1993: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m added dates |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 || | | 1-3 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8-10 || | | 8-10 || Steppes 12th Night || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-17 || | | 15-17 || Bonwicke 12th Night || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Twelfth Night & Bardic || [[Isle of the Golden Phoenix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-31 || | | 22-24 || Coronation || [[Black Oak Keep]] | ||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || Winterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || | | 5-7 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || North Sea Raids || [[Raven's Fort]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19-21 || Queen's Champion || [[Tempio]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26-28 || Squires Invitational || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Wolfstar Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]]? | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 48: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || | | 5-7 || Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Ice Axe || [[Middleford]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Tourney de Lyonesse || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || Siege of the Abbey || [[Seawinds]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19-21 || Wastelands Games || [[Wastelands]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26-28 || Kingdom Eisteddfod || [[Graywood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Twr Cath Defender || [[Twr Cath]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Ladies Tourney of Chivalry || unknown | ||
|} | |} | ||
== April == | == April == | ||
| Line 60: | Line 71: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || | | 2-4 || Defender of the Rose || [[Rosenfeld]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Western Regional War College || west region | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9-11 || Champion of the Tower || [[Torre de los Brazos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || | | || Tourney of the Emeralds || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || Elfsea Springfaire || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Phools Phest || [[La Marche Sauvage]] | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || To Save a Queen || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 93: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-2 || | | 30-2 || Beltane Games || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Courtiers & Cutthroats || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Octavian || unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7-9 || Crown Tournament || [[Mendersham]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14-16 || Baronial Court || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || | | || Rite of Spring || [[Turis Aquilam]] | ||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || King's College || [[Shadowlands]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 116: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || | | 4-6 || Eldern Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Midsummer Faire || [[Gate's Edge]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || Gulf Wars 2 || out of Kingdom | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18-20 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25-27 || 5 Star || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Passe de Armes || [[Adlersruhe]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 135: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || | | 2-4 || Interkingdom X || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || | | 9-11 || Guardian of the Tor || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || | | 16-18 || Coronation || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || | | 23-25 || Steppes Artisan & Investiture || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || | | 30-1 || Queen's Champion || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 152: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || | | 6-8 || War Chieftain & Cavalier || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || | | 13-15 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-22 || | | 20-22 || Pennsic War | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 || | | 27-29 || Guardian || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 166: | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| 3-5 || End of the World || [[Loch Raeburn]] & [[Graywood]] ||Event Steward: Don Rodrigo the Scarless | |||
|- | |||
| 3-5 || Gothic Wars II || western region ||Event Steward: Baron Hakon. "This is a treasure war with each contestant/combatant bringing an item to be placed in a treasure chest and divided as spoils of the War." | |||
|- | |||
| 3-5 || [[Kingdom Arts & Sciences]] || Namron || Location: Camp Dakani. Static displays on Saturday, Performing arts on Sunday. Event Steward: Mistress [[Gwyneth of Ramsey Mere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10-12 || A Day in Urbino || [[Mendersham]] || Held at Camp Tonkawa Boy Scout Camp, Buffalo Gap, TX. Event Stward: Alden Pharamond | |||
|- | |||
| || Horse Bransle || [[Brad Leah]] (With sponsorship from [[Steppes]]|| Ansteorra's FIRST Equestrian Tournament, held in Fort Richardson in Jacksboro, TX. Event Stewards: Lord Thorald Bjornsson, Sir Daffyd Whittaker, Lady Octavia Whittaker | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || 21st Baronial Championships || [[Stargate]] || Saturday: Armored and Rapier Champions. Static Arts & Bardic competition. Games competition. Feast with Entertainment. College to be held for Southern Regional Chirurgeons. Ansteorra Longship Company breakfast on Sunday morning. Laurel's Circle Sunday, including brunch. Event Stewards: Sosha Lyons O'Rourke & Enoch Crandall MacCranon. Feast Stewards: Julia de la Montoya, Nyssa, and Cadi the Younger. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17-19 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || 3rd Baronial Championships || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || Event Stewards: Lady Evonne & Lord Elric | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | 24-26 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
== October == | == October == | ||
| Line 157: | Line 193: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 || | | 1-3 || Guardian Tourney || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8-10 || | | 8-10 || Bordermarch Baronial || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Feast of St. Denis || [[La Marche Sauvage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Protectorate || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-31 || | | 15-17 || Baroness Champion & Investiture || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || Samhain Stew || [[Tempio]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Tourney of the Pines || [[Graywood]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || Baronial Championship || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 218: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || | | 5-7 || Seawinds Defender || [[Seawinds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Hunter's Moon Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12-14 || Crown Tourney || [[Cypress Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | 19-21 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || (open) | |||
|} | |} | ||
== December == | == December == | ||
| Line 190: | Line 235: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || | | 3-5 || (open) | ||
|- | |||
| 10-12 || Yule || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Yule || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Yule Revel || [[Isle of the Golden Phoenix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || | | 17-19 || Yule || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | 24-26 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-2 || | | 31-2 || (open) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:46, 22 July 2025
| 1992 | Calendar | 1994 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | (open) | |
| 8-10 | Steppes 12th Night | Steppes |
| 15-17 | Bonwicke 12th Night | Bonwicke |
| Twelfth Night & Bardic | Isle of the Golden Phoenix | |
| 22-24 | Coronation | Black Oak Keep |
| 29-31 | Winterkingdom | Northkeep |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
| 12-14 | North Sea Raids | Raven's Fort |
| 19-21 | Queen's Champion | Tempio |
| 26-28 | Squires Invitational | Stargate |
| Wolfstar Tourney | Wiesenfeuer? |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Melees | Bordermarch |
| Ice Axe | Middleford | |
| Tourney de Lyonesse | Bjornsborg | |
| 12-14 | Siege of the Abbey | Seawinds |
| 19-21 | Wastelands Games | Wastelands |
| 26-28 | Kingdom Eisteddfod | Graywood |
| Twr Cath Defender | Twr Cath | |
| Ladies Tourney of Chivalry | unknown |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Defender of the Rose | Rosenfeld |
| Western Regional War College | west region | |
| 9-11 | Champion of the Tower | Torre de los Brazos |
| Tourney of the Emeralds | Emerald Keep | |
| 16-18 | Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea |
| Phools Phest | La Marche Sauvage | |
| 23-25 | To Save a Queen | Eldern Hills |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Beltane Games | Namron |
| Courtiers & Cutthroats | Bordermarch | |
| Octavian | unknown | |
| 7-9 | Crown Tournament | Mendersham |
| 14-16 | Baronial Court | Loch Soilleir |
| Rite of Spring | Turis Aquilam | |
| 21-23 | King's College | Shadowlands |
| 28-30 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Eldern Tourney | Eldern Hills |
| Midsummer Faire | Gate's Edge | |
| 11-13 | Gulf Wars 2 | out of Kingdom |
| 18-20 | (open) | |
| 25-27 | 5 Star | Stargate |
| Passe de Armes | Adlersruhe |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Interkingdom X | Northkeep |
| 9-11 | Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor |
| 16-18 | Coronation | Bryn Gwlad |
| 23-25 | Steppes Artisan & Investiture | Steppes |
| 30-1 | Queen's Champion | Bjornsborg |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | War Chieftain & Cavalier | Middleford |
| 13-15 | (open) | |
| 20-22 | Pennsic War | |
| 27-29 | Guardian | Mooneschadowe |
September
| Date | Event | Group | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | End of the World | Loch Raeburn & Graywood | Event Steward: Don Rodrigo the Scarless |
| 3-5 | Gothic Wars II | western region | Event Steward: Baron Hakon. "This is a treasure war with each contestant/combatant bringing an item to be placed in a treasure chest and divided as spoils of the War." |
| 3-5 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Namron | Location: Camp Dakani. Static displays on Saturday, Performing arts on Sunday. Event Steward: Mistress Gwyneth of Ramsey Mere |
| 10-12 | A Day in Urbino | Mendersham | Held at Camp Tonkawa Boy Scout Camp, Buffalo Gap, TX. Event Stward: Alden Pharamond |
| Horse Bransle | Brad Leah (With sponsorship from Steppes | Ansteorra's FIRST Equestrian Tournament, held in Fort Richardson in Jacksboro, TX. Event Stewards: Lord Thorald Bjornsson, Sir Daffyd Whittaker, Lady Octavia Whittaker | |
| 21st Baronial Championships | Stargate | Saturday: Armored and Rapier Champions. Static Arts & Bardic competition. Games competition. Feast with Entertainment. College to be held for Southern Regional Chirurgeons. Ansteorra Longship Company breakfast on Sunday morning. Laurel's Circle Sunday, including brunch. Event Stewards: Sosha Lyons O'Rourke & Enoch Crandall MacCranon. Feast Stewards: Julia de la Montoya, Nyssa, and Cadi the Younger. | |
| 17-19 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort | |
| 3rd Baronial Championships | Wiesenfeuer | Event Stewards: Lady Evonne & Lord Elric | |
| 24-26 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Guardian Tourney | Loch Soilleir |
| 8-10 | Bordermarch Baronial | Bordermarch |
| Feast of St. Denis | La Marche Sauvage | |
| Protectorate | Namron | |
| 15-17 | Baroness Champion & Investiture | Bjornsborg |
| 22-24 | Samhain Stew | Tempio |
| Tourney of the Pines | Graywood | |
| 29-31 | Baronial Championship | Bryn Gwlad |
| Samhain | Eldern Hills |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Seawinds Defender | Seawinds |
| Hunter's Moon Tourney | Emerald Keep | |
| 12-14 | Crown Tourney | Cypress Hills |
| 19-21 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch |
| 26-28 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | (open) | |
| 10-12 | Yule | Stargate |
| Yule | Wiesenfeuer | |
| Yule Revel | Isle of the Golden Phoenix | |
| 17-19 | Yule | Dragonsfire Tor |
| 24-26 | (open) | |
| 31-2 | (open) |
| 1992 | Calendar | 1994 |