2022: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (45 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| 08 || Winter Crown Tournament || [[Raven's Fort]] || Cancelled | | 08 || Winter Crown Tournament || [[Raven's Fort]] || Cancelled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 ||Winter Round Table || Virtual | | 15 ||Winter Round Table || || Virtual | ||
|- | |||
| 22 || Bonwicke's 30th Year || [[Bonwicke]] || Cancelled | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 ||Sable Legionnaire || [[Elfsea]] || Cancelled | | 29 ||Sable Legionnaire || [[Elfsea]] || Cancelled | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 ||wInterKingdom ||[[Northkeep]] || Virtual Event | | 05 ||wInterKingdom & Eisteddfod ||[[Northkeep]] || Virtual Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 ||Candlemas ||[[Bryn Gwlad]] || Event Cancelled. | | 05 ||Candlemas ||[[Bryn Gwlad]] || Event Cancelled. | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
| 19 ||Winter War Maneuvers ||Vatavia, Calontir || Vindheim's first official outing to another Kingdom! | | 19 ||Winter War Maneuvers ||Vatavia, Calontir || Vindheim's first official outing to another Kingdom! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 ||Provincial Games ||[[Mooneschadowe]] | | 26 ||Provincial Games || [[Mooneschadowe]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || Bjornsborg Spring Event || [[Bjornsborg]] | | 26 || Bjornsborg Spring Event || [[Bjornsborg]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War || || Circles: Centurions, Chivalry, Masters of Defense, White Scarves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | 19 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War || || Circles: Centurions, Chivalry, Masters of Defense, White Scarves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 || Commanders Crucible ||[[Hellsgate]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
== April == | == April == | ||
| Line 54: | Line 55: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] || Pearl and Ruby Anniversary. Circles for Masters of Defense, Pelican and White Scarf | ||
|- | |||
| 09 || Crown Tournament || [[Bjornsborg]] || Prince Creppin wins for Princess Toryn | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || Squires, Cadets, & Arcarius || [[Stargate]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 23 || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] || Event Cancelled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 30 || Beltane || [[Namron]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 73: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || Coastal Co-Baronial Championships || [[Loch Soilleir]] || | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Spring Round Table || || Virtual | ||
|- | |||
| 21 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 || Warlord || [[Steppes]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 86: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || Collegium || [[Myrgenfeld]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Kings College || [[Wyldewode]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 18 || Vindheim Summer Coronet || [[Namron]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 25 || Two Artisans, Two Bards || [[Bonwicke]] & [[Eldern Hills]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
== July == | == July == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |||
| 9 || Coronation || [[Steppes]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Queen's Champion || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || Master of Defense Circle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 || Known World Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || Vindheim & Ansteorra || Virtual Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 23 || Performing Arts Symposium || [[Bjornsborg]] || Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 30 || Pennsic War 49 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== August == | == August == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || Artisan || [[Steppes]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 13 || (open) || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || Academy of the Rapier || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 27 || Artisan of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 27 || Vindheim Missile Academy || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || Arc d'Or Circle | ||
|} | |} | ||
== September == | == September == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || War of Legends || [[Bonwicke]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 10 || Fall Crown Tournament || [[Marata]] || Chivalry circle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || 35th Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] || Pelican circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 17 || Trade Day || [[Mooneschadowe]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 24 || Mabon Melees || [[Rosenfeld]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 150: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || War of Ages || [[Ffynnon Gath]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] || Royal Hunter; White Scarf circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 8 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences || Ansteorra || Laurel circle; Kingdom Artisan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 15 || Medieval Harvest || [[Chemin Noir]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 15 || Celebration of Bears || [[Bjornsborg]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Baronial College || [[Elfsea]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || Northern Border Skirmishes || [[Wyldewode]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || Il Festival del Colore || [[Bryn Gwlad]] & [[Bonwicke]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Defender || [[Seawinds]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]] || | |||
|} | |||
== November == | == November == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05 || Axeman || [[Skorragardr]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05 || Runs with Scissors, Plays with Fire (Again) || [[Shadowlands]] || White Scarf circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 12 || Fall Round Table || || Virtual | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 19 || War of the Rams IX || [[Bordermarch]] || Centurion & Masters of Defense circles | ||
|- | |||
| 26 || (open) || | |||
|} | |} | ||
== December == | == December == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | 3 || Yule & 50th Anniversary || [[Stargate]] || | ||
|- | |||
| || Yule || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Coronet Tourney III || [[Brad Leah]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Yule || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 24 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 31 || (open)|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:04, 11 April 2025
| 2021 | Calendar | 2023 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 12th Night | Steppes | Cancelled |
| 08 | Winter Crown Tournament | Raven's Fort | Cancelled |
| 15 | Winter Round Table | Virtual | |
| 22 | Bonwicke's 30th Year | Bonwicke | Cancelled |
| 29 | Sable Legionnaire | Elfsea | Cancelled |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 | wInterKingdom & Eisteddfod | Northkeep | Virtual Event |
| 05 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | Event Cancelled. |
| 12 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Bonwicke | |
| 19 | Winter War Maneuvers | Vatavia, Calontir | Vindheim's first official outing to another Kingdom! |
| 26 | Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | |
| 26 | Bjornsborg Spring Event | Bjornsborg |
March
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | (open) | ||
| 12 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War | Circles: Centurions, Chivalry, Masters of Defense, White Scarves | |
| 19 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War | Circles: Centurions, Chivalry, Masters of Defense, White Scarves | |
| 26 | Commanders Crucible | Hellsgate |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea | Pearl and Ruby Anniversary. Circles for Masters of Defense, Pelican and White Scarf |
| 09 | Crown Tournament | Bjornsborg | Prince Creppin wins for Princess Toryn |
| 16 | Squires, Cadets, & Arcarius | Stargate | |
| 16 | Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 23 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | Event Cancelled |
| 30 | Beltane | Namron |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Coastal Co-Baronial Championships | Loch Soilleir | |
| 14 | Spring Round Table | Virtual | |
| 21 | Castellan | Northkeep | |
| 28 | Warlord | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Collegium | Myrgenfeld | |
| 11 | Kings College | Wyldewode | |
| 18 | Vindheim Summer Coronet | Namron | |
| 25 | Two Artisans, Two Bards | Bonwicke & Eldern Hills |
July
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | (open) | ||
| 9 | Coronation | Steppes | |
| 16 | Queen's Champion | Bryn Gwlad | Master of Defense Circle |
| 23 | Known World Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Vindheim & Ansteorra | Virtual Event |
| 23 | Performing Arts Symposium | Bjornsborg | Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Champion |
| 30 | Pennsic War 49 |
August
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Artisan | Steppes | |
| 13 | (open) | ||
| 20 | Academy of the Rapier | Steppes | |
| 27 | Artisan of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
| 27 | Vindheim Missile Academy | Wiesenfeuer | Arc d'Or Circle |
September
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | War of Legends | Bonwicke | |
| 10 | Fall Crown Tournament | Marata | Chivalry circle |
| 17 | 35th Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort | Pelican circle |
| 17 | Trade Day | Mooneschadowe | |
| 24 | Mabon Melees | Rosenfeld |
October
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | War of Ages | Ffynnon Gath | |
| 1 | Protectorate | Namron | Royal Hunter; White Scarf circle |
| 8 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Ansteorra | Laurel circle; Kingdom Artisan |
| 15 | Medieval Harvest | Chemin Noir | |
| 15 | Celebration of Bears | Bjornsborg | |
| 15 | Baronial College | Elfsea | |
| 22 | Northern Border Skirmishes | Wyldewode | |
| 22 | Il Festival del Colore | Bryn Gwlad & Bonwicke | |
| 29 | Defender | Seawinds | |
| 29 | Samhain | Eldern Hills |
November
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 | Axeman | Skorragardr | |
| 05 | Runs with Scissors, Plays with Fire (Again) | Shadowlands | White Scarf circle |
| 12 | Fall Round Table | Virtual | |
| 19 | War of the Rams IX | Bordermarch | Centurion & Masters of Defense circles |
| 26 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Yule & 50th Anniversary | Stargate | |
| Yule | Elfsea | ||
| 10 | Coronet Tourney III | Brad Leah | |
| 11 | Yule | Bjornsborg | |
| 17 | Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 24 | (open) | ||
| 31 | (open) |
| 2021 | Calendar | 2023 |