2003: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →June |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || Steppes 12th Night || [[Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | | 3-5 || Steppes 12th Night || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-12 || Coronation || [[Steppes]] | | 10-12 || Coronation || [[the Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || King's Round Table || [[ | | 17-19 || King's Round Table || [[Threebridges]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || Queen's Champion || [[Elfsea]] | | 24-26 || Queen's Champion || [[Elfsea]] | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| 21-23 || (open) || | | 21-23 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || Barbarian Rogue Fest III || [[Shadowlands]] (College Station, TX) | | 28-30 || Barbarian Rogue Fest III || [[the Shadowlands]] (College Station, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] (Denton, TX) | | || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] (Denton, TX) | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| || Beltain Games || [[Namron]] (Norman, OK) | | || Beltain Games || [[Namron]] (Norman, OK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-26 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) *PED* | | 23-26 || Steppes Warlord || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa, OK) *PED* | | 30-1 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa, OK) *PED* | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 || Kingdom Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || [[Westgate]] (Houston, TX) | | 27-29 || Kingdom Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || [[Westgate]] (Houston, TX) | ||
|- | |||
| || Baronial Investiture & Academy of the Bow || [[Wiesenfeuer]] (OKC, OK) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 169: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 || Steppes Artisan Competition || [[Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | | 1-3 || Steppes Artisan Competition || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Midsummer Faire || [[Gate's Edge]] (Houston, TX) | | || Midsummer Faire || [[Gate's Edge]] (Houston, TX) | ||
| Line 218: | Line 219: | ||
| 10-12 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] (Norman, OK) *PED* | | 10-12 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] (Norman, OK) *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Cour d' Amour || [[ | | || Cour d' Amour || [[Gate's Edge]] (Houston, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || Heroes || [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio, TX) *PED* | | 17-19 || Heroes || [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio, TX) *PED* | ||
| Line 266: | Line 267: | ||
| || Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]](OKC, OK) | | || Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]](OKC, OK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Ffynnon Gath Yule Revel || [[ | | || Ffynnon Gath Yule Revel || [[Fynnon Gath]] (San Marcos, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || Stargate Yule Revel || [[Stargate]] (Houston, TX) | | 12-14 || Stargate Yule Revel || [[Stargate]] (Houston, TX) | ||
Latest revision as of 12:35, 4 April 2013
| 2002 | Calendar | 2004 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Steppes 12th Night | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
| 10-12 | Coronation | the Steppes |
| 17-19 | King's Round Table | Threebridges |
| 24-26 | Queen's Champion | Elfsea |
| wInterkingdom | Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Candelmas Feast & Kingdom A&S | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) *PED* |
| Border Wars | Lindenwood (Irving, TX) | |
| 7-9 | Tribute to Ansteorra | Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) |
| 14-16 | Ice Axe XXII | Middleford (Killeen/FtHood/ Copperas Cove, TX) |
| Western Region A&S | Mendersham (Abilene, TX) | |
| 21-23 | Tournament of the Black Stag XII | La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX) |
| Day at the Pas de Armes | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) | |
| River War | Rivers Run (Ponca City, OK) |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 28-2 | Youth Camp | Cridhe na Tyr (Rockdale, TX) |
| Coastal Invasion | Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX) | |
| 7-9 | (open) | |
| 10-16 | Gulf War XII | |
| 21-23 | (open) | |
| 28-30 | Barbarian Rogue Fest III | the Shadowlands (College Station, TX) |
| Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn (Denton, TX) |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | The Pilgrimage to Saint Adalbert's | Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) |
| Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) | |
| 11-13 | Hero of the Temple | Tempio (Temple, TX) |
| Festival of Japan | Brad Leah (Wichita Falls, TX) | |
| Guardian of the Gauntlet | Stargate (Houston, TX) | |
| 18-20 | A Day at the Market | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) |
| Tournament of the Emeralds | Emerald Keep (Waco, TX) | |
| 25-27 | Octavian Tournament | Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX) *PED* |
| Spring Melees | Graywood (Lufkin/Nacogdoches, TX) | |
| Guardian of Dragonsfire Tor XII | Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX) | |
| Wastelands Games | Wastelands (Enid, OK) |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Crown Tourney | Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) |
| 9-11 | Bordermarch Baronial Championships | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) |
| Mendersham Defender | Mendersham (Abilene, TX) | |
| Eldern XXV | Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) | |
| 16-18 | Loch Soilleir Baronial | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX) *PED* |
| Beltain Games | Namron (Norman, OK) | |
| 23-26 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) *PED* |
| 30-1 | Castellan | Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) *PED* |
| Baronial Investiture | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Midsummer Faire | Gate's Edge (Houston, TX) |
| Knowne World Dance and Music Symposium IV | Threebridges (Arlington, TX) | |
| 13-15 | Passe d'Arms XIV | Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX) |
| King's College | Bjornsborg | |
| 20-22 | Midsummer's Masqued Ball | Lindenwood (Irving, TX) |
| 27-29 | Kingdom Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Westgate (Houston, TX) |
| Baronial Investiture & Academy of the Bow | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Sundered Shield IV | Crossrode Keep (Big Springs, TX) |
| 11-13 | Coronation | Stargate (Houston, TX) |
| 18-20 | King's Round Table | Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX) |
| 25-27 | Queen's Champion | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX) |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Steppes Artisan Competition | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
| Midsummer Faire | Gate's Edge (Houston, TX) | |
| 8-10 | Lughnasad | Loch Ruadh (Benbrook/White Settlement, TX) |
| Westgate Winter Collegium | Westgate | |
| 15-17 | (open) | |
| 22-24 | Artisan of the Flame | Glaslyn (Denton, TX) |
| 29-31 | Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) *PED* |
| Gothic Wars | Crossrode Keep (Big Springs, TX) |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Battle of the Pines | Graywood (Nacogdoches, TX) |
| 12-14 | A Day at the Coliseum | Stargate (Houston, TX) |
| Mooneschadowe Guardian XXIII | Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK) | |
| 19-21 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) *PED* |
| German Fest | Brad Leah –(Wichita Falls, TX) | |
| 26-27 | Elfsea Defender XXV | Elfsea (Fort Worth, TX) *PED* |
| Golden Arrow IX / String of Pearls | Stonebridge Keep (Victoria , Tx) |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Battle of Three Kings | Rosenfeld (Tyler/Longview, TX) |
| 10-12 | Namron Protectorate | Namron (Norman, OK) *PED* |
| Cour d' Amour | Gate's Edge (Houston, TX) | |
| 17-19 | Heroes | Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) *PED* |
| 24-26 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills (Lawton/Ft. Sill, OK) *PED* |
| Samhain Stew | Tempio (Temple, TX) | |
| Seawinds Defender/String of Pearls | Seawinds - (Corpus Christi, TX) | |
| Fall Arts Symposium | Loch Ruadh (Benbrook/White Settlement, TX) |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Crown Tournament | Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX) |
| 7-9 | Bryn Gwlad Fall Event | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) |
| WinterKingdom | Northkeep (Tulsa , OK) | |
| 14-16 | Harvest Dance | Mendersham (Abilene, TX) |
| Warchieftan/Cavalier of the Bridge | Middleford (Killeen/Ft. Hood/Copperas Cove, TX) | |
| Autumn Melees | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) *PED* | |
| 21-23 | Hunter’s Moon | Emerald Keep (Waco, TX) |
| 28-30 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX) |
| Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer(OKC, OK) | |
| Ffynnon Gath Yule Revel | Fynnon Gath (San Marcos, TX) | |
| 12-14 | Stargate Yule Revel | Stargate (Houston, TX) |
| Bonwicke Twelfth Night | Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX) | |
| 19-21 | Tournament of the Golden Heart | La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX) |
| 26-28 | (open) |
| 2002 | Calendar | 2004 |