1997: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→June) |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || Steppes 12th Night || [[Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | | 3-5 || Steppes 12th Night || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | ||
|- | |||
| || Twelfth Night || [[Torre de los Brazos]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-12 || 2nd Anniversary Revel || [[River in the Trees]] (Victoria TX) | | 10-12 || 2nd Anniversary Revel || [[River in the Trees]] (Victoria TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Bonwicke 12th Night || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || Coronation || | | 17-19 || Coronation || [[Black Oak Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || 12th Night/Children's Honor Tournament || [[Inis Feinics]] (Cleveland TX) | | 24-26 || 12th Night/Children's Honor Tournament || [[Inis Feinics]] (Cleveland TX) | ||
|- | |||
| || wInterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-2 || Queen's Champion || TBA | | 31-2 || Queen's Champion || TBA | ||
Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
| 7-9 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin TX) | | 7-9 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || Black, White and Sort of Gray || [[Raven's Fort]] | | 14-16 || Black, White and Sort of Gray || [[Raven's Fort]] || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || King's College || TBA | | 21-23 || King's College || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 47: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |||
| 28-2 || Siege of the Abbey || [[Seawinds]] (Corpus Christi TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Ice Axe || [[Middleford]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || Lyonesse || [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio TX) | | 7-9 || Lyonesse || [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio TX) | ||
Line 50: | Line 58: | ||
| 21-23 || Gulf Wars VI || | | 21-23 || Gulf Wars VI || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || | | 28-30 || Black, White & Gray || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 74: | Line 82: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || Kingdom Warlord/Academy of the Bow || | | 2-4 || Kingdom Warlord/Academy of the Bow || [[Blacklake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Beltane Games || [[Namron]] (Norman OK) | | || Beltane Games || [[Namron]] (Norman OK) | ||
Line 84: | Line 92: | ||
| 16-18 || Northern Regional Warlord || [[Wastelands]] (Enid OK) | | 16-18 || Northern Regional Warlord || [[Wastelands]] (Enid OK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | | 23-25 || Steppes Warlord || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa OK) | | 30-1 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa OK) | ||
Line 101: | Line 109: | ||
| || Pass d' Armes || [[Adlersruhe]] (Amarillo TX) | | || Pass d' Armes || [[Adlersruhe]] (Amarillo TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || Academy of the Rapier || | | 13-15 || Academy of the Rapier || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-22 || Eldern XIX || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton OK) | | 20-22 || Eldern XIX || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton OK) | ||
Line 116: | Line 124: | ||
| 4-6 || (open) || | | 4-6 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || CORONATION || TBA | | 11-13 || CORONATION || TBA || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |||
| || Loch Soilleir Guardian || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || (open) || | | 18-20 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || QUEEN'S | | 25-27 || CORONATION, QUEEN'S & KING CHAMPIONs || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 133: | Line 143: | ||
| 8-10 || (open) || | | 8-10 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-17 || | | 15-17 || Pennsic || | ||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || Steppes Artisan || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29-31 || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Gothic Wars || [[Mendersham]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 146: | Line 158: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || | | 5-7 || Mooneschadowe Guardian XVII || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Stargate Baronial || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || | | 12-14 || William Marshall Tourney || [[Falconridge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Shadowlands 20th || [[Shadowlands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19-21 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Wastelands Defender III || [[Wastelands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || The Mother of All Wars || [[Northkeep]] | | 26-28 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |||
| || The Mother of All Wars || [[Northkeep]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 165: | Line 183: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || War Chieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge || [[Middleford]] | | 3-5 || War Chieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Western Sentinel Tournament || [[Black Lake]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Tourney of the Golden Arrow III || [[River Tree]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10-12 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Tourney by the Loch || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Bjornsborg Court || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || CROWN TOURNAMENT || | | 17-19 || CROWN TOURNAMENT || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]] | | 24-26 || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Fall Harvest Festival || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 188: | Line 208: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || Defender || [[Seawinds]] | | 31-2 || Samhain Stew || [[Tempio]] (Temple TX) | ||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || Defender || [[Seawinds]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Championship || [[Black Oak Keep]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || KINGDOM A & S || | | 14-16 || KINGDOM A & S || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | | 21-23 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Gnomon Vale's Margrave/Vormund Tourney || [[Gnome Vale]] | | || Gnomon Vale's Margrave/Vormund Tourney || [[Gnome Vale]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || (open) || | | 28-30 || (open) || | ||
Line 205: | Line 229: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || open || | | 5-7 || (open) || | ||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || Yule || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Yule || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Yule || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || | | 19-21 || Carnival de Border || [[La Marche Sauvage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || open || | | 26-28 || (open) || | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 09:27, 24 May 2023
1996 | Calendar | 1998 |
January
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | Steppes 12th Night | the Steppes (Dallas TX) |
Twelfth Night | Torre de los Brazos | |
10-12 | 2nd Anniversary Revel | River in the Trees (Victoria TX) |
Bonwicke 12th Night | Bonwicke | |
17-19 | Coronation | Black Oak Keep |
24-26 | 12th Night/Children's Honor Tournament | Inis Feinics (Cleveland TX) |
wInterkingdom | Northkeep | |
31-2 | Queen's Champion | TBA |
February
Date | Event | Group | |
---|---|---|---|
7-9 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX) | |
14-16 | Black, White and Sort of Gray | Raven's Fort | CANCELLED |
21-23 | King's College | TBA |
March
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
28-2 | Siege of the Abbey | Seawinds (Corpus Christi TX) |
Ice Axe | Middleford | |
7-9 | Lyonesse | Bjornsborg (San Antonio TX) |
14-16 | Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake TX) |
21-23 | Gulf Wars VI | |
28-30 | Black, White & Gray | Raven's Fort |
April
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
4-6 | Tournament of the Emeralds | Emerald Keep (Waco TX) |
11-13 | Crown Tournament | TBA |
18-20 | Wastelands Games V | Wastelands (Enid OK) |
25-27 | Octavian | Bonwicke (Lubbock TX) |
May
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Kingdom Warlord/Academy of the Bow | Blacklake |
Beltane Games | Namron (Norman OK) | |
9-11 | Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea (Ft. Worth TX) |
Bordermarch Baronial Champion | Bordermarch (Beaumont TX) | |
16-18 | Northern Regional Warlord | Wastelands (Enid OK) |
23-25 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes (Dallas TX) |
30-1 | Castellan | Northkeep (Tulsa OK) |
June
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | Southern Regional Heraldic Symposium | Middleford (Killeen TX |
Midsummer Faire VII | Gate's Edge (Houston TX) | |
Pass d' Armes | Adlersruhe (Amarillo TX) | |
13-15 | Academy of the Rapier | Middleford |
20-22 | Eldern XIX | Eldern Hills (Lawton OK) |
27-29 | Midsummer Ball | Lindenwood (Irving TX) |
July
Date | Event | Group | |
---|---|---|---|
4-6 | (open) | ||
11-13 | CORONATION | TBA | CANCELLED |
Loch Soilleir Guardian | Loch Soilleir | ||
18-20 | (open) | ||
25-27 | CORONATION, QUEEN'S & KING CHAMPIONs | Bjornsborg |
August
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-3 | (open) | |
8-10 | (open) | |
15-17 | Pennsic | |
22-24 | Steppes Artisan | Steppes |
29-31 | Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer |
Gothic Wars | Mendersham |
September
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | Mooneschadowe Guardian XVII | Mooneschadowe |
Stargate Baronial | Stargate | |
12-14 | William Marshall Tourney | Falconridge |
Shadowlands 20th | Shadowlands | |
19-21 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort |
Wastelands Defender III | Wastelands | |
26-28 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea |
The Mother of All Wars | Northkeep | |
Battle of the Pines | Graywood |
October
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | War Chieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge | Middleford |
Western Sentinel Tournament | Black Lake | |
Tourney of the Golden Arrow III | River Tree | |
10-12 | Namron Protectorate | Namron |
Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir | |
Bjornsborg Court | Bjornsborg | |
17-19 | CROWN TOURNAMENT | Northkeep |
24-26 | Samhain | Eldern Hills |
Fall Harvest Festival | Bryn Gwlad |
November
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
31-2 | Samhain Stew | Tempio (Temple TX) |
7-9 | Defender | Seawinds |
Championship | Black Oak Keep | |
14-16 | KINGDOM A & S | Bonwicke |
21-23 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch |
Gnomon Vale's Margrave/Vormund Tourney | Gnome Vale | |
28-30 | (open) |
December
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | (open) | |
12-14 | Yule | Wiesenfeuer |
Yule | Stargate | |
Yule | Dragonsfire Tor | |
19-21 | Carnival de Border | La Marche Sauvage |
26-28 | (open) |
1996 | Calendar | 1998 |