1997: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
added table formatting |
m →May |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || Steppes 12th Night || [[Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | | 3-5 || Steppes 12th Night || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | ||
|- | |||
| || Twelfth Night || [[Torre de los Brazos]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-12 || 2nd Anniversary Revel || [[River in the Trees]] (Victoria TX) | | 10-12 || 2nd Anniversary Revel || [[River in the Trees]] (Victoria TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Bonwicke 12th Night || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || Coronation || | | 17-19 || Coronation || [[Black Oak Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || 12th Night/Children's Honor Tournament || [[Inis Feinics]] (Cleveland TX) | | 24-26 || 12th Night/Children's Honor Tournament || [[Inis Feinics]] (Cleveland TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || wInterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |||
| 31-2 || Queen's Champion || TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin TX) | | 7-9 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || Black, White and Sort of Gray || [[Raven's Fort]] | | 14-16 || Black, White and Sort of Gray || [[Raven's Fort]] || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || King's College || TBA | | 21-23 || King's College || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |||
| 28-2 || Siege of the Abbey || [[Seawinds]] (Corpus Christi TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Ice Axe || [[Middleford]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || Lyonesse || [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio TX) | | 7-9 || Lyonesse || [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio TX) | ||
| Line 50: | Line 57: | ||
| 21-23 || Gulf Wars VI || | | 21-23 || Gulf Wars VI || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || | | 28-30 || Black, White & Gray || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 81: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || Kingdom Warlord/Academy of the Bow || | | 2-4 || Kingdom Warlord/Academy of the Bow || [[Black Lake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Beltane Games || [[Namron]] (Norman OK) | | || Beltane Games || [[Namron]] (Norman OK) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 91: | ||
| 16-18 || Northern Regional Warlord || [[Wastelands]] (Enid OK) | | 16-18 || Northern Regional Warlord || [[Wastelands]] (Enid OK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | | 23-25 || Steppes Warlord || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa OK) | | 30-1 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa OK) | ||
| Line 97: | Line 104: | ||
| 6-8 || Southern Regional Heraldic Symposium || [[Middleford]] (Killeen TX | | 6-8 || Southern Regional Heraldic Symposium || [[Middleford]] (Killeen TX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Midsummer Faire VII || [[ | | || Midsummer Faire VII || [[Gate's Edge]] (Houston TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Pass d' Armes || [[Adlersruhe]] (Amarillo TX) | | || Pass d' Armes || [[Adlersruhe]] (Amarillo TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || Academy of the Rapier || | | 13-15 || Academy of the Rapier || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-22 || Eldern XIX || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton OK) | | 20-22 || Eldern XIX || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton OK) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 123: | ||
| 4-6 || (open) || | | 4-6 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || CORONATION || TBA | | 11-13 || CORONATION || TBA || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |||
| || Loch Soilleir Guardian || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || (open) || | | 18-20 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || QUEEN'S | | 25-27 || CORONATION, QUEEN'S & KING CHAMPIONs || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 142: | ||
| 8-10 || (open) || | | 8-10 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-17 || | | 15-17 || Pennsic || | ||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || Steppes Artisan || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29-31 || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Gothic Wars || [[Mendersham]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 157: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || | | 5-7 || Mooneschadowe Guardian XVII || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Stargate Baronial || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || | | 12-14 || William Marshall Tourney || [[Falconridge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Shadowlands 20th || [[Shadowlands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19-21 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Wastelands Defender III || [[Wastelands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || The Mother of All Wars || [[Northkeep]] | | 26-28 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |||
| || The Mother of All Wars || [[Northkeep]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 182: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || War Chieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge || [[Middleford]] | | 3-5 || War Chieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Western Sentinel Tournament || [[ | | || Western Sentinel Tournament || [[Black Lake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Tourney of the Golden Arrow III || [[River Tree]] | | || Tourney of the Golden Arrow III || [[River Tree]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-12 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] | | 10-12 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Tourney by the Loch || [[Loch Soilleir]] | | || Tourney by the Loch || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Bjornsborg Court || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17-19 || CROWN TOURNAMENT || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24-26 || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Fall Harvest Festival || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 207: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || Defender || [[Seawinds]] | | 31-2 || Samhain Stew || [[Tempio]] (Temple TX) | ||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || Defender || [[Seawinds]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Championship || [[Black Oak Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14-16 || KINGDOM A & S || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Gnomon Vale's Margrave/Vormund Tourney || [[Gnome Vale]] | | 21-23 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Gnomon Vale's Margrave/Vormund Tourney || [[Gnome Vale]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || (open) || | | 28-30 || (open) || | ||
| Line 205: | Line 228: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || open || | | 5-7 || (open) || | ||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || Yule || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Yule || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Yule || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || | | 19-21 || Carnival de Border || [[La Marche Sauvage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || open || | | 26-28 || (open) || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:20, 4 April 2025
| 1996 | Calendar | 1998 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Steppes 12th Night | the Steppes (Dallas TX) |
| Twelfth Night | Torre de los Brazos | |
| 10-12 | 2nd Anniversary Revel | River in the Trees (Victoria TX) |
| Bonwicke 12th Night | Bonwicke | |
| 17-19 | Coronation | Black Oak Keep |
| 24-26 | 12th Night/Children's Honor Tournament | Inis Feinics (Cleveland TX) |
| wInterkingdom | Northkeep |
February
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Queen's Champion | TBA | |
| 7-9 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX) | |
| 14-16 | Black, White and Sort of Gray | Raven's Fort | CANCELLED |
| 21-23 | King's College | TBA |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 28-2 | Siege of the Abbey | Seawinds (Corpus Christi TX) |
| Ice Axe | Middleford | |
| 7-9 | Lyonesse | Bjornsborg (San Antonio TX) |
| 14-16 | Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake TX) |
| 21-23 | Gulf Wars VI | |
| 28-30 | Black, White & Gray | Raven's Fort |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Tournament of the Emeralds | Emerald Keep (Waco TX) |
| 11-13 | Crown Tournament | TBA |
| 18-20 | Wastelands Games V | Wastelands (Enid OK) |
| 25-27 | Octavian | Bonwicke (Lubbock TX) |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Kingdom Warlord/Academy of the Bow | Black Lake |
| Beltane Games | Namron (Norman OK) | |
| 9-11 | Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea (Ft. Worth TX) |
| Bordermarch Baronial Champion | Bordermarch (Beaumont TX) | |
| 16-18 | Northern Regional Warlord | Wastelands (Enid OK) |
| 23-25 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes (Dallas TX) |
| 30-1 | Castellan | Northkeep (Tulsa OK) |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Southern Regional Heraldic Symposium | Middleford (Killeen TX |
| Midsummer Faire VII | Gate's Edge (Houston TX) | |
| Pass d' Armes | Adlersruhe (Amarillo TX) | |
| 13-15 | Academy of the Rapier | Middleford |
| 20-22 | Eldern XIX | Eldern Hills (Lawton OK) |
| 27-29 | Midsummer Ball | Lindenwood (Irving TX) |
July
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | (open) | ||
| 11-13 | CORONATION | TBA | CANCELLED |
| Loch Soilleir Guardian | Loch Soilleir | ||
| 18-20 | (open) | ||
| 25-27 | CORONATION, QUEEN'S & KING CHAMPIONs | Bjornsborg |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | (open) | |
| 8-10 | (open) | |
| 15-17 | Pennsic | |
| 22-24 | Steppes Artisan | Steppes |
| 29-31 | Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer |
| Gothic Wars | Mendersham |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Mooneschadowe Guardian XVII | Mooneschadowe |
| Stargate Baronial | Stargate | |
| 12-14 | William Marshall Tourney | Falconridge |
| Shadowlands 20th | Shadowlands | |
| 19-21 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort |
| Wastelands Defender III | Wastelands | |
| 26-28 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea |
| The Mother of All Wars | Northkeep | |
| Battle of the Pines | Graywood |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | War Chieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge | Middleford |
| Western Sentinel Tournament | Black Lake | |
| Tourney of the Golden Arrow III | River Tree | |
| 10-12 | Namron Protectorate | Namron |
| Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir | |
| Bjornsborg Court | Bjornsborg | |
| 17-19 | CROWN TOURNAMENT | Northkeep |
| 24-26 | Samhain | Eldern Hills |
| Fall Harvest Festival | Bryn Gwlad |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Samhain Stew | Tempio (Temple TX) |
| 7-9 | Defender | Seawinds |
| Championship | Black Oak Keep | |
| 14-16 | KINGDOM A & S | Bonwicke |
| 21-23 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch |
| Gnomon Vale's Margrave/Vormund Tourney | Gnome Vale | |
| 28-30 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | (open) | |
| 12-14 | Yule | Wiesenfeuer |
| Yule | Stargate | |
| Yule | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| 19-21 | Carnival de Border | La Marche Sauvage |
| 26-28 | (open) |
| 1996 | Calendar | 1998 |