [[Stargate]] | | 29-31 || Baronial Championship || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Celtic Cattle Squabble || [[Three Lochs]] | | || Celtic Cattle Squabble || [[Three Lochs]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 115: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || Summer Battles || [[Mooneschadowe]] | | 5-7 || Summer Battles || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Bordermarch Bardic Championship || [[Bordermarch]] | | || Bordermarch Bardic Championship || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || Lady's Chivalry Tourney || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | | 12-14 || Lady's Chivalry Tourney || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || Ninth Eldern Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]] | | 19-21 || Ninth Eldern Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || Kingdom Bardic College || [[Stargate]] | | 26-28 || Kingdom Bardic College || [[Stargate]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 138: | ||
| 10-12 || Open | | 10-12 || Open | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || Guardian Tourney || [[Loch Soilleir]] | | 17-19 || Guardian Tourney || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Rapiers and Roses || [[ | | || Rapiers and Roses || [[Graywood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || Coronation || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | | 24-26 || Coronation || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== August == | == August == | ||
| Line 157: | Line 151: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-2 || Baronial Arts and Sciences || [[Stargate]] | | 31-2 || Baronial Arts and Sciences || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] | | 7-9 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Kingdom Warlord || [[Northkeep]] | | || Kingdom Warlord || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || Siege of the Abbey || [[Seawinds]] | | 14-16 || Siege of the Abbey || [[Seawinds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Sentinel Tourney and Faire || [[Black Lake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || Queen's Champion | | 21-23 || Queen's Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || Elfstomp and Eistedfodd || [[Stargate]] | | 28-30 || Elfstomp and Eistedfodd || [[Stargate]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 172: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || | | 4-6 || Defender || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || Guardian Tourney || [[Mooneschadowe]] | | 11-13 || Guardian Tourney || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] | | || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || Middle Eastern Event || [[Steppes]] | | 18-20 || Middle Eastern Event || [[The Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Chivalry tourney || [[Wyndhaven]] | | || Chivalry tourney || [[Wyndhaven]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25- | | 25-27 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Octavian Tourney || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |||
| || King's College || [[The Shadowlands]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 195: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || Harvest Moon Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]] | | 2-4 || Harvest Moon Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || | | 9-11 || Outlands Phune a.k.a War with Outlands || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || Harvest Moon Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]] | | 16-18 || Harvest Moon Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Baronial Championship Tournament || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | | || Baronial Championship Tournament || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || All Hallows's Eve Celebration || [[Adlersruhe]] | | 23-25 || All Hallows's Eve Celebration || [[Adlersruhe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Autumn Celebration || [[Bjornsborg]] | | || Autumn Celebration || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || The Gathering || [[Bastion de Frontier]] | | || The Gathering || [[Bastion de la Frontier]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || Samhain Celebration / Baronial Investiture / Eisteddfod || [[Eldern Hills]] | | 30-1 || Samhain Celebration / Baronial Investiture / Eisteddfod || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== November == | == November == | ||
| Line 224: | Line 218: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || Middleford War | | 6-8 || Middleford War Chieftain II || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Kingdom Heraldic | | || Kingdom Heraldic Symposium || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || Fall Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | | 13-15 || Fall Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-22 || Crown Tournament || [[Raven's Fort]] | | 20-22 || Crown Tournament || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 || Clan Cadal Tournament || [[Elfsea]] | | 27-29 || Clan Cadal Tournament || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== December == | == December == | ||
| Line 243: | Line 235: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || Kingdom Arts and Scineces || [[Steppes]] | | 4-6 || Kingdom Arts and Scineces || [[The Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || Yule Revel || [[Stargate]] | | 11-13 || Yule Revel || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Yule Revel || [[ | | || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || Christmas Yule Revel || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | | 18-20 || Christmas Yule Revel || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || Open | | 25-27 || Open | ||
Latest revision as of 21:03, 23 August 2023
| 1986 | Calendar | 1988 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Bonwicke Twelfth Night | Bonwicke |
| 9-11 | Steppes Twelfth Night | the Steppes |
| 16-18 | Frost on the Helm Tourney | Wyndhaven |
| 23-25 | Guardian of the Gauntlet | Bordermarch |
| Twelfth Night at Camelot | Northkeep | |
| 30- 1 | Coronation | Stargate |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Candlemas / Kingdom Heraldic Symposium | Bryn Gwlad |
| Tandure Tourney I | Tandure | |
| 13-15 | King's College | the Shadowlands |
| Tournament of Love | Black Lake | |
| Viking Allthing | Seawinds | |
| 20-22 | Squires Invitational | Stargate |
| 27-1 | Border Dispute | Mooneschadowe |
| Ice Axe Tourney | Middleford |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Tournament of the Lions | Bjornsborg |
| 13-15 | Academy of the Rapier | the Steppes |
| 20-22 | Spring tournament | Stargate |
| 27-29 | Queen's Champion | Loch Soilleir |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Russian Easter Revel | Bryn Gwlad |
| Quest for the Clover III | Raven's Fort | |
| 10-12 | Spring Masque | Free Hills |
| Roundtable Tournament | the Shadowlands | |
| 17-19 | Champion Tourney | Fynnon Gath |
| Elfsea Spring Faire | Elfsea | |
| 24-26 | Archery Tourney | Bjornsborg |
| Spring Melees | Bordermarch |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Tourney of the Emeralds | Emerald Keep |
| Beltane games | Namron | |
| 8-10 | Crown Tournament | Eldern Hills |
| 15-17 | Black Rose Tourney | Bryn Gwlad |
| 22-24 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes |
| 29-31 | Baronial Championship | Stargate |
| Celtic Cattle Squabble | Three Lochs |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Summer Battles | Mooneschadowe |
| Bordermarch Bardic Championship | Bordermarch | |
| 12-14 | Lady's Chivalry Tourney | Bryn Gwlad |
| 19-21 | Ninth Eldern Tourney | Eldern Hills |
| 26-28 | Kingdom Bardic College | Stargate |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | 4th Annual Ansteorra - Calontir Interkingdom Peace | Calontir |
| 10-12 | Open | |
| 17-19 | Guardian Tourney | Loch Soilleir |
| Rapiers and Roses | Graywood | |
| 24-26 | Coronation | Bryn Gwlad |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Baronial Arts and Sciences | Stargate |
| 7-9 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort |
| Kingdom Warlord | Northkeep | |
| 14-16 | Siege of the Abbey | Seawinds |
| Sentinel Tourney and Faire | Black Lake | |
| 21-23 | Queen's Champion | |
| 28-30 | Elfstomp and Eistedfodd | Stargate |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Defender | Elfsea |
| 11-13 | Guardian Tourney | Mooneschadowe |
| Battle of the Pines | Graywood | |
| 18-20 | Middle Eastern Event | The Steppes |
| Chivalry tourney | Wyndhaven | |
| 25-27 | Protectorate | Namron |
| Octavian Tourney | Bonwicke | |
| King's College | The Shadowlands |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Harvest Moon Tourney | Emerald Keep |
| 9-11 | Outlands Phune a.k.a War with Outlands | |
| 16-18 | Harvest Moon Tourney | Emerald Keep |
| Baronial Championship Tournament | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 23-25 | All Hallows's Eve Celebration | Adlersruhe |
| Autumn Celebration | Bjornsborg | |
| The Gathering | Bastion de la Frontier | |
| 30-1 | Samhain Celebration / Baronial Investiture / Eisteddfod | Eldern Hills |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Middleford War Chieftain II | Middleford |
| Kingdom Heraldic Symposium | Steppes | |
| 13-15 | Fall Melees | Bordermarch |
| 20-22 | Crown Tournament | Raven's Fort |
| 27-29 | Clan Cadal Tournament | Elfsea |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Kingdom Arts and Scineces | The Steppes |
| 11-13 | Yule Revel | Stargate |
| Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 18-20 | Christmas Yule Revel | Bryn Gwlad |
| 25-27 | Open |
| 1986 | Calendar | 1988 |