1988: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →May |
m →April |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 - 3 || Guardian of the Gauntlet || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | | 1-3 || Guardian of the Gauntlet || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 - 10 || Twelfth Night || [[The Steppes]] | | 8-10 || Twelfth Night || [[The Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 - 17 || Twelfth Night at Camelot || [[Northkeep]] | | 15-17 || Twelfth Night at Camelot || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Twelfth Night || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 - 24 || Coronation || [[Loch Soilleir]] | | 22-24 || Coronation || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 - 31 || Kingdom Eisteddfodd || [[Elfsea]] | | 29-31 || Kingdom Eisteddfodd || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 - 7 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | | 5-7 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 - 14 || Baronial Court and Eisteddod || [[The Steppes]] | | 12-14 || Baronial Court and Eisteddod || [[The Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 - 21 || Squires Invitational Tourney || [[Stargate]] | | 19-21 || Squires Invitational Tourney || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 - 28 || Third Second Annual Wolfstar Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | | 26-28 || Third Second Annual Wolfstar Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Quest for the Clover || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 - 6 || Tournament of the Lions || [[Bjornsborg]] | | 4-6 || Tournament of the Lions || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 - 13 || Queen's Champion Tournament || [[Eldern Hills]] | | 11-13 || Queen's Champion Tournament || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 - 20 || Ice Axe Tourney || [[Middleford]] | | 18-20 || Ice Axe Tourney || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Spring Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 - 27 || Defender of the Heirs Tourney || [[Black Lake]] | | 25-27 || Defender of the Heirs Tourney || [[Black Lake]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 - 3 || Artisan of the Steppes Competition || [[The Steppes]] | | 1-3 || Artisan of the Steppes Competition || [[The Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 - 10 || Baronial Championship Tourney || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | | 8-10 || Baronial Championship Tourney || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 - 17 || Pirate Raid || [[Graywood]] | | 15-17 || Pirate Raid || [[Graywood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Spring Wedding Festival || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 - 24 || Tourney for the Emeralds || [[Emerald Keep]] | | 22-24 || Tourney for the Emeralds || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 - | | 29-01 || Spring Faire || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Guardian VII Tourney and Eisteddfodd || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 - 4 || Interkingdom with Calontir || [[Northkeep]] | | 1-4 || Interkingdom with Calontir || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 - 10 || King's College || [[The Steppes]] | | 8-10 || King's College || [[The Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 - 17 || Arts and Sciences Faire || [[Stargate]] | | 15-17 || Arts and Sciences Faire || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || 10th Eldern Baronial Championship || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 - 24 || Coronation || [[Namron]] | | 22-24 || Coronation || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 - 31 || Defender of the Fort Tourney || [[Raven's Fort]] | | 29-31 || Defender of the Fort Tourney || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || River Quest || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Great Western Bardic Encounter || [[Black Lake]] and [[Three Lochs]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 - 6 || | | 5-6 || Kingdom A&S || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 - 14 || | | 12-14 || Defender Tourney || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 - 21 || | | 19-21 || Courtiers & Cut Throats || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 - 28 || | | || Baronial Birthday Revel || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || Queen's Champion || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== September == | == September == | ||
| Line 157: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 - | | 2-4 || Interkingdom War with Outlands || [[Adlersruhe]] | ||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || Heraldic Symposium & Tourney || [[Bastion de la Frontiere]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Five Star Tourney & Progressive Melees || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16-18 || Mooneschadowe Guardian VIII || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Battle of the Pines V || [[Graywood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 - 25 || | | 23-25 || Battle for the Lost Lands || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== October == | == October == | ||
| Line 173: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 - 2 | | 1-2 || Kingdom Warlord || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 - 9 | | 7-9 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Baronial Eisteddfod || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14-16 || Western Sentinel Tourney & Fair || [[Black Lake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 - 30 | | || Protectorate & Championship Tourney || [[Ffynnon Gath]] | ||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || Autumn Baronial Court || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Samhain Celebration & Eisteddfodd || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== November == | == November == | ||
| Line 191: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 - 6 || | | 4-6 || War Chieftain III || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 - 13 | | 11-13 || Crown Tourney || [[Graywood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 - 20 | | 18-20 || Fall Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 - 27 || open | | || The Gathering || [[St. Clare]] | ||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || (open) | |||
|} | |} | ||
== December == | == December == | ||
| Line 208: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 - 4 || | | 2-4 || Heraldic Collegium || [[Shadowlands]] | ||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || Yule Feast & Revel || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Yule Feast & Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 - 18 | | 16-18 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 - 25 | | 23-25 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 - | | 30-1 || (open) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:20, 18 July 2023
| 1987 | Calendar | 1989 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Guardian of the Gauntlet | Bryn Gwlad |
| 8-10 | Twelfth Night | The Steppes |
| 15-17 | Twelfth Night at Camelot | Northkeep |
| Twelfth Night | Bonwicke | |
| 22-24 | Coronation | Loch Soilleir |
| 29-31 | Kingdom Eisteddfodd | Elfsea |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
| 12-14 | Baronial Court and Eisteddod | The Steppes |
| 19-21 | Squires Invitational Tourney | Stargate |
| 26-28 | Third Second Annual Wolfstar Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
| Quest for the Clover | Raven's Fort |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Tournament of the Lions | Bjornsborg |
| 11-13 | Queen's Champion Tournament | Eldern Hills |
| 18-20 | Ice Axe Tourney | Middleford |
| Spring Melees | Bordermarch | |
| 25-27 | Defender of the Heirs Tourney | Black Lake |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Artisan of the Steppes Competition | The Steppes |
| 8-10 | Baronial Championship Tourney | Bryn Gwlad |
| 15-17 | Pirate Raid | Graywood |
| Spring Wedding Festival | Bjornsborg | |
| 22-24 | Tourney for the Emeralds | Emerald Keep |
| 29-01 | Spring Faire | Elfsea |
| Guardian VII Tourney and Eisteddfodd | Loch Soilleir |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Beltane Celebration and Tourney | Namron |
| 13-15 | Crown Tournament | Middleford |
| 20-22 | (open) | |
| 27-30 | Steppes Warlord | The Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Academy of the Rapier | Loch Soilleir |
| 10-12 | Baronial Championship Tourney | Stargate |
| 17-19 | Roundtable Tourney | The Shadowlands |
| 24-26 | Bardic Competition | Bordermarch |
| WAR College | Elfsea |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-4 | Interkingdom with Calontir | Northkeep |
| 8-10 | King's College | The Steppes |
| 15-17 | Arts and Sciences Faire | Stargate |
| 10th Eldern Baronial Championship | Eldern Hills | |
| 22-24 | Coronation | Namron |
| 29-31 | Defender of the Fort Tourney | Raven's Fort |
| River Quest | Mooneschadowe | |
| Great Western Bardic Encounter | Black Lake and Three Lochs |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-6 | Kingdom A&S | Emerald Keep |
| 12-14 | Defender Tourney | Elfsea |
| 19-21 | Courtiers & Cut Throats | Bordermarch |
| Baronial Birthday Revel | Namron | |
| 26-28 | Queen's Champion | Bjornsborg |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Interkingdom War with Outlands | Adlersruhe |
| 9-11 | Heraldic Symposium & Tourney | Bastion de la Frontiere |
| Five Star Tourney & Progressive Melees | Stargate | |
| 16-18 | Mooneschadowe Guardian VIII | Mooneschadowe |
| Battle of the Pines V | Graywood | |
| 23-25 | Battle for the Lost Lands | Bryn Gwlad |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-2 | Kingdom Warlord | Steppes |
| 7-9 | Protectorate | Namron |
| Baronial Eisteddfod | Stargate | |
| 14-16 | Western Sentinel Tourney & Fair | Black Lake |
| Protectorate & Championship Tourney | Ffynnon Gath | |
| 21-23 | Autumn Baronial Court | Bjornsborg |
| 28-30 | Samhain Celebration & Eisteddfodd | Eldern Hills |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | War Chieftain III | Middleford |
| 11-13 | Crown Tourney | Graywood |
| 18-20 | Fall Melees | Bordermarch |
| The Gathering | St. Clare | |
| 25-27 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Heraldic Collegium | Shadowlands |
| 9-11 | Yule Feast & Revel | Stargate |
| Yule Feast & Revel | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 16-18 | (open) | |
| 23-25 | (open) | |
| 30-1 | (open) |
| 1987 | Calendar | 1989 |