2024: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →June |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 || || || | | 03 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || Vindheim Academia Della Spada || [[Namron]] || | | 17 || Vindheim Academia Della Spada || [[Namron]] || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| 07 || Baronial College || [[Elfsea]] || | | 07 || Baronial College || [[Elfsea]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 || Ansteorra Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || | | 07 || Ansteorra Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences || [[Ffynnon Gath]] || | | 14 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences || [[Ffynnon Gath]] || | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| 25-27 || Samhain & Investiture || [[Eldern Hills]] || | | 25-27 || Samhain & Investiture || [[Eldern Hills]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || Defender - 40th Year Anniversary || [[Seawinds]] | | 25-27 || [[Seawinds 40th Defender - October 2024|Defender - 40th Year Anniversary]] || [[Seawinds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || || || Arc d'Or virtual circle | | 30 || || || Arc d'Or virtual circle | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| 01-03 || Vindheim Missile Academy II || [[Namron]] & [[Wiesenfeuer]] || Cancelled | | 01-03 || Vindheim Missile Academy II || [[Namron]] & [[Wiesenfeuer]] || Cancelled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01-03 || A Toast to Absent Friends: A Dia de Los Muertos Event || [[Shadowlands]] || | | 01-03 || [[A Summary of Court at the Shire of Shadowlands Dia de los Muertos - November 2024|A Toast to Absent Friends: A Dia de Los Muertos Event]] || [[Shadowlands]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 || Queen's Champion || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || | | 09 || [[Queen's Champion of Gilyan III|Queen's Champion]] || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-17 || Fall Baronial || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || | | 15-17 || [[Bryn Gwlad Baronial 2024|Fall Baronial]] || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-24 || War of the Rams || [[Bordermarch]] || | | 21-24 || [[2024 War of the Rams|War of the Rams]] || [[Bordermarch]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 30 || (open) || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06-08 || Winter Crown Tournament || [[Elfsea]] || | | 06-08 || [[2024 Winter Crown Tournament|Winter Crown Tournament]] || [[Elfsea]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || Vindheim Winter Coronet || [[Wyldewode]] || | | 14 || [[Vindheim 7th Coronet Tourney|Vindheim Winter Coronet]] || [[Wyldewode]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || Yule: Evergreen ||[[Stargate]] || | | 14 || Yule: Evergreen ||[[Stargate]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || Yule || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || | | 21 || [[2024 Wiesenfeuer Yule|Yule]] || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || | | 28 || (open) || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:18, 3 June 2025
| 2023 | Calendar | 2025 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 | Steppes 12th Night | Steppes | |
| 13 | Winter Crown Tournament | Loch Soilleir, Raven's Fort & Seawinds | Circles: Chivalry, Centurions |
| 20 | Round Table | Ansteorra | Virtual Event |
| 27 | wInterKingdom | Northkeep | |
| 28 | Northern Regional Practice | Wiesenfeuer |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 | Midwinter Melees | Marata | |
| 03 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 04 | Southern Regional Practice | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 10 | Laurel's Prize Tournament | Mooneschadowe | Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Competition |
| 17 | Winter War Maneuvers - Out of Kingdom | Calontir | |
| 17 | Aedult Swim - Out of Kingdom | Aethelmearc | |
| 17 | Southern-ish Heraldic Retreat | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 23-25 | Battle of the Beasts | Bjornsborg | |
| 23-25 | Viking Raids | Raven's Fort | Cancelled |
March
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | (open) | ||
| 09-17 | Gulf Wars XXXII | ||
| 16 | |||
| 23 | (open) | ||
| 30 | Commanders Crucible | Hellsgate |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05-07 | Defender | Elfsea | |
| 05-07 | Medieval Fair | Namron | |
| 13 | Coronation | Steppes | |
| 19-21 | Baronial | Stargate | |
| 19-21 | Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 26-28 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | Cancelled |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03-05 | Loch Guardian | Loch Soilleir | |
| 03-05 | Beltane | Namron | |
| 11 | Queen's Champion | Ffynnon Gath | |
| 17-19 | Castellan | Northkeep | |
| 24-27 | Warlord | Steppes | |
| 25 | Valor | Barony of Vatavia, Calontir |
June
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | (open) | ||
| 08 | Summer Crown Tournament | Northkeep | |
| 15 | (open) | ||
| 22 | Baronial | Bordermarch | |
| 29 | Vindheim Summer Coronet | Eldern Hills |
July
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 | Artisan | Steppes | |
| 13 | Kingdom Collegium | Steppes | |
| 20 | Summer Round Table | online | |
| 26-11 | Pennsic LI | ||
| 27 | Another Day in the Park | Eldern Hills | |
| 27 | Hotter Than Hellsgate | Hellsgate |
August
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 | (open) | ||
| 10 | (open) | ||
| 17 | Vindheim Academia Della Spada | Namron | |
| 24 | Serpent's Symposium VI | Loch Soilleir | |
| 24 | Artisan of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
| 30-02 | War of Legends | Bonwicke |
September
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 | Baronial College | Elfsea | |
| 07 | Ansteorra Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 14 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Ffynnon Gath | |
| 20-22 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort | |
| 21 | Trade Day | Mooneschadowe | |
| 27-29 | War of Ages - Strife in the Sultanate | Ffynnon Gath | |
| 28 | Beads, Baubles, and String | Rosenfeld |
October
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-06 | Protectorate & Kingdom Coronation | Namron | |
| 12 | Southern Regional War Practice | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 18-20 | Diamond Wars | Gleann Abhann | Vindheim coronet |
| 18-20 | Danse Macabre | Bjornsborg | |
| 25-27 | Samhain & Investiture | Eldern Hills | |
| 25-27 | Defender - 40th Year Anniversary | Seawinds | |
| 30 | Arc d'Or virtual circle |
November
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01-03 | Vindheim Missile Academy II | Namron & Wiesenfeuer | Cancelled |
| 01-03 | A Toast to Absent Friends: A Dia de Los Muertos Event | Shadowlands | |
| 09 | Queen's Champion | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 15-17 | Fall Baronial | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 21-24 | War of the Rams | Bordermarch | |
| 30 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06-08 | Winter Crown Tournament | Elfsea | |
| 14 | Vindheim Winter Coronet | Wyldewode | |
| 14 | Yule: Evergreen | Stargate | |
| 21 | Yule | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 28 | (open) |
| 2023 | Calendar | 2025 |